கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
சத்தீஸ்கர் மாநிலம் ராய்ப்பூரில் கூட்டுறவு விரிவாக்கம் குறித்த ஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தலைமை வகித்தார்
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் கனவான கூட்டுறவின் மூலம் வளம் என்பதை நனவாக்க நாட்டின் ஒவ்வொரு ஊராட்சியிலும் கூட்டுறவு சங்கம் உருவாக்கப்பட்டு வருகிறது: திரு அமித் ஷா
25 AUG 2024 5:13PM by PIB Chennai
சத்தீஸ்கர் மாநிலம் ராய்ப்பூரில், மாநிலத்தில் கூட்டுறவு விரிவாக்கம் குறித்த ஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்திற்கு மத்திய உள்துறை, கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா தலைமை வகித்தார். 33 மாவட்டங்களில் தொடக்க வேளாண் கடன் சங்கத்தையும் (பிஏசிஎஸ்) திரு அமித் ஷா தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில், சத்தீஸ்கர் முதலமைச்சர் திரு. விஷ்ணு தியோ சாய், மத்திய கூட்டுறவு இணையமைச்சர் திரு முரளிதர் மொஹால், சத்தீஸ்கர் துணை முதலமைச்சர் திரு அருண் சாவ், மத்திய கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் டாக்டர் ஆஷிஷ் குமார் பூடானி உள்ளிட்ட பலர் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
அன்னையின் பெயரில் மரக் கன்று நடும் இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக மரக்கன்றுகளை நட்டு, சத்தீஸ்கர் அரசின் பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சிப் பணிகளும் தொடங்கி வைக்கப்பட்டன.
கூட்டுறவு ஆய்வுக் கூட்டத்தில் பேசிய மத்திய கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சர், பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் கூட்டுறவின் மூலம் வளம் என்ற கனவை நனவாக்க நாட்டின் ஒவ்வொரு ஊராட்சியிலும் ஒரு கூட்டுறவு சங்கம் உருவாக்கப்பட்டு வருவதாகக் கூறினார்.
சத்தீஸ்கரின் அனைத்து 2058 தொடக்க வேளாண் கூட்டுறவு கடன் சங்கங்களும் மாதிரி துணை விதிகளை ஏற்றுக்கொண்டுள்ளதாக மத்திய அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார். சத்தீஸ்கரில் வறண்ட பகுதியைக் கண்டறிய தேசிய கூட்டுறவு தரவுத்தளம் பயன்படுத்தப்பட வேண்டும் எனவும் இது கூட்டுறவுகளின் விரிவாக்கத்திற்கு உதவும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
எத்தனால் உற்பத்திக்காக கூட்டுறவு அமைப்புகளான என்சிசிஎஃப், என்ஏஎஃப்இடி ஆகியவற்றுக்கும் மாநில அரசுகளுக்கும் இடையே ஒப்பந்தம் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட வேண்டும் என்றும் திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார்.
சத்தீஸ்கரில் 4 கூட்டுறவு சர்க்கரை ஆலைகள் உள்ளன எனவும் அவற்றில் ஒரு ஆலையில் மட்டுமே எத்தனால் உற்பத்தி நடைபெறுகிறது என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். மீதமுள்ள 3 கூட்டுறவு சர்க்கரை ஆலைகளில் 6 மாதங்களுக்குள் பல்வகை எத்தனால் உற்பத்தி ஆலைகள் அமைக்கப்பட வேண்டும் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா வலியுறுத்தினார். இதற்கு மத்திய அரசு உதவும் என்றும் அவர் உறுதியளித்தார்.
