Ministry of Tourism
Voting for 'Dekho Apna Desh, People's Choice 2024' open until 15th September
Initiative to help identify most preferred tourist attractions and develop them into world-class tourist destinations in mission mode
06 SEP 2024 2:28PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Tourism, Govt of India has developed the first-ever nation-wide IP (Intellectual Property), ‘Dekho Apna Desh, People’s Choice 2024’ to understand the pulse of ‘Bharat ki Janta’. The initiative was launched by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on 7th March, 2024 in Srinagar. Voting is open until 15th September, 2024.
The aim of the nation-wide poll is to engage with citizens to identify most preferred tourist attractions and understand tourist perceptions across 5 tourism categories - Spiritual, Cultural & Heritage, Nature & Wildlife, Adventure and others. Besides the four main categories, the 'other' category is where one can vote for their personal favorites and help uncover hidden tourism gems in the form of unexplored tourism attractions and destinations like Vibrant Border Villages, Wellness Tourism, Wedding Tourism etc.
There is a dedicated portal https://innovateindia.mygov.in/dekho-apna-desh/, wherein users can vote across categories (Spiritual, Cultural & Heritage, Nature & Wildlife Adventure, Other (open category) through their mobile number or Email ID respectively.
The outcomes will help determine the Top Tourist Attractions of India which will receive substantial support and investments from key stakeholders.
Through the initiative, the Ministry seeks to promote the preservation of cultural landmarks and traditions, ensuring their longevity for future generations. This will also allow the Ministry to understand lesser-known tourist locations that people would like to visit apart from the better known popular attractions.
With the launch of this initiative, the Ministry of Tourism is supporting India’s journey towards Viksit Bharat@2047, identify winning attractions and destinations for development in a mission mode, in the short and medium term, through a ‘Whole of Government’ approach.
For more details please visit:
https://innovateindia.mygov.in/dekho-apna-desh/

পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়
'দেখো অপনা দেশ, পিপলচ চইচ ২০২৪'ৰ বাবে ভোটদান ১৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰলৈকে মুকলি
পৰ্যটকৰ সৰ্বাধিক আকৰ্ষণৰ স্থান চিনাক্ত কৰি সেইবোৰক অভিযান হিচাপে বিশ্বমানৰ পৰ্যটনস্থললৈ বিকশিত কৰাত সহায় কৰাৰ বাবে পদক্ষেপ
06 SEP 2024 2:28PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে 'ভাৰত কি জনতা'ৰ স্পন্দন বুজিবলৈ প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ দেশজুৰি আইপি (বৌদ্ধিক সম্পত্তি), 'দেখো অপনা দেশ, পিপলচ চইচ ২০২৪' বিকশিত কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৪ চনৰ ৭ মাৰ্চত শ্ৰীনগৰত এই পদক্ষেপৰ শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে। ইয়াৰ বাবে ভোটদান ২০২৪ বৰ্ষৰ ১৫ ছেপ্টেম্বৰলৈকে খোলা থাকিব।
দেশজুৰি হোৱা জৰীপৰ উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে সৰ্বাধিক পছন্দৰ পৰ্যটকৰ আকৰ্ষণস্থলী চিনাক্ত কৰা আৰু ৫ টা পৰ্যটন শ্ৰেণীত পৰ্যটকৰ ধাৰণা বুজি পোৱা। সেই কেইটা হৈছে- আধ্যাত্মিক, সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু ঐতিহ্য, প্ৰকৃতি আৰু বন্যপ্ৰাণী, দুঃসাহসিক অভিযান আৰু অন্যান্য। চাৰিটা মুখ্য শ্ৰেণীৰ উপৰিও, 'আন' শ্ৰেণীটো হৈছে য'ত কোনো এজন লোকে তেওঁলোকৰ ব্যক্তিগত প্ৰিয় স্থানৰ বাবে ভোট দিব পাৰে আৰু অনাবিষ্কৃত পৰ্যটন আকৰ্ষণস্থলী যেনে সীমান্তৱৰ্তী উচ্ছল গাঁৱৰ পৰ্যটন, সু-স্বাস্থ্যৰ বাবে পৰ্যটন, বিবাহ পৰ্যটন আদিৰ দৰে লুকাই থকা পৰ্যটন ৰত্ন উদ্ঘাটন কৰাত সহায় কৰিব পাৰে।
https://innovateindia.mygov.in/dekho-apna-desh/ এটা সমৰ্পিত পৰ্টেল, য'ত ব্যৱহাৰকাৰীসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ ম'বাইল নম্বৰ বা ইমেইল আইডিৰ জৰিয়তে ক্ৰমান্বয়ে বিভিন্ন শ্ৰেণীত (আধ্যাত্মিক, সাংস্কৃতিক আৰু ঐতিহ্য, প্ৰকৃতি আৰু বন্যপ্ৰাণী দুঃসাহসিক অভিযান, অন্যান্য(মুক্ত শ্ৰেণী) ভোট দিব পাৰে। এই ফলাফলে ভাৰতৰ শীৰ্ষ পৰ্যটক আকৰ্ষণস্থলী নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰাত সহায় কৰিব যিয়ে মুখ্য অংশীদাৰসকলৰ পৰা যথেষ্ট সমৰ্থন আৰু বিনিয়োগ লাভ কৰিব।
এই উদ্যোগৰ জৰিয়তে মন্ত্ৰালয়ে ভৱিষ্যত প্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে সাংস্কৃতিক স্থান আৰু পৰম্পৰা সংৰক্ষণৰ প্ৰচাৰ কৰিব বিচাৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ দীৰ্ঘজীৱন নিশ্চিত কৰিব বিচাৰে। ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা মন্ত্ৰালয়ে অধিক পৰিচিত জনপ্ৰিয় আকৰ্ষণস্থলীৰ উপৰি মানুহে ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব বিচৰা কম পৰিচিত পৰ্যটন স্থানবোৰৰ বিষয়েও জানিব পাৰিব।
এই পদক্ষেপৰ শুভাৰম্ভৰ লগে লগে পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়ে Viksit Bharat@2047ৰ দিশত ভাৰতৰ যাত্ৰাক সমৰ্থন জনাইছে আৰু লগতে এক 'সম্পূৰ্ণ চৰকাৰ' পদ্ধতিৰ জৰিয়তে আকৰ্ষণীয় গন্তব্যস্থান চিনাক্ত কৰাৰ অভিযান আৰম্ভ কৰিছে।
অধিক বিৱৰণৰ বাবে অনুগ্ৰহ কৰি চাওক:
https://innovateindia.mygov.in/dekho-apna-desh/