Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August
30 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August, 2024 at 10 AM at Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi. On the occasion, Prime Minister will unveil the stamp and coin commemorating 75 years of the establishment of the Supreme Court of India.
The two-day Conference, organised by the Supreme Court of India, will host five working sessions that will deliberate and discuss on the issues related to District Judiciary such as Infrastructure and Human Resources, Inclusive Courtrooms for all, Judicial Security and Judicial Wellness, Case Management and Judicial Training.
The Chief Justice of India and other Judges of the Supreme Court, Union MoS (Independent Charge) for Law & Justice, Attorney General of India, President of Supreme Court Bar Association and Chairman of Bar Council of India will also participate in the inaugural programme.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 31 अगस्त को जिला न्यायपालिका के राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन करेंगे
30 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 31 अगस्त, 2024 को सुबह 10 बजे नई दिल्ली के भारत मंडपम में जिला न्यायपालिका के राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन करेंगे। इस अवसर पर प्रधानमंत्री भारत के सर्वोच्च न्यायालय की स्थापना के 75 वर्ष पूर्ण होने के उपलक्ष्य में डाक टिकट और सिक्का जारी करेंगे।
भारत के सर्वोच्च न्यायालय द्वारा आयोजित इस दो दिवसीय सम्मेलन में पांच कार्य सत्रों का आयोजन किया जाएगा, जिसमें जिला न्यायपालिका से संबंधित विषयों जैसे कि इन्फ्रास्ट्रक्चर और मानव संसाधन, सभी के लिए समावेशी न्यायालय, न्यायिक सुरक्षा और न्यायिक कल्याण, मामला प्रबंधन और न्यायिक प्रशिक्षण पर विचार-विमर्श और चर्चा की जाएगी।
इस उद्घाटन कार्यक्रम में भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश और सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के अन्य न्यायाधीश, केंद्रीय विधि एवं न्याय राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार), भारत के अटॉर्नी जनरल, सर्वोच्च न्यायालय बार एसोसिएशन के अध्यक्ष और भारतीय बार काउंसिल के अध्यक्ष भी भाग लेंगे।