Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August
30 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the National Conference of District Judiciary on 31st August, 2024 at 10 AM at Bharat Mandapam in New Delhi. On the occasion, Prime Minister will unveil the stamp and coin commemorating 75 years of the establishment of the Supreme Court of India.
The two-day Conference, organised by the Supreme Court of India, will host five working sessions that will deliberate and discuss on the issues related to District Judiciary such as Infrastructure and Human Resources, Inclusive Courtrooms for all, Judicial Security and Judicial Wellness, Case Management and Judicial Training.
The Chief Justice of India and other Judges of the Supreme Court, Union MoS (Independent Charge) for Law & Justice, Attorney General of India, President of Supreme Court Bar Association and Chairman of Bar Council of India will also participate in the inaugural programme.

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
జిల్లా న్యాయవ్యవస్థ జాతీయ సమావేశాన్ని ఆగస్టు 31న ప్రారంభించనున్న ప్రధాన మంత్రి
30 AUG 2024 2:56PM by PIB Hyderabad
జిల్లా న్యాయవ్యవస్థ జాతీయ సమావేశాన్ని ఆగస్టు 31న ఉదయం పది గంటలకు న్యూ ఢిల్లీ లోని భారత్ మండపమ్ లో ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ ప్రారంభించనున్నారు. మన దేశ సర్వోన్నత న్యాయస్థానం ఏర్పడి 75 సంవత్సరాలు పూర్తి అయినందుకు గుర్తుగా తపాలా బిళ్లను, నాణేన్ని ప్రధాన మంత్రి ఈ సందర్భంగా ఆవిష్కరిస్తారు.
సర్వోన్నత న్యాయస్థానం నిర్వహిస్తున్న రెండు రోజుల సమావేశంలో ఐదు కార్యాచరణ సదస్సులు భాగం కానున్నాయి. ఆ సదస్సుల్లో మౌలిక సదుపాయాలు- మానవ వనరులు, అందరికి ఉపయోగపడేందుకు ఉద్దేశించిన కోర్టురూములు, న్యాయసంబంధిత భద్రత, న్యాయ సంబంధిత శ్రేయం, వ్యాజ్య నిర్వహణ- న్యాయ సంబంధిత శిక్షణల వంటి జిల్లా న్యాయవ్యవస్థకు సంబంధించిన అంశాలపై చర్చోపచర్చలు సాగనున్నాయి.
ప్రారంభిక కార్యక్రమంలో భారత ప్రధాన న్యాయమూర్తి, సుప్రీం కోర్టు కు చెందిన ఇతర న్యాయమూర్తులు, కేంద్ర చట్టం-న్యాయం శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి (స్వతంత్ర హోదా), అటార్నీ జనరల్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా, సుప్రీం కోర్టు బార్ అసోసియేషన్ ప్రెసిడెంటు, బార్ కౌన్సిల్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా చైర్ మన్ లు కూడా పాల్గొంటారు.