Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August
30 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August, 2024 at 10 AM at Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi. On the occasion, Prime Minister will unveil the stamp and coin commemorating 75 years of the establishment of the Supreme Court of India.
The two-day Conference, organised by the Supreme Court of India, will host five working sessions that will deliberate and discuss on the issues related to District Judiciary such as Infrastructure and Human Resources, Inclusive Courtrooms for all, Judicial Security and Judicial Wellness, Case Management and Judicial Training.
The Chief Justice of India and other Judges of the Supreme Court, Union MoS (Independent Charge) for Law & Justice, Attorney General of India, President of Supreme Court Bar Association and Chairman of Bar Council of India will also participate in the inaugural programme.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 31 اگست کو ضلعی عدلیہ کی قومی کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے
30 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 31 اگست 2024 کو صبح 10 بجے نئی دہلی کے بھارت منڈپم میں ضلعی عدلیہ کی قومی کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کے قیام کے 75 سال مکمل ہونے کی یاد میں ڈاک ٹکٹ اور سکے کی نقاب کشائی کریں گے۔
سپریم کورٹ آف انڈیا کے زیر اہتمام دو روزہ کانفرنس پانچ ورکنگ سیشنز کی میزبانی کرے گی جس میں ضلعی عدلیہ سے متعلق مسائل جیسے کہ بنیادی ڈھانچہ اور انسانی وسائل، سب کے لیے جامع کورٹ روم، عدالتی سلامتی اور عدالتی فلاح و بہبود، کیس انتظام اور عدالتی تربیت پر غور و خوض کیا جائے گا۔
بھارت کے چیف جسٹس اور سپریم کورٹ کے دیگر ججز، قانون و انصاف کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت(آزادانہ چارج)، اٹارنی جنرل آف انڈیا، سپریم کورٹ بار ایسوسی ایشن کے صدر اور بار کونسل آف انڈیا کے چیئرمین بھی افتتاحی پروگرام میں شرکت کریں گے۔
ش ح۔ا ک ۔ رب
U:10348