Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August
30 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August, 2024 at 10 AM at Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi. On the occasion, Prime Minister will unveil the stamp and coin commemorating 75 years of the establishment of the Supreme Court of India.
The two-day Conference, organised by the Supreme Court of India, will host five working sessions that will deliberate and discuss on the issues related to District Judiciary such as Infrastructure and Human Resources, Inclusive Courtrooms for all, Judicial Security and Judicial Wellness, Case Management and Judicial Training.
The Chief Justice of India and other Judges of the Supreme Court, Union MoS (Independent Charge) for Law & Justice, Attorney General of India, President of Supreme Court Bar Association and Chairman of Bar Council of India will also participate in the inaugural programme.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୩୧ରେ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ବିଚାରବିଭାଗୀୟ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
30 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଭାରତ ମଣ୍ଡପମ ଠାରେ ୩୧ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୦୨୪ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ୧୦ଟାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ବିଚାରବିଭାଗୀୟ ଜାତୀୟ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭାରତର ସୁପ୍ରିମକୋର୍ଟର ୭୫ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ତ୍ତି ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ଏକ ଷ୍ଟାମ୍ପ ଓ ସ୍ମରଣିକା ମୁଦ୍ରା ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ ।
ସୁପ୍ରିମ କୋର୍ଟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜନ କରାଯାଉଥିବା ଏହି ଦୁଇ ଦିନିଆ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ୫ଟି ଅଧିବେଶନ ରହିବ । ଏଥିରେ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ବିଚାରବିଭାଗ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଆନୁଷଙ୍ଗିକ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା, ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ, ସାମଗ୍ରିକ କୋର୍ଟରୁମ୍‌, ବିଚାରବିଭାଗୀୟ ନିରାପତ୍ତା,ମାମଲା ପରିଚାଳନା, ବିଚାରବିଭାଗୀୟ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଆଦି ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଭାବେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରାଯିବ ।
ଉଦଘାଟନୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ସୁପ୍ରିମ କୋର୍ଟର ପ୍ରଧାନ ବିଚାରପତି, ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ବିଚାରପତି ଗଣ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଆଇନ ଓ ନ୍ୟାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରାଳୟର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର (ସ୍ୱାଧୀନ) ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ସୁପ୍ରିମ କୋର୍ଟ ବାର୍ ଆସୋସିଏସନର ସଭାପତି, ବାର୍ କାଉନସିଲର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଯୋଗ ଦେବେ ।