Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA constitutes an Inter-Ministerial Central Team (IMCT) to assess damages caused by rainfall and floods in Gujarat
IMCT led by the Executive Director NIDM will shortly visit flood affected districts of Gujarat
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Centre government is fully committed to provide all possible help to affected states
As per the significant decision taken by the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah in August 2019, MHA constitutes IMCTs in advance for on the spot assessment of the damages, without waiting for Memorandum from the affected states
During this year, IMCTs have visited the flood/ landslides affected States of Assam, Kerala, Mizoram, and Tripura in advance for on the spot assessment of the damages, without waiting for their Memorandum
01 SEP 2024 3:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has constituted an Inter-Ministerial Central Team (IMCT), led by the Executive Director, National Institute of Disaster Management (NIDM) to assess damages caused by rainfall and floods in Gujarat. IMCT will shortly visit the flood affected districts of the State.
During 25-30 August, State of Gujarat was severely affected by heavy to extremely heavy rainfall due to a deep depression formed over Rajasthan and Gujarat. The States of Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan were also affected by heavy to very heavy rainfall. During the year, State of Himachal Pradesh has also been affected by various spells of heavy rainfall, cloudbursts and landslides. Ministry of Home Affairs is in touch with senior officers of these States, and will depute IMCT there as well, if the severe damages are reported by them. During the current Monsoon season, some other States have been affected by heavy rainfall, floods, cloudbursts, landslides etc.
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Centre government is fully committed to provide all possible help to affected states. As per the significant decision taken by the Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, in August 2019, during this year, MHA has constituted IMCTs which have visited the flood/ landslides affected States of Assam, Kerala, Mizoram, and Tripura in advance for on the spot assessment of the damages, without waiting for their Memorandum. IMCT for the State of Nagaland has also been constituted, which will visit the affected areas of the State shortly.
In the past, the IMCT used to visit the disaster affected States only after the receipt of memorandum from the State Government.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଗୁଜୁରାଟରେ ବର୍ଷା ଓ ବନ୍ୟା ଜନିତ କ୍ଷୟକ୍ଷତି ଆକଳନ ପାଇଁ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏକ ଆନ୍ତଃମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଦଳ (ଆଇଏମସିଟି) ଗଠନ କରିଛନ୍ତି
ଏନଆଇଡିଏମର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟନିର୍ବାହୀ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଆଇଏମସିଟି ଖୁବ୍ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଗୁଜରାଟର ବନ୍ୟା ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭବ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇଦେବାକୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ
ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୦୧୯ରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ଅନୁଯାୟୀ, କ୍ଷତିଗ୍ରସ୍ତ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର ସ୍ମାରକପତ୍ରକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା ନକରି କ୍ଷୟକ୍ଷତିର ଆକଳନ ପାଇଁ ଆଗୁଆ ଆଇଏମସିଟି ଗଠନ କରିଛି ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଆଇଏମସିଟିମାନେ ସ୍ମାରକପତ୍ରକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା ନକରି ବନ୍ୟା ଓ ଭୂସ୍ଖଳନ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଆସାମ, କେରଳ, ମିଜୋରାମ ଏବଂ ତ୍ରିପୁରା ଗସ୍ତ କରି କ୍ଷୟକ୍ଷତିର ଆକଳନ କରିଛନ୍ତି
01 SEP 2024 3:41PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଗୁଜରାଟରେ ବର୍ଷା ଓ ବନ୍ୟା ଜନିତ କ୍ଷୟକ୍ଷତି ଆକଳନ ପାଇଁ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଜାତୀୟ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପରିଚାଳନା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ (ଏନଆଇଡିଏମ)ର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟନିର୍ବାହୀ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଏକ ଆନ୍ତଃମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀୟ ଦଳ (ଆଇଏମସିଟି) ଗଠନ କରିଛି। ଆଇଏମସିଟି ଖୁବଶୀଘ୍ର ରାଜ୍ୟର ବନ୍ୟା ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବ ।
ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୫ରୁ ୩୦ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନ ଓ ଗୁଜରାଟରେ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇଥିବା ଗଭୀର ଅବପାତ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଗୁଜରାଟ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରବଳରୁ ଅତି ପ୍ରବଳ ବର୍ଷା ରେ ଗୁରୁତର ଭାବେ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହୋଇଥିଲା। ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶ ଓ ରାଜସ୍ଥାନରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରବଳରୁ ଅତି ପ୍ରବଳ ବର୍ଷା ହୋଇଛି। ବର୍ଷକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ହିମାଚଳ ପ୍ରଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରବଳ ବର୍ଷା, ମେଘ ବିସ୍ଫୋରଣ ଏବଂ ଭୂସ୍ଖଳନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହୋଇଛି । ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟଏହି ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ଯୋଗାଯୋଗରେ ଅଛି ଏବଂ ଯଦି ସେମାନେ ଗୁରୁତର କ୍ଷୟକ୍ଷତି ବିଷୟରେ ସୂଚନା ଦିଅନ୍ତି ତେବେ ସେଠାରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଇଏମସିଟି ନିୟୋଜିତ କରିବେ। ଚଳିତ ମୌସୁମୀ ଋତୁରେ ଅନ୍ୟ କେତେକ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପ୍ରବଳ ବର୍ଷା, ବନ୍ୟା, ବାଦଲଫଟା ବର୍ଷା, ଭୂସ୍ଖଳନ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହୋଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ରାଜ୍ୟଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ଭବ ସହାୟତା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବାକୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ନିଆଯାଇଥିବା ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ଅନୁଯାୟୀ, ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଅଗଷ୍ଟରେ ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଆଇଏମସିଟି ଗଠନ କରିଛି ଯେଉଁମାନେ ସ୍ମାରକପତ୍ରକୁ ଅପେକ୍ଷା ନକରି ବନ୍ୟା/ ଭୂସ୍ଖଳନ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଆସାମ, କେରଳ, ମିଜୋରାମ ଏବଂ ତ୍ରିପୁରା ରାଜ୍ୟଗସ୍ତ କରି କ୍ଷୟକ୍ଷତିର ଆକଳନ ପାଇଁ ଆଗୁଆ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।ନାଗାଲାଣ୍ଡ ରାଜ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ଆଇଏମସିଟି ମଧ୍ୟ ଗଠନ କରାଯାଇଛି, ଯାହା ଖୁବଶୀଘ୍ର ରାଜ୍ୟର ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବ ।
ଅତୀତରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଠାରୁ ସ୍ମାରକପତ୍ର ମିଳିବା ପରେ ହିଁ ଆଇଏମସିଟି ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଗସ୍ତ କରୁଥିଲା।