Prime Minister's Office
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi addressed the Nation from the ramparts of the Red Fort on the 78th Independence Day
15 AUG 2024 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
Following are the highlights from his Speech
1. General
• We have only one resolve - Nation First. For us, national interest is paramount.
• Bharat's reputation has enhanced globally, and the world's perception of Bharat has shifted.
• If 140 crore citizens of my country, 140 crores of my family members set out with a resolution, determine a direction and march forward step by step, shoulder to shoulder, no matter how great the challenges, how intense the scarcity or the struggle for resources, we can overcome every challenge and build a prosperous Bharat and achieve the goal of a ‘Viksit Bharat’ by 2047.
• The commitment to live for the country can create a Viksit Bharat.
• Every citizen's dream & resolution is evident in the commitment of Viksit Bharat 2047.
• In today’s India, there is no place for a Mai-Baap culture.
• When the people of this nation possess such broad thinking and grand dreams, when their resolve is reflected in these words, it strengthens a new resolve within us.
• I extend my deep respect to the greats who are protecting the country with full dedication and commitment for national defence and nation building.
• Our patriotic zeal and faith in democracy have become an inspiration for the world.
• We have moved from the stale status-quo mindset to one of growth and reforms.
• Our path of reforms has become a blueprint for growth.
• This is a ‘Golden Era for Bharat’ in terms of opportunities, despite gloomy global conditions.
• We must not let this opportunity slip away. If we seize this moment and move forward with our dreams and resolutions, we will fulfil the nation's aspirations for a 'Swarnim Bharat' (Golden India) and achieve our goal of a developed Bharat by 2047.
• A new and modern system is being established in every field, be it the tourism sector, MSMEs, education, healthcare, transport, agriculture, or the farming sector.
• We aim to advance in line with our country’s unique conditions while adopting the best practices from around the world.
• Every sector requires modernization and innovation, with an emphasis on integrating technology.
• Less government interference in the lives of ordinary citizens is an important part of our vision of Viksit Bharat 2047.
• At least two annual reforms in each of the 3 lakh institutions operating across the country are mandated, then it could result in around 25-30 lakh reforms annually leading to increased confidence of common man.
• Our aim is to accelerate progress in every sector, focusing on three key areas. Firstly, we must create new opportunities across all sectors. Secondly, we should work towards strengthening the supporting infrastructure required for evolving systems. And thirdly, we must prioritize and enhance the basic amenities for our citizens.
• Natural catastrophes are becoming a huge cause of concern for us.
• I express my deepest condolences to all those affected by recent natural disasters and assure that the nation stands with them in this hour of crisis.
• Compassion is central to our approach. We are moving forward with both equality and compassion at the core of our work.
• We are here to serve each of you, every family and every region.
• To pursue the dream of a developed India, from the ramparts of the Red Fort today, I bow my head in gratitude and thank the crores of countrymen for blessing us and choosing us to serve the nation.
• I assure you all that we have to move forward to new heights, with a new zeal.
• We are not amongst those who watch from the sides and revel in the glory of small achievements.
• We are from a culture of seekers of new knowledge and resilience; the go-getters who relentlessly aspire for higher achievements.
• We want to scale newer heights of development and we wish to inculcate this habit among our citizens.
• There is a certain section of people who cannot think beyond their own welfare and do not care about the well-being of others. Such individuals, with their distorted mindset, are a concern. The country must avoid these people, who are mired in despair.
• These pessimistic elements are not merely hopeless; they are nurturing a negative mindset that dreams of destruction and seeks to undermine our collective progress. The country needs to recognize this threat.
• I want to assure my fellow citizens that with our good intentions, integrity, and dedication to the nation, we will win over even those who oppose us.
• We will leave no stone unturned in fulfilling our commitments, changing the destiny of 140 crore citizens, securing their future, and realizing the nation's dreams.
• Corruption at all levels has shattered the common man’s faith in the system.
• I want to create an environment of fear for the corrupt, so the tradition of looting the common citizen comes to an end.
• The attempt to sow such seeds in society, the glorification of corruption, and the continuous efforts to increase the acceptance of the corrupt have become a significant challenge for a healthy society and a matter of great concern.
• The Constitution has been instrumental in fortifying Bharat's democracy for the last 75 years. It has safeguarded the rights of our dalits, the oppressed, the exploited and the deprived sections of the society.
• It is crucial for citizens to focus on the duties enshrined in the Constitution as we celebrate 75 years of our Constitution.
• The responsibility of abiding by the duties extends beyond just the citizens to various institutions of the country.
• When we all fulfil our responsibilities collectively, we naturally become guardians of each other’s rights.
• By performing our duties, we inherently protect these rights without needing any additional effort.
• Dynastic politics and casteism are causing significant harm to the democracy of Bharat.
• We must align our aspirations and our efforts to ensure that the 21st century, destined to be the century of Bharat, becomes a ‘Swarnim Bharat’ (Golden India), and make ‘Viksit Bharat’ in this century and advance towards fulfilling those dreams.
• I live for you, I live for your future, I live for the bright future of Mother India.
1. Ministry of Defence
• We are becoming self-reliant in the defence sector.
• India has gradually emerged and is establishing itself as an exporter and manufacturer of various Defence Equipment.
• When our armed forces conduct Surgical Strikes, our heart fills with pride and our heads are held high.
• 140 crore Indians today feel proud and confident of episodes of valour of our armed forces.
1. Ministry of Finance
• India is proud of its success in the ‘Fintech’ sector.
• We have successfully doubled the per capita income of individuals.
• We have made significant strides in setting new records in employment and self-employment
• Multiple reforms were implemented to strengthen the banking sector. And today, as a result, our banks have secured their place among the selected strong banks in the world.
• Strong banking system becomes the greatest strength to meet the needs of the common poor, especially middle-class families.
• Banks are the biggest support for our MSMEs.
• Various under-privileged sections of society like the cattle-rearers, fishermen, street vendors are now connecting with banks and are achieving new heights, and becoming partners in the path to development.
• Numerous financial policies are being continuously developed to advance the nation and the country's trust in these new systems is steadily growing.
• If there was any country that has swiftly improved its economy amidst the global covid pandemic, it is Bharat.
• Development of modern infrastructure & Ease of Living should be focused to catapult our economic growth and development.
• In the past decade, we have witnessed humongous infrastructure development by providing state of art railways, airport, ports, and robust roadways network to ensure government connectivity.
• I urge all elected representatives, regardless of party or state, to take steps on a
mission mode to ensure Ease of Living.
