Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August
30 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August, 2024 at 10 AM at Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi. On the occasion, Prime Minister will unveil the stamp and coin commemorating 75 years of the establishment of the Supreme Court of India.
The two-day Conference, organised by the Supreme Court of India, will host five working sessions that will deliberate and discuss on the issues related to District Judiciary such as Infrastructure and Human Resources, Inclusive Courtrooms for all, Judicial Security and Judicial Wellness, Case Management and Judicial Training.
The Chief Justice of India and other Judges of the Supreme Court, Union MoS (Independent Charge) for Law & Justice, Attorney General of India, President of Supreme Court Bar Association and Chairman of Bar Council of India will also participate in the inaugural programme.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 31ರಂದು ಜಿಲ್ಲಾ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಂಗದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಮ್ಮೇಳನ: ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಉದ್ಘಾಟನೆ
30 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 31, 2024 ರಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 10 ಗಂಟೆಗೆ ದೆಹಲಿಯ ಭಾರತ್ ಮಂಟಪದಲ್ಲಿ ಜಿಲ್ಲಾ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಂಗದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸಮ್ಮೇಳನವನ್ನು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ಉದ್ಘಾಟಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು ಭಾರತದ ಸರ್ವೋಚ್ಚ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಲಯ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆಯ 75 ವರ್ಷಗಳ ಸ್ಮರಣಾರ್ಥ ಅಂಚೆಚೀಟಿ ಮತ್ತು ನಾಣ್ಯವನ್ನು ಅನಾವರಣಗೊಳಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಸರ್ವೋಚ್ಚ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಲಯವು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿರುವ ಎರಡು ದಿನಗಳ ಈ ಸಮ್ಮೇಳನದಲ್ಲಿ, ಜಿಲ್ಲಾ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಂಗಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ಮೂಲಸೌಕರ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲಗಳು, ಎಲ್ಲರನ್ನೂ ಒಳಗೊಳ್ಳುವ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಂಗ ಕೊಠಡಿಗಳು, ನ್ಯಾಯಾಂಗ ಭದ್ರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ವಾಸ್ಥ್ಯ, ಕೇಸುಗಳ ನಿರ್ವಹಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯಾಯಾಂಗ ತರಬೇತಿ ಮೊದಲಾದ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಮೇಲೆ ಗಂಭೀರವಾಗಿ ಚರ್ಚಿಸುವ ಐದು ಕಾರ್ಯಾಗಾರಗಳನ್ನು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತದೆ.
ಭಾರತದ ಮುಖ್ಯ ನ್ಯಾಯಮೂರ್ತಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್‌ನ ಇತರ ನ್ಯಾಯಾಧೀಶರು, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಕಾನೂನು ಮತ್ತು ನ್ಯಾಯ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸಚಿವರು(ಸ್ವತಂತ್ರ ಉಸ್ತುವಾರಿ), ಭಾರತದ ಅಟಾರ್ನಿ ಜನರಲ್, ಸುಪ್ರೀಂ ಕೋರ್ಟ್ ಬಾರ್ ಅಸೋಸಿಯೇಷನ್‌ನ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರು ಮತ್ತು ಬಾರ್ ಕೌನ್ಸಿಲ್ ಆಫ್ ಇಂಡಿಯಾದ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷರು ನಾಳೆ ಉದ್ಘಾಟನಾ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.