Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August
30 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August, 2024 at 10 AM at Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi. On the occasion, Prime Minister will unveil the stamp and coin commemorating 75 years of the establishment of the Supreme Court of India.
The two-day Conference, organised by the Supreme Court of India, will host five working sessions that will deliberate and discuss on the issues related to District Judiciary such as Infrastructure and Human Resources, Inclusive Courtrooms for all, Judicial Security and Judicial Wellness, Case Management and Judicial Training.
The Chief Justice of India and other Judges of the Supreme Court, Union MoS (Independent Charge) for Law & Justice, Attorney General of India, President of Supreme Court Bar Association and Chairman of Bar Council of India will also participate in the inaugural programme.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৩১ আগষ্টত ‘জিলা ন্যায়পালিকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মিলন’ উদ্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
30 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৩১ আগষ্ট, ২০২৪ তাৰিখে নতুন দিল্লীৰ ‘ভাৰত মণ্ডপম’ত পুৱা ১০ বজাত ‘জিলা ন্যায়পালিকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মিলন’ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই অনুষ্ঠানতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘ভাৰতৰ উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়’ স্থাপনৰ ৭৫ সংখ্যক বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি উপলক্ষে প্ৰস্তুত কৰি উলিওৱা এটি ‘স্মাৰক ডাক টিকট’ আৰু ‘মুদ্ৰা’ উন্মোচন কৰিব।
‘ভাৰতৰ উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ে’ আয়োজন কৰা দুদিনীয়া সন্মিলনখনত পাঁচখন কাৰ্যকৰী অধিৱেশন অনুষ্ঠিত হ'ব য'ত জিলা ন্যায়পালিকা যেনে- আন্তঃগাঁথনি আৰু মানৱ সম্পদ, সকলোৰে বাবে সমাৱেশী আদালত, ন্যায়িক সুৰক্ষা আৰু ন্যায়িক কল্যাণ, গোচৰ ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু ন্যায়িক প্ৰশিক্ষণ সম্পৰ্কীয় প্ৰসংগত চৰ্চা আৰু আলোচনা কৰা হ'ব।
ভাৰতৰ মুখ্য ন্যায়াধীশ আৰু উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয়ৰ অন্যান্য ন্যায়াধীশ, আইন আৰু ন্যায় দপ্তৰৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী (স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব), ভাৰতৰ এটৰ্নী জেনেৰেল, উচ্চতম ন্যায়ালয় বাৰ এছ'চিয়েশ্যনৰ সভাপতি আৰু ভাৰতীয় বাৰ কাউন্সিলৰ অধ্যক্ষই উদ্বোধনী কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।