• India is bound to become the third-largest economy during my third term, and that I will work three times harder, at three times the speed and with three times the scale so that the dreams we have for the nation are realized sooner.
1. Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers' Welfare
• Transformation in the agriculture sector is the crucial need of the hour.
• I am grateful to all the farmers who have chosen the path of natural farming and taken a resolve to serve our Mother Earth.
• Substantial schemes with significant provisions were introduced in this year’s budget to promote and support organic farming.
• We must strengthen the nutrition of the world and also support the small farmers of India.
• India and her farmers have the potential to create a global food basket of organic food.
• Sixty thousand ‘Amrit Sarovars’ (ponds) have been revived and replenished.
1. Ministry of External Affairs
• G-20 was never held in such a grand manner before.
• Bharat has the capability to organize major international events and possesses unparalleled hospitality.
• External challenges, in particular, are likely to escalate.
• I want to convey to such forces that the development of Bharat does not mean a threat to anyone.
• We are the land of Buddha, and war is not our path. Therefore, the world need not worry.
• I hope that the situation in Bangladesh soon returns to normalcy, especially given our proximity as a neighbouring country.
• The primary concern of our 140 crore citizens is to ensure the safety of Hindus, the minorities in Bangladesh.
• Bharat has always desired that our neighbouring countries pursue a path of contentment and peace.
• Our commitment to peace is deeply rooted in our culture.
1. Ministry of Communication
• Optical fibre networks have already been installed in two lakhs Panchayats.
• India is already working in mission mode for 6G and we shall surprise the world with our progress.
1. Department of Space
• Space sector is opening up a new future for us.
• India is seeing a surge in startups in the space sector.
• Today, private satellites and rockets are being launched in our own country.
• The success of Chandrayaan mission has piqued a new atmosphere of interest in science and technology in our schools and colleges.
1. Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment
• We chose the path of reforms to bring about change in the lives of the poor, the middle class, the underprivileged, our growing urban population, the dreams and resolutions of the youth & their aspirations.
• When political leadership is determined to bring empowerment and is resolute towards development, then the government machinery also starts enabling and ensuring robust implementations.
• When every citizen starts participating actively towards ensuring empowerment and development, then the outcomes are bound to be valuable for the nation.
• Last mile connectivity has ensured every village and even forest zones get a school, modern hospitals and Arogya mandirs are built in faraway geographies to provide affordable healthcare to the marginalised through Ayushman Bharat schemes.
• When the mantra of saturation is embraced, the true essence of "Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas" is realized.
• When we lift 25 crore people out of poverty, it reinforces our belief that we have maintained our momentum, and our dreams will soon be fulfilled.
• When my specially-abled brothers and sisters start communicating in the Indian sign language, or benefit from the campaign of inclusive and accessible nation through Sugamya Bharat, s/he feels respected and enjoys dignity as a citizen of the country.
• It is amazing to see our sportspersons come out in flying colors in Paralympics.
• Equitable decisions with high sensitivity towards our ostracized transgender society were undertaken by bringing amendments and introducing new laws for their incursion into the mainstream and ensuring dignity, respect and equality for all.
• We have embarked onto the ‘Trividh Marg’ (three-way route) and are seeing a direct benefit of the spirit of service to all.
• It is our duty to make every effort to include the neglected regions, the marginalized communities, our small farmers, tribal brothers and sisters in the forests, our mothers and sisters, our laborers, and our workers, ensuring they are uplifted and empowered.
1. Ministry of Education
• 75,000 new seats will be introduced in the medical sector in the next 5 years.
• Through the new education policy, we want to transform the current education system in line with the requirements of the 21st century.
• We will revive the spirit of ancient Nalanda University, positioning India as a global education hub by promoting higher learning and research.
• We have to prepare future ready skilled resources in India to meet the expectations of the fast-paced development.
• We want to develop an education system so that the youth of our country don’t need to go abroad. Our middle-class families need not spend lakhs and crores of rupees. Not only that, we also want to create such institutions that attract people from abroad to come to Bharat instead.
• India’s talent should not be hindered because of language. The strength of the mother tongue empowers even the poorest child in our country to fulfil their dreams.
• ‘National Research Foundation’ was created, providing it with a legal framework to develop a permanent system that continuously strengthens research.
• It is a matter of great pride that we have decided to allocate one lakh crore rupees for research and innovation in the Budget so that the ideas of our country’s youth can be realized.
1. Ministry of Tribal Affairs
• Youngsters, farmers, women and tribals, everyone fought continuously against slavery.
• We are leaving no stone unturned to ensure that the benefits of PM Jan Mann schemes reach each of tribal brethren at various remote settlements in villages, hills and forests.
• As we approach the 150th birth anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda, let us draw inspiration from his legacy.
1. Ministry of Women & Child Development
• We have launched the National Nutrition Mission with special focus on the first generation of Viksit Bharat.
• 10 crore women have become a part of women self-help groups in the last decade.
• Women become guarantors and custodians of social transformation when they are financially empowered.
• One crore mothers and sisters joined women self-help groups and are becoming ‘lakhpati didis’.
• Funds allocated to women self-help groups will be increased from 10 lakhs to 20 lakhs.
• Till date, a total of nine lakh crore funds has been channeled via banks to these self-help groups.
• The paid maternity leave was extended from 12 weeks to 26 weeks for working women by our Government.
• Women are taking on leadership roles. Today, in many areas—be it our defence sector, the Air Force, the Army, the Navy, or our space sector—we are witnessing the strength and capabilities of our women.
• As a society we should seriously dwell upon the atrocities being meted out to our mother, sisters and daughters.
• Crimes against women should be investigated without any delay. Those committing such demonic acts must be booked prima facie to reinstate the trust on the government, judiciary and civil society.
• The need of the hour is that there should be a wide discussion about the criminals who get punished so that even those who commit such sins fear the consequences including hanging to death. I feel that it is very important to create this fear.
1. Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
• India must tread the path of ‘Swasth Bharat’.
• India achieved the fastest vaccination drive of crores of population against Covid.
1. Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
• India’s focus is now on green growth and green jobs
• Green jobs are imperative in India's efforts to combat climate change.
• India commits to become a global hub through the Green Hydrogen Mission.
• India was a pioneer in banning single-use plastics and to significantly advance our renewable energy efforts.
• India has been the only country among the G20 nations to meet its Paris Accord goals, ahead of time.
• We have met our renewable energy targets and are ambitiously working towards reaching the target of 500 GW of renewable energy by 2030.
