পর্যটনমন্ত্রক
১৫ সেপ্টেম্বর পর্যন্ত ‘দেখো আপনা দেশ, পিপলস চয়েস ২০২৪’-এ ভোট দেওয়া যাবে
06 SEP 2024 2:28PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৬ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০২৪
‘ভারত কি জনতা’র অনুভূতি বুঝতে এই প্রথম দেশজুড়ে আইপি (ইন্টেলেকচুয়াল প্রপার্টি), ‘দেখো আপনা দেশ, পিপলস চয়েস ২০২৪’-এর সূচনা করেছে ভারত সরকারের পর্যটন মন্ত্রক। ৭ মার্চ ২০২৪ তারিখে এই উদ্যোগের সূচনা করেছিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। ২০২৪-এর ১৫ সেপ্টেম্বর পর্যন্ত এতে ভোটদান করা যাবে।
দেশজুড়ে এই ভোটদানের লক্ষ্য হল, দেশের সবচেয়ে আকর্ষণীয় পর্যটন কেন্দ্র চিহ্নিতকরণ এবং পর্যটনের ৫টি শ্রেণি- আধ্যাত্মিক, সাংস্কৃতিক ও ঐতিহ্যবাহী, প্রাকৃতিক ও বন্যপ্রাণ অ্যাডভেঞ্চার এবং অন্যান্য ক্ষেত্র সম্পর্কে পর্যটকদের মনোভাব উপলব্ধি করা।
এই লক্ষ্যে একটি পোর্টাল https://innovateindia.mygov.in/dekho-apna-desh/ চালু করা হয়েছে, যেখানে মোবাইল নম্বর বা ই-মেল আইডির মাধ্যমে ভোটাররা আধ্যাত্মিক, সাংস্কৃতিক ও ঐতিহ্যবাহী, প্রাকৃতিক ও বন্যপ্রাণ অ্যাডভেঞ্চার ও অন্যান্য ক্ষেত্রে তাঁদের ভোটদান করতে পারবেন।
এই উদ্যোগের লক্ষ্য হল, সাংস্কৃতিক ও ঐতিহ্যের সংরক্ষণ এবং ভবিষ্যৎ প্রজন্মের জন্য তার স্থায়িত্ব বজায় রাখা।
এই উদ্যোগের মাধ্যমে ২০৪৭-এর মধ্যে বিকশিত ভারতের যাত্রাপথকে সহায়তা করছে পর্যটক মন্ত্রক।
আরও বিস্তারিত জানতে নিচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন :
http:// https://innovateindia.mygov.in/dekho-apna-desh/

Ministry of Tourism
Voting for 'Dekho Apna Desh, People's Choice 2024' open until 15th September
Initiative to help identify most preferred tourist attractions and develop them into world-class tourist destinations in mission mode
06 SEP 2024 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism, Govt of India has developed the first-ever nation-wide IP (Intellectual Property), ‘Dekho Apna Desh, People’s Choice 2024’ to understand the pulse of ‘Bharat ki Janta’. The initiative was launched by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 7th March, 2024 in Srinagar. Voting is open until 15th September, 2024.
The aim of the nation-wide poll is to engage with citizens to identify most preferred tourist attractions and understand tourist perceptions across 5 tourism categories - Spiritual, Cultural & Heritage, Nature & Wildlife, Adventure and others. Besides the four main categories, the 'other' category is where one can vote for their personal favorites and help uncover hidden tourism gems in the form of unexplored tourism attractions and destinations like Vibrant Border Villages, Wellness Tourism, Wedding Tourism etc.
There is a dedicated portal https://innovateindia.mygov.in/dekho-apna-desh/, wherein users can vote across categories (Spiritual, Cultural & Heritage, Nature & Wildlife Adventure, Other (open category) through their mobile number or Email ID respectively.
The outcomes will help determine the Top Tourist Attractions of India which will receive substantial support and investments from key stakeholders.
Through the initiative, the Ministry seeks to promote the preservation of cultural landmarks and traditions, ensuring their longevity for future generations. This will also allow the Ministry to understand lesser-known tourist locations that people would like to visit apart from the better known popular attractions.
With the launch of this initiative, the Ministry of Tourism is supporting India’s journey towards Viksit Bharat@2047, identify winning attractions and destinations for development in a mission mode, in the short and medium term, through a ‘Whole of Government’ approach.
For more details please visit:
https://innovateindia.mygov.in/dekho-apna-desh/