Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August
30 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August, 2024 at 10 AM at Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi. On the occasion, Prime Minister will unveil the stamp and coin commemorating 75 years of the establishment of the Supreme Court of India.
The two-day Conference, organised by the Supreme Court of India, will host five working sessions that will deliberate and discuss on the issues related to District Judiciary such as Infrastructure and Human Resources, Inclusive Courtrooms for all, Judicial Security and Judicial Wellness, Case Management and Judicial Training.
The Chief Justice of India and other Judges of the Supreme Court, Union MoS (Independent Charge) for Law & Justice, Attorney General of India, President of Supreme Court Bar Association and Chairman of Bar Council of India will also participate in the inaugural programme.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আগামীকাল, ৩১ শে আগস্ট জেলা বিচার বিভাগের জাতীয় সম্মেলনের উদ্বোধন করবেন
PM to inaugurate National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August
30 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Agartala
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আগামীকাল ৩১ শে আগস্ট, ২০২৪ তারিখে নয়াদিল্লির ভারত মণ্ডপমে সকাল ১০-টায় জেলা বিচার বিভাগের জাতীয় সম্মেলনের উদ্বোধন করবেন। এই উপলক্ষে, প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভারতের সুপ্রিম কোর্ট প্রতিষ্ঠার ৭৫ বছর পূর্তিকে স্মরণীয় রাখতে একটি স্মারক ডাকটিকিট ও মুদ্রা উন্মোচন করবেন।
ভারতের সুপ্রীম কোর্ট কর্তৃক আয়োজিত দুই দিনের এই সম্মেলনে পাঁচটি কার্যবাহী অধিবেশন অনুষ্ঠিত হবে। এই অধিবেশনগুলোতে জেলা বিচার বিভাগ সম্পর্কিত বিষয়গুলি যেমন পরিকাঠামো এবং মানবসম্পদ, সকলের জন্য অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক আদালত কক্ষ, বিচার বিভাগীয় নিরাপত্তা এবং বিচারিক সুস্থতা, মামলার বিষয়, ব্যবস্থাপনা এবং বিচার বিভাগীয় প্রশিক্ষণ সম্পর্কে আলোচনা হবে।
উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানে ভারতের প্রধান বিচারপতি এবং সুপ্রিম কোর্টের অন্যান্য বিচারপতি, কেন্দ্রীয় আইন ও বিচার প্রতিমন্ত্রী (স্বাধীন দায়িত্ব), ভারতের অ্যাটর্নি জেনারেল, সুপ্রিম কোর্ট বার অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের সভাপতি, বার কাউন্সিল অফ ইন্ডিয়ার সভাপতি সহ অন্যান্যরা উপস্থিত থাকবেন।