وزیراعظم کا دفتر
سنگاپور کے سینئر ایمریٹس وزیر گوہ چوک ٹونگ سے وزیراعظم کی ملاقات
05 SEP 2024 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج سنگاپور میں سینئر ایمریٹس وزیر گوہ چوک ٹونگ سے ملاقات کی۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات کی نشاندہی کی کہ سینئر ایمریٹس وزیر گوہ نے سنگاپور میں "انڈیا فیور" کا آغاز کیا اور جب وہ سنگاپور کے وزیر اعظم تھے تو ہندوستان-سنگاپور تعلقات پر خصوصی توجہ دی۔ وزیر اعظم نے اپنی وزارت عظمیٰ کے دوران اور بعد میں ہندوستان کے لیے ان کی انمول حمایت کی تعریف کی۔ انہوں نے ہندوستان-سنگاپور تعلقات میں حالیہ پیش رفت پر خیالات کا تبادلہ کیا اور دو طرفہ تعاون کو نئی سطح پر لے جانے کے طریقوں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Emeritus Senior Minister Goh Chok Tong of Singapore
05 SEP 2024 3:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Emeritus Senior Minister Goh Chok Tong in Singapore today.
Prime Minister noted that Emeritus Senior Minister Goh started the "India Fever” in Singapore and paid special attention to India-Singapore ties when he was the Prime Minister of Singapore. His efforts laid a solid foundation for the development of bilateral relations. Prime Minister appreciated his invaluable support for India during and after his premiership. They shared thoughts on recent developments in India-Singapore relations and exchanged views on avenues to take bilateral cooperation to a new level.