1. Ministry of Commerce and Industry
• “Vocal for Local” has become a new mantra for economic development.
• “One District One Product” is the new wave now.
• Bharat will become an industrial manufacturing hub and the world will look up to it.
• We must embrace the call of "Design in India" and move forward with the dream of "Design in India and Design for the World."
• State governments should establish clear policies to attract investments, offer assurances of good governance, and ensure confidence in the law-and-order situation.
• India's commits to become a global leader in semiconductor production
• India must leverage its rich ancient legacy and literature to come up with Made in India gaming products.
• Indian professionals must lead the global gaming market, not just in playing but also in producing games.
• Indian standards should aspire to become international benchmarks.
• Bharat's contribution to global growth is substantial, our exports are continuously rising, our foreign exchange reserves have doubled, and global institutions have increasingly placed their trust in Bharat.
• We are proud that our toy industry has also become a name to reckon with in the global market. We have started exporting toys.
• There was a time when mobile phones were being imported, but today India has a large hub of manufacturing ecosystem of mobile phones and we have started exporting them all over the world. Such is the prowess of India.
1. Ministry of Railways
• Government is committed to make its railways a net-zero carbon emitter by 2030.
1. Ministry of Jal Shakti
• Every family today is embracing a clean environment and encouraging dialogue on cleanliness.
• Every citizen is behaving responsibly and checking on each other to ensure a social change towards clean habits and environment.
• Today, 12 crore families are receiving hygienic tap water supply through Jal Jeevan Mission in a short duration.
1. Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
• Four crore pukka homes have given a new lease of life to the poor.
• Three crore new homes have been promised in an effort to further this national agenda.
1. Ministry of Animal Husbandry
• Along with striving for comprehensive development, fulfilling the needs and aspirations of our fishermen and livestock keepers has been a part of our policies, our intentions, our reforms, our programs, and our work style.
1. Ministry of Culture
• Today, we honour the brave freedom fighters who fought for our nation’s freedom. Our country remains forever indebted to their sacrifice and service.
• Independence Day is a festival to remember their grit, resolve and patriotic virtues. It is due to these Bravehearts that we have the good fortune of breathing freely on this festival of independence. This country is deeply indebted to them.
• Today, the entire nation is united under the Tricolour — every house is adorned with it, with no distinctions of caste, creed, higher-class, or lower-class; we are all Indians. This unity is a testament to the strength of our direction.
1. Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
• India has achieved more in the renewable energy sector than G 20 Nations collectively.
• India is working hard to become self-reliant in the energy sector.
• The PM Surya Ghar Free Electricity Scheme is set to provide new strength, and its benefits will be felt by the average families in our country, particularly the middle class, when their electricity bills become free. Those who generate electricity from solar energy under the PM Surya Ghar Yojana, can also reduce their fuel costs.
• The demand for electric vehicles is on the rise.
1. Ministry of Power
• When a common man hears from the ramparts of the Red Fort that electricity will be provided to 18,000 villages in Bharat within a specific timeframe and that promise is fulfilled, their confidence is strengthened.
• There are still 2.5 crore Indian families living in darkness without electricity.
1. Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
• We have constructed roads connecting the remotest of villages and borders to bring these regions to the mainstream.
• Through these robust infrastructure networks, we have been able to fulfill the needs of the Dalits, victimized, exploited, deprived, backward, tribals, indigenous, aboriginals and inhabitants of forests and hills and far away border areas.
1. Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports
• The aim is to train India's youth and become the skill capital of the world.
• 1 lakh youth should be inducted into the political system, specifically those with no history of politics in their families.
• Given the challenges of sustaining an entire family on small plots of land, we are making comprehensive efforts to equip the youth with the skills needed to secure new jobs and create additional sources of income.
• On behalf of 140 crore fellow countrymen, I extend my congratulations to all the athletes and players of our nation who represented India in the Paris Olympics.
• I also convey my heartfelt best wishes to all our Paralympic athletes.
• Our goal is clear: to host the 2036 Olympics on Indian soil. We are preparing for this and making significant progress towards it.
1. Ministry of DONER
• North East India is now a hub for medical infrastructure and this transformation has helped us touch the lives by delivering accessible healthcare till the last mile.
1. Ministry of Skill Development
• Government is actively taking steps to promote the skill development of our youngsters.
• We have earmarked a huge fund in this year’s Budget for Skill India Programme.
• Internships for youth, emphasized in this budget, helps gain experience, build their capacity and showcase their skills in the market.
• Bharat’s skilled manpower will make their mark in the global job market. We are moving forward with that dream.
1. Ministry of Law & Justice
• The current Civil Code resembles a Communal Civil Code, one that is discriminatory.
• Laws that divide our nation based on religion and foster discrimination have no place in modern society.
• After 75 years of a Communal Civil Code, it is crucial to move towards a Secular Civil Code.
• It is our collective responsibility to realize the vision of the framers of our Constitution.
• We should welcome diverse opinions and perspectives regarding the secular civil code.
• India should come forward to embrace the concept of "One Nation One Election".
• Over 1,500 laws were eliminated to ensure citizens are not trapped in a web of legal complexities.
• We have replaced the centuries-old criminal laws with new criminal laws known as Bharatiya Nyaya Sanhita, whose idea at core is to ensure justice for citizens as against British ideology of reprimand and punishment.