தற்போது, சத்தீஸ்கரின் 33 மாவட்டங்களில் மொத்தம் 6 மாவட்ட கூட்டுறவு மத்திய வங்கிகள் (டிசிசிபி) உள்ளன என்றும், எதிர்காலத்தில் மாநிலத்தில் தொடக்க வேளாண் கூட்டுறவுக் கடன் கடன் சங்கங்கள் (பிஏசிஎஸ்) விரிவடைவதை மனதில் கொண்டு, குறைந்தது மேலும் 4 டிசிசிபி-க்கள் நிறுவப்பட வேண்டும் என்றும் திரு அமித் ஷா கூறினார். சத்தீஸ்கரின் கிராமப்புற, பழங்குடியின மக்களின் பொருளாதார மேம்பாட்டிற்கான ஒட்டுமொத்த அணுகுமுறையின் கீழ் மாநில அரசின் கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு, விவசாயம், பழங்குடியினர் நலன், கூட்டுறவுத் துறைகள் இணைந்து செயல்பட வேண்டும் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா கேட்டுக் கொண்டார்.

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chairs a review meeting regarding expansion of cooperatives in the state, in Raipur, Chhattisgarh today
A cooperative society is being formed in every panchayat of the country to realize Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s dream of ‘Sahkar Se Samriddhi’
Every PACS, after computerisation, should start working as a Common Service Centre, so that the benefits of various activities through PACS reach the rural people
There should be 100% registration by PACS on NAFED and NCCF portal for the sale of agricultural products
Every trader of all the markets, all PACS and cooperative societies should have an account in the District Cooperative Banks
Chhattisgarh government should establish 4 new District Cooperative Central Banks for expansion of PACS
Shri Amit Shah launches PACS to work as Water Committees in all 33 districts of Chhattisgarh
As part of ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’ campaign, Shri Amit Shah plants sapling under “Peepal for People” programme, also inaugurates various development works of Chhattisgarh government
25 AUG 2024 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah chaired a review meeting regarding expansion of cooperatives in the state, in Raipur, Chhattisgarh today. Shri Amit Shah also launched Primary Agriculture Credit Society (PACS) in the 33 districts to work as Water Committees in their respective districts. On this occasion, many dignitaries including the Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh Shri Vishnu Deo Sai, Union Minister of State for Cooperation Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Deputy Chief Minister of Chhattisgarh Shri Arun Sao and Secretary of the Union Ministry of Cooperation Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani were present.
As part of ‘Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam’ campaign, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation planted saplings under “Peepal for People” programme and inaugurated various development works of the Chhattisgarh government.
In his address at the Cooperative Review Meeting, Union Minister of Cooperation said that a cooperative society is being formed in every panchayat of the country to realize the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s dream of “Sahkar Se Samriddhi”. He said that the Chhattisgarh government should come up with a new public dairy scheme with a focus on tribal development. He said that the scheme should envisage PACS to work like a multi-purpose unit also catering as dairy and fisheries cooperative institutions.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that all 2058 PACS of Chhattisgarh have adopted the Model Bye-Laws. He said that the National Cooperative Database should be used to find the dry area in Chhattisgarh which will help in the expansion of cooperatives. He stressed that with computerization, every PACS should be made a Common Service Center (CSC) so that the benefits of various activities done by PACS can reach the rural people.
Shri Amit Shah said that there should be a contract between NCCF, NAFED and the state for ethanol production so that farmers can be encouraged towards maize cultivation. He said that the cost in maize cultivation is also low and all the maize of the farmers will be purchased by the central government at the Minimum Support Price. Shri Shah said that 100% registration should be done by PACS on NAFED and NCCF portals for the sale of farmers' agricultural produce.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that it should be mandatory for every trader, PACS and cooperative society of every market to open an account in the District Cooperative Central Bank. Chhattisgarh has 4 cooperative sugar mills out of which only one mill has an ethanol production plant. Shri Shah said that multi-feed ethanol production plants should be set up in the remaining 3 cooperative sugar mills within 6 months so that ethanol can be produced from maize and sugarcane. He said, the central government will help in this regard. He said that there is a need to promote the cultivation of maize and pulses in Chhattisgarh and for this the state agriculture department should take initiative.
Shri Amit Shah said that at present, there are a total of 6 District Cooperative Central Banks (DCCBs) in 33 districts of Chhattisgarh and keeping in mind the expansion of PACS in the state in the near future, at least 4 more DCCBs should be established. He said that the Animal Husbandry, Agriculture, Tribal Affairs and Cooperative departments of the state government should work together under the Whole of Government Approach for the economic development of rural and tribal people of Chhattisgarh.