Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August
30 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August, 2024 at 10 AM at Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi. On the occasion, Prime Minister will unveil the stamp and coin commemorating 75 years of the establishment of the Supreme Court of India.
The two-day Conference, organised by the Supreme Court of India, will host five working sessions that will deliberate and discuss on the issues related to District Judiciary such as Infrastructure and Human Resources, Inclusive Courtrooms for all, Judicial Security and Judicial Wellness, Case Management and Judicial Training.
The Chief Justice of India and other Judges of the Supreme Court, Union MoS (Independent Charge) for Law & Justice, Attorney General of India, President of Supreme Court Bar Association and Chairman of Bar Council of India will also participate in the inaugural programme.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ৩১ অগাস্ট জেলা বিচার বিভাগীয় আধিকারিকদের জাতীয় সম্মেলনের উদ্বোধন করবেন
30 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ অগাস্ট, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ৩১ অগাস্ট সকাল ১০টায় নতুন দিল্লির ভারত মণ্ডপম – এ জেলা বিচার বিভাগীয় আধিকারিকদের জাতীয় সম্মেলনের উদ্বোধন করবেন। সুপ্রিম কোর্টের ৭৫ বছর উপলক্ষে এই অনুষ্ঠানে একটি ডাকটিকিট এবং স্মারক মুদ্রা প্রকাশ করবেন তিনি।
ভারতের সুপ্রিম কোর্টের আয়োজনে দু’দিনের এই সম্মেলনে থাকছে ৫টি অধিবেশন। আলোচনা হবে জেলাস্তরে বিচার বিভাগের পরিকাঠামো, মানবসম্পদ, সকলের ব্যবহারযোগ্য আদালত কক্ষ, বিচার বিভাগীয় আধিকারিকদের নিরাপত্তা, প্রশিক্ষণ, মামলা সংক্রান্ত ব্যবস্থাপনা এবং সার্বিক কল্যাণ প্রসঙ্গে।
ভারতের প্রধান বিচারপতি, সুপ্রিম কোর্টের বিচারপতিগণ, কেন্দ্রীয় আইন প্রতিমন্ত্রী (স্বাধীন দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত), ভারতের অ্যাটর্নি জেলারেল, সুপ্রিম কোর্ট বার অ্যাসোসিয়েশনের প্রেসিডেন্ট, বার কাউন্সিল অফ ইন্ডিয়ার চেয়ারম্যান প্রমুখ উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত থাকবেন।