**Some items have involvement of more than one ministry, accordingly they may be repeated

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 78ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر لال قلعہ کی فصیل سے ملک سے خطاب کیا
15 AUG 2024 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
ان کی تقریر کی جھلکیاں مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
1۔ عمومی
ہمارا ایک ہی عزم ہے - ملک سب سے پہلے۔ ہمارے لیے قومی مفاد سب سے مقدم ہے۔
عالمی سطح پر بھارت کی ساکھ میں اضافہ ہوا ہے، اور بھارت کے بارے میں دنیا کا تصور بدل گیا ہے۔
اگر میرے ملک کے 140 کروڑ شہری، میرے خاندان کے 140 کروڑ افراد ایک قرارداد کے ساتھ نکلیں، ایک سمت کا تعین کریں اور قدم بہ قدم آگے بڑھیں، کندھے سے کندھا ملا کر آگے بڑھیں، چاہے کتنے ہی بڑے چیلنج ہوں، ہم ہر چیلنج پر قابو پا سکتے ہیں اور ایک خوشحال بھارت کی تعمیر کر سکتے ہیں اور 2047 تک ایک 'وکست بھارت' کا ہدف حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
ملک کے لیے جینے کا عزم وکست بھارت بنا سکتا ہے۔
وکست بھارت 2047 کے عزم میں ہر شہری کا خواب اور قرارداد واضح ہے۔
آج کے ہندوستان میں، مائی باپ کلچر کے لیے کوئی جگہ نہیں ہے۔
میں ان عظیم لوگوں کے تئیں اپنی عقیدت کا اظہار کرتا ہوں جو قومی دفاع اور قوم کی تعمیر کے لیے پوری لگن اور عزم کے ساتھ ملک کی حفاظت کر رہے ہیں۔
ہمارا حب الوطنی کا جذبہ اور جمہوریت پر یقین دنیا کے لیے مشعل راہ بن گیا ہے۔
ہم جمود کی پرانی ذہنیت سے ترقی اور اصلاحات کی طرف چلے گئے ہیں۔
ہماری اصلاحات کا راستہ ترقی کا بلیو پرنٹ بن گیا ہے۔
مایوس کن عالمی حالات کے باوجود مواقع کے لحاظ سے یہ ’بھارت کے لیے سنہری دور‘ ہے۔
ہمیں اس موقع کو ہاتھ سے جانے نہیں دینا چاہیے۔ اگر ہم اس لمحے سے فائدہ اٹھاتے ہیں اور اپنے خوابوں اور قراردادوں کے ساتھ آگے بڑھتے ہیں، تو ہم 'سورنم بھارت' (سنہرے ہندوستان) کے لیے ملک کی خواہشات کو پورا کریں گے اور 2047 تک ترقی یافتہ بھارت کے اپنے ہدف کو حاصل کریں گے۔
ہر شعبے میں ایک نیا اور جدید نظام قائم کیا جا رہا ہے، چاہے وہ سیاحت کا شعبہ ہو، ایم ایس ایم ای، تعلیم، صحت کی دیکھ بھال، ٹرانسپورٹ، زراعت، یا کاشتکاری کا شعبہ۔
ہم دنیا بھر کے بہترین طرز عمل کو اپناتے ہوئے اپنے ملک کے منفرد حالات کے مطابق آگے بڑھنا چاہتے ہیں۔
ہر شعبے کو جدید کاری اور جدت کی ضرورت ہوتی ہے، جس میں ٹیکنالوجی کو مربوط کرنے پر زور دیا جاتا ہے۔
عام شہریوں کی زندگیوں میں حکومت کی کم مداخلت ہمارے وژن 2047 کے وکست بھارت کا ایک اہم حصہ ہے۔
ملک بھر میں کام کرنے والے 3 لاکھ اداروں میں سے ہر ایک میں کم از کم دو سالانہ اصلاحات لازمی ہیں، پھر اس کے نتیجے میں سالانہ 25 سے 30 لاکھ اصلاحات ہو سکتی ہیں جس سے عام آدمی کا اعتماد بڑھے گا۔
ہمارا مقصد تین اہم شعبوں پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے ہر شعبے میں ترقی کو تیز کرنا ہے۔ سب سے پہلے، ہمیں تمام شعبوں میں نئے مواقع پیدا کرنے چاہئیں۔ دوم، ہمیں ترقی پذیر نظاموں کے لیے درکار معاون انفراسٹرکچر کو مضبوط بنانے کی سمت کام کرنا چاہیے۔ اور تیسرا، ہمیں اپنے شہریوں کے لیے بنیادی سہولیات کو ترجیح دینا اور ان میں اضافہ کرنا چاہیے۔
قدرتی آفات ہمارے لیے تشویش کا ایک بہت بڑا سبب بن رہی ہیں۔
میں حالیہ قدرتی آفات سے متاثرہ تمام لوگوں کے تئیں اپنی گہری تعزیت کا اظہار کرتا ہوں اور یقین دلاتا ہوں کہ بحران کی اس گھڑی میں ملک ان کے ساتھ کھڑا ہے۔
ہمدردی ہمارے نقطہ نظر میں مرکزی حیثیت رکھتی ہے۔ ہم اپنے کام کے مرکز میں برابری اور ہمدردی دونوں کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں۔
ہم آپ میں سے ہر ایک، ہر خاندان اور ہر علاقے کی خدمت کے لیے حاضر ہیں۔
ایک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کے خواب کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے، آج لال قلعہ کی فصیل سے میں کروڑوں ہم وطنوں کا شکریہ ادا کرتا ہوں جنہوں نے ہمیں نوازا اور ہمیں ملک کی خدمت کے لیے منتخب کیا۔
میں آپ سب کو یقین دلاتا ہوں کہ ہمیں ایک نئے جوش کے ساتھ نئی بلندیوں کی طرف بڑھنا ہے۔
ہم ترقی کی نئی بلندیوں کو چھونا چاہتے ہیں اور ہم اپنے شہریوں میں یہ عادت ڈالنا چاہتے ہیں۔
لوگوں کا ایک خاص طبقہ ایسا ہے جو اپنی بھلائی سے آگے نہیں سوچ سکتا اور نہ ہی دوسروں کی بھلائی کا خیال رکھتا ہے۔ ایسے افراد اپنی مسخ شدہ ذہنیت کے ساتھ باعث تشویش ہیں۔ ملک کو ان لوگوں سے بچنا چاہیے جو مایوسی میں ڈوبے ہوئے ہیں۔
یہ مایوسی پسند عناصر محض نا امید نہیں ہیں۔ وہ ایک منفی ذہنیت کو پروان چڑھا رہے ہیں جو تباہی کے خواب دیکھتے ہیں اور ہماری اجتماعی ترقی کو نقصان پہنچانا چاہتے ہیں۔ ملک کو اس خطرے کو تسلیم کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔
