பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
புதிய ஒற்றை எளிமைப்படுத்தப்பட்ட ஓய்வூதிய விண்ணப்ப படிவம் 6-ஏ மற்றும் பவிஷ்யாவுடன் மின்னணு மனித வள மேலாண்மை முறை ஒருங்கிணைப்பு ஆகியவற்றை மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
29 AUG 2024 11:22AM by PIB Chennai
ஓய்வூதிய விதிகள் மற்றும் நடைமுறைகளில் தொடர்ச்சியான மேம்பாடுகள் மூலம் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் வாழ்க்கையை எளிதாக்குவதில், ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை அர்ப்பணிப்புடன் உள்ளது. இது மத்திய குடிமைப்பணிகள் (ஓய்வூதியம்) விதிகள், 2021-ஐ அறிவித்திருந்தது, மேலும் இந்த விதிகள் பவிஷ்யாவுடன் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
2024, ஜூலை 16 அன்று வெளியிடப்பட்ட அறிவிப்பின் மூலம் புதிய ஒற்றை எளிமைப்படுத்தப்பட்ட ஓய்வூதிய விண்ணப்ப படிவம் 6-A-ஐ வெளியிட்டது . இந்தப் படிவம் டிசம்பர் 2024 மற்றும் அதற்குப் பிறகு ஓய்வு பெறவுள்ள அனைத்து மத்திய அரசு ஊழியர்களுக்கும் பவிஷ்யா/ மின்னணு மனிதவள மேலாண்மை முறையில்(இ-எச்.ஆர்.எம்.எஸ்) கிடைக்கும். இ-எச்.ஆர்.எம்.எஸ்ஸில் இருக்கும் ஓய்வு பெறும் அதிகாரிகள், இ-எச்.ஆர்.எம்.எஸ் (ஓய்வு பெறும் வழக்குகள் மட்டுமே) மூலம் படிவம் 6-ஏ ஐ நிரப்புவார்கள் மற்றும் இ-எச்.ஆர்.எம்.எஸ்ஸில் இல்லாத, ஓய்வு பெறும் அதிகாரிகள் பவிஷ்யாவில் படிவம் 6-ஏ ஐ நிரப்புவார்கள்.
இந்த புதிய படிவம் பவிஷ்யா / இ-எச்.ஆர்.எம்.எஸ் உடன் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த புதிய படிவம் மற்றும் பவிஷ்யா/ மின்னணு மனிதவள மேலாண்மை முறையுடனான ஒருங்கிணைப்பை 2024 ஆகஸ்ட் 30 அன்று, புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள தேசிய ஊடக மையத்தில், மத்திய பணியாளர்கள், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
இந்த புதிய படிவத்தில் மொத்தம் 9 படிவங்கள் / வடிவங்கள் இணைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. இது ஓய்வூதியத்தின் முழு செயல்முறையிலும் காகிதமில்லா வேலைக்கு வழி வகுக்கிறது. ஓய்வூதியதாரருக்கான உகந்த முறையால், தற்போது ஓய்வூதியதாரர் அவர் பூர்த்தி செய்த அல்லது தவறவிட்ட படிவங்களைப் பற்றி கவலைப்பட வேண்டியதில்லை.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2049638

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh to launch the New Single Simplified Pension Application Form 6-A and Integration e-HRMS with Bhavishya
Form Simplification is aimed at improving Ease of Living for Pensioners
29 AUG 2024 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DoPPW) is dedicated in improving the Ease of Living for pensioners through continuous enhancements in Pension Rules and Procedures. The DoPPW had notified the CCS (Pension) Rules, 2021, and these rules have been integrated with Bhavishya.
DoPPW vide its notification dated 16th July, 2024 released New Single Simplified Pension Application Form 6-A. This form will be available in Bhavishya/e-HRMS to all the Central Government Employees who are going to retire in December 2024 and onwards. The retiring officials, who are on e-HRMS, will fill Form 6-A through e-HRMS (only Superannuation cases) and the retiring officials, who are not on e-HRMS, will fill Form 6-A in Bhavishya.
This new form is integrated with Bhavishya/e-HRMS. This New form and its integration with Bhavishya/e-HRMS will be launched on 30th August 2024, at National Media Center, New Delhi, under auspicious presence of Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science and Technology, Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences, MoS PMO, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space, Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions.
This is an action point of DoPPW's 100 days of Action plan for new government that has been fulfilled. Form Simplification has been an important initiative of Government's "Maximum Governance - Minimum Government" policy.
In this new form a total 9 Forms/Formats have been merged. The old Forms/Formats that have been merged are Form 6, 8, 4, 3, A, Format 1, Format 9, FMA and Zero Option Form.In order to incorporate this change, amendment to Rules 53, 57, 58, 59, 60 of CCS Pension Rules, 2021 have been made. The amendment has been notified following the due process of consultations with all the stakeholders such as Dept of Expenditure, Dept of Law & Justice, Controller General of Accounts, Comptroller & Auditor General of India, Dept of Personnel and Training.
This new form and related changes in the business process of Bhavishya, will be a game changer, on the one hand simplifies the pension form submission for the employee to a single sign only and on the other hand achieves the end-to-end digitisation of the entire process of pension processing till the start of pension payment after retirement. This paves the path towards paperless working in the whole process of pension. With a pensioner friendly User Interface, now the pensioner need not to worry about the forms which he has filled or might have missed.