വിനോദസഞ്ചാര മന്ത്രാലയം
'ദേഖോ അപ്നാ ദേശ്, പീപ്പിൾസ് ചോയ്‌സ് 2024'-നായുള്ള വോട്ടെടുപ്പ് സെപ്റ്റംബർ 15 വരെ
06 SEP 2024 2:28PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: 6 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 2024
രാജ്യത്തെ പൊതുജനാഭിപ്രായം മനസ്സിലാക്കുന്നതിനായി കേന്ദ്ര ടൂറിസം മന്ത്രാലയം, രാജ്യവ്യാപകമായി ആദ്യമായി ഐപി (ബൗദ്ധിക സ്വത്ത്), ‘ദേഖോ അപ്നാ ദേശ്, പീപ്പിൾസ് ചോയ്സ് 2024’ വികസിപ്പിച്ചെടുത്തു. 2024 മാർച്ച് 7 ന് ശ്രീനഗറിൽ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയാണ് ഈ സംരംഭം ആരംഭിച്ചത്. 2024 സെപ്‌റ്റംബർ 15 വരെയാണ് വോട്ടെടുപ്പ്.
ആത്മീയം, സാംസ്‌കാരികം & പൈതൃകം, പ്രകൃതി & വന്യജീവി, സാഹസികത തുടങ്ങിയ 5 വിനോദസഞ്ചാര വിഭാഗങ്ങളിലായി ജനങ്ങൾക്ക് ഏറ്റവും പ്രിയപ്പെട്ട വിനോദസഞ്ചാര കേന്ദ്രങ്ങളെ തിരിച്ചറിയുന്നതിനും വിനോദസഞ്ചാര ധാരണകൾ മനസ്സിലാക്കുന്നതിനും പൗരന്മാരുമായി ഇടപഴകുക എന്നതാണ് രാജ്യവ്യാപകമായ വോട്ടെടുപ്പിൻ്റെ ലക്ഷ്യം. നാല് പ്രധാന വിഭാഗങ്ങൾക്ക് പുറമേ, 'മറ്റുള്ളത്' എന്ന വിഭാഗത്തിൽ ഒരാൾക്ക് വ്യക്തിപരമായി ഇഷ്ട്ടപെട്ട സ്ഥലങ്ങൾക്ക് വോട്ട് ചെയ്യാനും അധികം അറിയപ്പെടാത്ത ടൂറിസം ആകർഷണങ്ങളും ലക്ഷ്യസ്ഥാനങ്ങളും പുറത്തുകൊണ്ടുവരാനും ഇത് സഹായിക്കും.
സമർപ്പിത പോർട്ടലായ https://innovateindia.mygov.in/dekho-apna-desh/ ൽ ഉപയോക്താക്കൾക്ക് അവരുടെ മൊബൈൽ നമ്പർ അല്ലെങ്കിൽ ഇമെയിൽ ഐഡി വഴി എല്ലാ വിഭാഗങ്ങളിലും വോട്ട് ചെയ്യാൻ കഴിയും.
ഇന്ത്യയിലെ മുൻനിര ടൂറിസ്റ്റ് ആകർഷണങ്ങളെ നിർണ്ണയിക്കുന്നതിലൂടെ പ്രധാന പങ്കാളികളിൽ നിന്ന് ഗണ്യമായ പിന്തുണയും നിക്ഷേപവും ലഭിക്കുമെന്ന് പ്രതീക്ഷിക്കുന്നു. ഈ സംരംഭത്തിലൂടെ, സാംസ്കാരിക നാഴികക്കലുകളും പാരമ്പര്യങ്ങളും സംരക്ഷിക്കുന്നതിനും ഭാവി തലമുറകൾക്ക് അവയുടെ സംരക്ഷണം ഉറപ്പാക്കുന്നതിനും, മന്ത്രാലയം ലക്ഷ്യമിടുന്നു.
കൂടുതൽ വിവരങ്ങൾക്ക് https://innovateindia.mygov.in/dekho-apna-desh/ സന്ദർശിക്കുക.

Ministry of Tourism
Voting for 'Dekho Apna Desh, People's Choice 2024' open until 15th September
Initiative to help identify most preferred tourist attractions and develop them into world-class tourist destinations in mission mode
06 SEP 2024 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism, Govt of India has developed the first-ever nation-wide IP (Intellectual Property), ‘Dekho Apna Desh, People’s Choice 2024’ to understand the pulse of ‘Bharat ki Janta’. The initiative was launched by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 7th March, 2024 in Srinagar. Voting is open until 15th September, 2024.
The aim of the nation-wide poll is to engage with citizens to identify most preferred tourist attractions and understand tourist perceptions across 5 tourism categories - Spiritual, Cultural & Heritage, Nature & Wildlife, Adventure and others. Besides the four main categories, the 'other' category is where one can vote for their personal favorites and help uncover hidden tourism gems in the form of unexplored tourism attractions and destinations like Vibrant Border Villages, Wellness Tourism, Wedding Tourism etc.
There is a dedicated portal https://innovateindia.mygov.in/dekho-apna-desh/, wherein users can vote across categories (Spiritual, Cultural & Heritage, Nature & Wildlife Adventure, Other (open category) through their mobile number or Email ID respectively.
The outcomes will help determine the Top Tourist Attractions of India which will receive substantial support and investments from key stakeholders.
Through the initiative, the Ministry seeks to promote the preservation of cultural landmarks and traditions, ensuring their longevity for future generations. This will also allow the Ministry to understand lesser-known tourist locations that people would like to visit apart from the better known popular attractions.
With the launch of this initiative, the Ministry of Tourism is supporting India’s journey towards Viksit Bharat@2047, identify winning attractions and destinations for development in a mission mode, in the short and medium term, through a ‘Whole of Government’ approach.
For more details please visit:
https://innovateindia.mygov.in/dekho-apna-desh/