میں اپنے ہم وطنوں کو یقین دلانا چاہتا ہوں کہ اپنی نیک نیتی، دیانتداری اور قوم کے لیے لگن کے ساتھ، ہم مخالفت کرنے والوں کو بھی شکست دیں گے۔
ہم اپنے وعدوں کو پورا کرنے، 140 کروڑ شہریوں کی تقدیر بدلنے، ان کے مستقبل کو محفوظ بنانے اور ملک کے خوابوں کو شرمندہ تعبیر کرنے میں کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑیں گے۔
ہر سطح پر ہونے والی بدعنوانی نے نظام پر عام آدمی کا اعتماد توڑ دیا ہے۔
کرپٹ لوگوں کے لیے خوف کا ماحول بنانا چاہتا ہوں تاکہ عام شہری کو لوٹنے کی روایت ختم ہو جائے۔
ہمارا آئین گزشتہ 75 سالوں سے بھارت کی جمہوریت کو مضبوط بنانے میں اہم کردار ادا کر رہا ہے۔ اس نے ہمارے دلتوں، مظلوموں، استحصال زدہ اور سماج کے محروم طبقات کے حقوق کی حفاظت کی ہے۔
شہریوں کے لیے یہ ضروری ہے کہ وہ آئین میں درج فرائض پر توجہ مرکوز کریں کیونکہ ہم اپنے آئین کے 75 سال کا جشن منا رہے ہیں۔
فرائض کی پابندی کی ذمہ داری صرف شہریوں سے بڑھ کر ملک کے مختلف اداروں تک پھیلی ہوئی ہے۔
جب ہم سب اجتماعی طور پر اپنی ذمہ داریاں نبھاتے ہیں تو قدرتی طور پر ہم ایک دوسرے کے حقوق کے محافظ بن جاتے ہیں۔
خاندانی سیاست اور ذات پرستی بھارت کی جمہوریت کو کافی نقصان پہنچا رہی ہے۔
ہمیں اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے اپنی امنگوں اور اپنی کوششوں کو ہم آہنگ کرنا چاہیے کہ 21ویں صدی، جسے بھارت کی صدی قرار دیا گیا ہے، ایک ’سورنم بھارت‘ (سنہرا بھارت) بن جائے، اور اس صدی میں ’وکست بھارت‘ بنائیں اور ان خوابوں کو پورا کرنے کی طرف بڑھیں۔
میں آپ کے لیے جیتا ہوں، میں آپ کے مستقبل کے لیے جیتا ہوں، میں مادر ہند کے روشن مستقبل کے لیے جیتا ہوں۔
2۔ وزارت دفاع
ہم دفاعی شعبے میں خود کفیل ہو رہے ہیں۔
ہندوستان دھیرے دھیرے ابھرا ہے اور خود کو مختلف دفاعی ساز و سامان کے برآمد کنندہ اور صنعت کار کے طور پر قائم کر رہا ہے۔
جب ہماری مسلح افواج سرجیکل اسٹرائک کرتی ہیں تو ہمارا دل فخر سے بھر جاتا ہے اور ہمارا سر بلند ہو جاتا ہے۔
140 کروڑ ہندوستانی آج ہماری مسلح افواج کی بہادری کے واقعات پر فخر اور اعتماد محسوس کرتے ہیں۔
3۔ وزارت خزانہ
ہندوستان کو 'فنٹیک' سیکٹر میں اپنی کامیابی پر فخر ہے۔
ہم نے کامیابی سے افراد کی فی کس آمدنی کو دوگنا کر دیا ہے۔
ہم نے روزگار اور خود روزگار میں نئے ریکارڈ قائم کرنے میں اہم پیش رفت کی ہے۔
بینکنگ سیکٹر کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے متعدد اصلاحات نافذ کی گئیں۔ اور آج، اس کے نتیجے میں، ہمارے بینکوں نے دنیا کے منتخب مضبوط بینکوں میں اپنا مقام حاصل کر لیا ہے۔
مضبوط بینکنگ نظام عام غریبوں بالخصوص متوسط ​​طبقے کے خاندانوں کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کے لیے سب سے بڑی طاقت بن جاتا ہے۔
بینک ہمارے ایم ایس ایم ای کے لیے سب سے بڑا سہارا ہیں۔
معاشرے کے مختلف مراعات یافتہ طبقے جیسے مویشی پالنے والے، ماہی گیر، سڑک پر ٹھیلا لگانے والے اب بینکوں سے جڑ رہے ہیں اور نئی بلندیوں کو حاصل کر رہے ہیں، اور ترقی کی راہ میں شراکت دار بن رہے ہیں۔
ملک کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے متعدد مالیاتی پالیسیاں مسلسل تیار کی جا رہی ہیں اور ان نئے نظاموں پر ملک کا اعتماد مسلسل بڑھ رہا ہے۔
اگر کوئی ایسا ملک ہے جس نے عالمی کووڈ وبا کے درمیان تیزی سے اپنی معیشت کو بہتر بنایا ہے تو وہ بھارت ہے۔
جدید بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی اور زندگی کی آسانی کو ہماری اقتصادی ترقی اور نمو کی طرف توجہ مرکوز کرنا چاہیے۔
پچھلی دہائی میں، ہم نے سرکاری رابطے کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے جدید ترین ریلوے، ہوائی اڈے، بندرگاہیں، اور مضبوط روڈ ویز نیٹ ورک فراہم کر کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی بے پناہ ترقی کا مشاہدہ کیا ہے۔
میری تیسری میعاد کے دوران ہندوستان تیسری سب سے بڑی معیشت بننے کی راہ پر ہے، اور یہ کہ میں تین گنا زیادہ محنت، تین گنا رفتار اور تین گنا پیمانے کے ساتھ کام کروں گا تاکہ ملک کے لیے جو خواب ہم دیکھ رہے ہیں، وہ جلد پورے ہوں۔
4۔ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت
زرعی شعبے میں تبدیلی وقت کی اہم ضرورت ہے۔
میں ان تمام کسانوں کا شکر گزار ہوں جنہوں نے قدرتی کھیتی کا راستہ چنا اور ہماری دھرتی ماں کی خدمت کا عزم کیا۔
نامیاتی کاشتکاری کو فروغ دینے اور اس کی حمایت کے لیے اس سال کے بجٹ میں اہم دفعات کے ساتھ خاطر خواہ اسکیمیں متعارف کروائی گئیں۔
