ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 31 ਅਗਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਨਿਆਂਪਾਲਿਕਾ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ
30 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 31 ਅਗਸਤ, 2024 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10 ਵਜੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਮੰਡਪਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਨਿਆਂਪਾਲਿਕਾ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦੇ 75 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਡਾਕ ਟਿਕਟ ਅਤੇ ਸਿੱਕਾ ਜਾਰੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇਸ ਦੋ ਦਿਨੀਂ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੰਜ ਵਰਕਿੰਗ ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਿਆਂਪਾਲਿਕਾ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਜਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ, ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਲਈ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਕੋਰਟ ਰੂਮਸ, ਨਿਆਂਇਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਆਂਇਕ ਭਲਾਈ, ਕੇਸ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਆਂਇਕ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਇਸ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਚੀਫ ਜਸਟਿਸ ਅਤੇ ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਜਸਟਿਸ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ (ਸੁਤੰਤਰ ਚਾਰਜ), ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਅਟਾਰਨੀ ਜਨਰਲ, ਸੁਪਰੀਮ ਕੋਰਟ ਬਾਰ ਐਸੋਸੀਏਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਰ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਆਫ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਵੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August
30 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August, 2024 at 10 AM at Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi. On the occasion, Prime Minister will unveil the stamp and coin commemorating 75 years of the establishment of the Supreme Court of India.
The two-day Conference, organised by the Supreme Court of India, will host five working sessions that will deliberate and discuss on the issues related to District Judiciary such as Infrastructure and Human Resources, Inclusive Courtrooms for all, Judicial Security and Judicial Wellness, Case Management and Judicial Training.
The Chief Justice of India and other Judges of the Supreme Court, Union MoS (Independent Charge) for Law & Justice, Attorney General of India, President of Supreme Court Bar Association and Chairman of Bar Council of India will also participate in the inaugural programme.