ہمیں دنیا کی غذائیت کو مضبوط کرنا چاہیے اور ہندوستان کے چھوٹے کسانوں کی بھی مدد کرنی چاہیے۔
ہندوستان اور اس کے کسانوں کے پاس نامیاتی خوراک کی عالمی فوڈ باسکٹ بنانے کی صلاحیت ہے۔
ساٹھ ہزار ’امرت سروور‘ (تالابوں) کا احیا کیا گیا اور انہیں بھر دیا گیا ہے۔
5۔ وزارت خارجہ
جی-20 کا اتنا شاندار انعقاد پہلے کبھی نہیں ہوا تھا۔
بھارت بڑے بین الاقوامی پروگراموں کو منعقد کرنے کی صلاحیت رکھتا ہے اور بے مثال مہمان نوازی کا مالک ہے۔
بیرونی چیلنجوں کے خاص طور پر بڑھنے کا امکان ہے۔
میں ایسی طاقتوں کو بتانا چاہتا ہوں کہ بھارت کی ترقی کا مطلب کسی کے لیے خطرہ نہیں ہے۔
ہم بدھ کی سرزمین ہیں، اور جنگ ہمارا راستہ نہیں ہے۔ اس لیے دنیا کو پریشان ہونے کی ضرورت نہیں۔
مجھے امید ہے کہ بنگلہ دیش میں حالات جلد ہی معمول پر آجائیں گے۔
ہمارے 140 کروڑ شہریوں کی بنیادی فکر بنگلہ دیش میں ہندوؤں، اقلیتوں کی حفاظت کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔
بھارت نے ہمیشہ یہ خواہش کی ہے کہ ہمارے پڑوسی ممالک اطمینان اور امن کا راستہ اختیار کریں۔
امن کے لیے ہماری وابستگی ہماری ثقافت میں گہرائی سے پیوست ہے۔
6۔ وزارت مواصلات
دو لاکھ پنچایتوں میں آپٹیکل فائبر نیٹ ورک پہلے ہی نصب کیے جا چکے ہیں۔
ہندوستان پہلے ہی 6G کے لیے مشن موڈ میں کام کر رہا ہے اور ہم اپنی ترقی سے دنیا کو حیران کر دیں گے۔
7۔ محکمہ خلا
خلائی شعبہ ہمارے لیے ایک نیا مستقبل کھول رہا ہے۔
ہندوستان خلائی شعبے میں اسٹارٹ اپس میں اضافہ دیکھ رہا ہے۔
آج ہمارے ہی ملک میں پرائیویٹ سیٹلائٹ اور راکٹ لانچ کیے جا رہے ہیں۔
چندریان مشن کی کامیابی نے ہمارے اسکولوں اور کالجوں میں سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی میں دلچسپی کا ایک نیا ماحول پیدا کیا ہے۔
8۔ سماجی انصاف اور عطائے اختیارات کی وزارت
ہم نے غریبوں، متوسط ​​طبقوں، پسماندہ لوگوں، ہماری بڑھتی ہوئی شہری آبادی، نوجوانوں کے خوابوں اور قراردادوں اور ان کی امنگوں کی زندگیوں میں تبدیلی لانے کے لیے اصلاحات کے راستے کا انتخاب کیا ہے۔
جب سیاسی قیادت بااختیار بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہوتی ہے اور ترقی کے لیے پرعزم ہوتی ہے، تو حکومتی مشینری بھی فعال اور مضبوط نفاذ کو یقینی بنانا شروع کر دیتی ہے۔
جب ہر شہری با اختیار بنانے اور ترقی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لینا شروع کر دے تو اس کے نتائج یقیناً ملک کے لیے قابل قدر ہوں گے۔
آخری میل تک کنکٹیویٹی نے ہر گاؤں کا جڑنا یقینی بنایا ہے اور یہاں تک کہ فارسٹ زون میں ایک اسکول، جدید اسپتال اور آروگیہ مندر دور دراز علاقوں میں بنائے گئے ہیں تاکہ آیوشمان بھارت اسکیموں کے ذریعے پسماندہ لوگوں کو سستی صحت کی دیکھ بھال فراہم کی جا سکے۔
جب ہم 25 کروڑ لوگوں کو غربت سے نکالتے ہیں، تو اس سے ہمارے اس یقین کو تقویت ملتی ہے کہ ہم نے اپنی رفتار کو برقرار رکھا ہے، اور ہمارے خواب جلد ہی پورے ہوں گے۔
جب میرے خاص طور پر معذور بھائی اور بہنیں ہندوستانی اشاروں کی زبان میں بات چیت کرنا شروع کرتے ہیں، یا سوگمیہ بھارت کے ذریعے جامع اور قابل رسائی قوم کی مہم سے فائدہ اٹھاتے ہیں، تو وہ ملک کے ایک شہری کے طور پر عزت اور وقار محسوس کرتے ہیں۔
ہمارے بے دخل شدہ ٹرانس جینڈر معاشرے کے تئیں اعلیٰ حساسیت کے ساتھ مساوی فیصلے کیے گئے جن میں ترامیم لا کر اور ان کو مرکزی دھارے میں داخل کرنے کے لیے نئے قوانین متعارف کرائے گئے اور سب کے لیے عزت، احترام اور مساوات کو یقینی بنایا گیا۔
ہم نے ’ترویدھ مارگ‘ (تین طرفہ راستہ) کا آغاز کیا ہے اور ہم سب کی خدمت کے جذبے کا براہ راست فائدہ دیکھ رہے ہیں۔
یہ ہمارا فرض ہے کہ ہم نظر انداز کیے گئے خطوں، پسماندہ طبقات، اپنے چھوٹے کسانوں، جنگلوں میں رہنے والے قبائلی بھائیوں اور بہنوں، ہماری ماؤں اور بہنوں، ہمارے مزدوروں اور اپنے کارکنوں کو شامل کرنے کی ہر ممکن کوشش کریں، اس بات کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے کہ وہ ترقی یافتہ اور بااختیار ہوں۔
9۔ وزارت تعلیم
اگلے 5 سالوں میں میڈیکل سیکٹر میں 75 ہزار نئی سیٹیں متعارف کرائی جائیں گی۔
نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے ذریعے ہم موجودہ تعلیمی نظام کو 21ویں صدی کے تقاضوں کے مطابق ڈھالنا چاہتے ہیں۔
ہم قدیم نالندہ یونیورسٹی کے جذبے کو زندہ کریں گے، اعلیٰ تعلیم اور تحقیق کو فروغ دے کر ہندوستان کو ایک عالمی تعلیمی مرکز کے طور پر پوزیشن دیں گے۔
ہمیں تیز رفتار ترقی کی توقعات پر پورا اترنے کے لیے ہندوستان میں مستقبل کے لیے تیار ہنر مند وسائل تیار کرنے ہوں گے۔
ہم ایسا تعلیمی نظام وضع کرنا چاہتے ہیں کہ ہمارے ملک کے نوجوانوں کو بیرون ملک جانے کی ضرورت نہ پڑے۔ ہمارے متوسط ​​خاندانوں کو لاکھوں اور کروڑوں روپے خرچ کرنے کی ضرورت نہیں ہے۔ یہی نہیں، ہم ایسے ادارے بھی بنانا چاہتے ہیں جو بیرون ملک سے لوگوں کو بھارت آنے کی طرف راغب کریں۔
زبان کی وجہ سے ہندوستان کے ہنر کی راہ میں رکاوٹ نہیں بننا چاہیے۔ مادری زبان کی طاقت ہمارے ملک کے غریب ترین بچے کو بھی اپنے خوابوں کو پورا کرنے کی طاقت دیتی ہے۔
'نیشنل ریسرچ فاؤنڈیشن' قائم کیا گیا تھا، جو اسے ایک مستقل نظام تیار کرنے کے لیے قانونی فریم ورک فراہم کرتی ہے جو تحقیق کو مسلسل مضبوط کرتا ہے۔
یہ بڑے فخر کی بات ہے کہ ہم نے بجٹ میں تحقیق اور اختراع کے لیے ایک لاکھ کروڑ روپے مختص کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے تاکہ ہمارے ملک کے نوجوانوں کے خیالات کو عملی شکل دی جا سکے۔
10۔ قبائلی امور کی وزارت
نوجوان، کسان، خواتین اور قبائلی، سبھی نے غلامی کے خلاف مسلسل جدوجہد کی۔
ہم اس بات کو یقینی بنانے میں کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑ رہے ہیں کہ پی ایم جن من اسکیموں کے فائدے گاؤں، پہاڑیوں اور جنگلوں کی مختلف دور دراز بستیوں میں ہر ایک قبائلی بھائی تک پہنچیں۔
جب کہ ہم بھگوان برسا منڈا کی 150 ویں یوم پیدائش کے قریب پہنچ رہے ہیں، آئیے ان کی میراث سے تحریک حاصل کریں۔
11۔ خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
ہم نے وکست بھارت کی پہلی نسل پر خصوصی توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے قومی غذائیت کا مشن شروع کیا ہے۔
پچھلی دہائی میں 10 کروڑ خواتین خواتین کے سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کا حصہ بن چکی ہیں۔
خواتین جب مالی طور پر با اختیار ہوتی ہیں تو وہ سماجی تبدیلی کی ضامن اور محافظ بن جاتی ہیں۔
ایک کروڑ مائیں اور بہنیں خواتین کے سیلف ہیلپ گروپس میں شامل ہوئیں اور ’لکھپتی دیدی‘ بن رہی ہیں۔
خواتین کے سیلف ہیلپ گروپس کے لیے مختص فنڈز کو 10 لاکھ سے بڑھا کر 20 لاکھ کیا جائے گا۔
اب تک، ان سیلف ہیلپ گروپوں کو بینکوں کے ذریعے کل نو لاکھ کروڑ کی رقم منتقل کی گئی ہے۔
ہماری حکومت نے کام کرنے والی خواتین کے لیے زچگی کی ادائیگی کی چھٹی کو 12 ہفتوں سے بڑھا کر 26 ہفتے کر دیا ہے۔
خواتین قائدانہ کردار ادا کر رہی ہیں۔ آج بہت سے شعبوں میں خواہ وہ ہمارا دفاعی شعبہ ہو، فضائیہ ہو، فوج ہو، بحریہ ہو یا ہمارا خلائی شعبہ ہو، ہم اپنی خواتین کی طاقت اور صلاحیتوں کا مشاہدہ کر رہے ہیں۔
بحیثیت معاشرہ ہمیں اپنی ماں، بہنوں اور بیٹیوں پر ڈھائے جانے والے مظالم پر سنجیدگی سے غور کرنا چاہیے۔
خواتین کے خلاف جرائم کی بغیر کسی تاخیر کے تحقیقات کی جائیں۔ حکومت، عدلیہ اور سول سوسائٹی پر اعتماد بحال کرنے کے لیے ایسی شیطانی حرکتوں کا ارتکاب کرنے والوں کے خلاف ابتدائی طور پر مقدمہ درج کیا جانا چاہیے۔
وقت کی ضرورت ہے کہ سزا پانے والے مجرموں کے بارے میں وسیع بحث کی جائے تاکہ ایسے گناہ کرنے والوں کو بھی سزائے موت سمیت نتائج کا خوف ہو۔ مجھے لگتا ہے کہ یہ خوف پیدا کرنا بہت ضروری ہے۔
12۔ وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود
ہندوستان کو ’سوستھ بھارت‘ کے راستے پر چلنا چاہیے۔
ہندوستان نے کووڈ کے خلاف کروڑوں آبادی کی سب سے تیز ترین ویکسینیشن مہم حاصل کی۔
13۔ ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی توجہ اب سبز ترقی اور سبز ملازمتوں پر مرکوز ہے۔
موسمیاتی تبدیلیوں سے نمٹنے کے لیے ہندوستان کی کوششوں میں سبز نوکریاں ضروری ہیں۔
بھارت گرین ہائیڈروجن مشن کے ذریعے عالمی مرکز بننے کا عہد کرتا ہے۔
ہندوستان واحد استعمال پلاسٹک پر پابندی لگانے اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی ہماری کوششوں کو نمایاں طور پر آگے بڑھانے میں پیش پیش تھا۔
جی20 ممالک میں ہندوستان واحد ملک ہے جس نے پیرس معاہدے کے اہداف کو وقت سے پہلے پورا کیا ہے۔
ہم نے اپنے قابل تجدید توانائی کے اہداف کو پورا کر لیا ہے اور 2030 تک قابل تجدید توانائی کے 500 گیگاواٹ کے ہدف تک پہنچنے کے لیے پرجوش طریقے سے کام کر رہے ہیں۔
14۔ وزارت تجارت و صنعت
"ووکل فار لوکل" معاشی ترقی کا ایک نیا منتر بن گیا ہے۔
"ایک ضلع ایک پروڈکٹ" اب نئی لہر ہے۔
بھارت صنعتی مینوفیکچرنگ کا مرکز بن جائے گا اور دنیا اس کی طرف دیکھے گی۔
ہمیں "ڈیزائن ان انڈیا" کی کال کو قبول کرنا چاہیے اور "ڈیزائن ان انڈیا اور ڈیزائن فار دی ورلڈ" کے خواب کے ساتھ آگے بڑھنا چاہیے۔
ریاستی حکومتوں کو چاہیے کہ وہ سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرنے کے لیے واضح پالیسیاں قائم کریں، اچھی حکمرانی کی یقین دہانیاں پیش کریں، اور امن و امان کی صورتحال میں اعتماد کو یقینی بنائیں۔
ہندوستان سیمی کنڈکٹر کی پیداوار میں عالمی رہنما بننے کا عہد کرتا ہے۔
ہندوستان کو اپنی قدیم وراثت اور لٹریچر سے فائدہ اٹھانا چاہیے تاکہ ہندوستان میں تیار کردہ گیمنگ پروڈکٹس سامنے آئیں۔
ہندوستانی پیشہ ور افراد کو عالمی گیمنگ مارکیٹ کی قیادت کرنی چاہیے، نہ صرف کھیلنے میں بلکہ گیمز تیار کرنے میں بھی۔
ہندوستانی معیارات کو بین الاقوامی معیار بننے کی خواہش کرنی چاہیے۔
عالمی ترقی میں بھارت کا تعاون کافی ہے، ہماری برآمدات میں مسلسل اضافہ ہو رہا ہے، ہمارے زرمبادلہ کے ذخائر دوگنا ہو گئے ہیں، اور عالمی اداروں نے تیزی سے بھارت پر اپنا اعتماد بڑھایا ہے۔
ہمیں فخر ہے کہ ہماری کھلونا صنعت بھی عالمی منڈی میں ایک نام بن چکی ہے۔ ہم نے کھلونے برآمد کرنا شروع کر دیے ہیں۔
ایک وقت تھا جب موبائل فون درآمد کیے جاتے تھے، لیکن آج ہندوستان میں موبائل فون کے ماحولیاتی نظام کا ایک بڑا مرکز ہے اور ہم نے انہیں پوری دنیا میں برآمد کرنا شروع کر دیا ہے۔ یہ ہندوستان کا کمال ہے۔
15۔ وزارت ریلوے
حکومت 2030 تک اپنی ریلوے کو خالص صفر کاربن ایمیٹر بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔
16۔ وزارت جل شکتی
آج ہر خاندان صاف ستھرے ماحول کو اپنا رہا ہے اور صفائی پر مکالمے کی حوصلہ افزائی کر رہا ہے۔
صاف ستھری عادات اور ماحول کی طرف سماجی تبدیلی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے ہر شہری ذمہ داری کے ساتھ برتاؤ کر رہا ہے اور ایک دوسرے کو چیک کر رہا ہے۔
آج، 12 کروڑ خاندانوں کو قلیل مدت میں جل جیون مشن کے ذریعے نلکے کے صاف پانی کی فراہمی مل رہی ہے۔
17۔ ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت
چار کروڑ پکے گھروں نے غریبوں کو ایک نئی زندگی دی ہے۔
اس قومی ایجنڈے کو آگے بڑھانے کی کوشش میں تین کروڑ نئے گھروں کا وعدہ کیا گیا ہے۔
18۔ مویشی پروری کی وزارت
جامع ترقی کے لیے جدوجہد کے ساتھ ساتھ، ہمارے ماہی گیروں اور مویشی پالنے والوں کی ضروریات اور خواہشات کو پورا کرنا ہماری پالیسیوں، ہمارے ارادوں، ہماری اصلاحات، ہمارے پروگراموں اور ہمارے طرز عمل کا حصہ رہا ہے۔
19۔ وزارت ثقافت
آج ہم ان بہادر آزادی پسندوں کو خراج تحسین پیش کرتے ہیں جنہوں نے ہمارے ملک کی آزادی کے لیے جدوجہد کی۔ ہمارا ملک ان کی قربانیوں اور خدمات کا ہمیشہ مقروض ہے۔
یوم آزادی ان کے عزم، ارادے اور حب الوطنی کی خوبیوں کو یاد کرنے کا تہوار ہے۔ ان ہی بہادروں کی بدولت ہمیں آزادی کے اس تہوار پر آزادی سے سانس لینے کی سعادت حاصل ہوئی ہے۔ یہ ملک ان کا شدید مقروض ہے۔
آج پورا ملک ترنگے کے نیچے متحد ہے - ہر گھر اس سے مزین ہے، جس میں ذات، عقیدہ، اعلیٰ طبقے یا نچلے طبقے کی کوئی تفریق نہیں ہے۔ ہم سب ہندوستانی ہیں۔ یہ اتحاد ہماری سمت کی مضبوطی کا ثبوت ہے۔
20۔ نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
ہندوستان نے قابل تجدید توانائی کے شعبے میں مجموعی طور پر جی 20 ممالک سے زیادہ کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔
ہندوستان توانائی کے شعبے میں خود کفیل بننے کے لیے سخت محنت کر رہا ہے۔
پی ایم سوریہ گھر مفت بجلی اسکیم نئی طاقت فراہم کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے، اور اس کے فوائد ہمارے ملک کے اوسط خاندانوں، خاص طور پر متوسط ​​طبقے کو محسوس ہوں گے، جب ان کے بجلی کے بل مفت ہوں گے۔ جو لوگ پی ایم سوریہ گھر یوجنا کے تحت شمسی توانائی سے بجلی پیدا کرتے ہیں، وہ اپنے ایندھن کے اخراجات کو بھی کم کر سکتے ہیں۔
الیکٹرک گاڑیوں کی مانگ بڑھ رہی ہے۔
21۔ بجلی کی وزارت
جب ایک عام آدمی لال قلعہ کی فصیل سے یہ سنتا ہے کہ بھارت کے 18,000 دیہاتوں کو ایک مخصوص مدت کے اندر بجلی فراہم کی جائے گی اور وہ وعدہ پورا ہو جائے گا تو ان کا اعتماد مضبوط ہو جاتا ہے۔
اب بھی ڈھائی کروڑ ہندوستانی خاندان بجلی کے بغیر تاریکی میں زندگی گزار رہے ہیں۔
22۔ سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
ہم نے ان خطوں کو مرکزی دھارے میں لانے کے لیے دور دراز کے دیہاتوں اور سرحدوں کو ملانے والی سڑکیں بنائی ہیں۔
ان مضبوط انفراسٹرکچر نیٹ ورکس کے ذریعے، ہم دلتوں، مظلوم، استحصال زدہ، محروم، پسماندہ، قبائلیوں، مقامی، آبائی باشندوں اور جنگلوں اور پہاڑیوں اور دور دراز سرحدی علاقوں کے باشندوں کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے میں کامیاب ہوئے ہیں۔
23۔ نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کی وزارت
اس کا مقصد ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کو تربیت دینا اور دنیا کا ہنر مندانہ سرمایہ بننا ہے۔
ایک لاکھ نوجوانوں کو سیاسی نظام میں شامل کیا جائے، خاص طور پر جن کے خاندانوں میں سیاست کی کوئی تاریخ نہیں ہے۔
زمین کے چھوٹے پلاٹوں پر ایک پورے خاندان کو برقرار رکھنے کے چیلنجوں کے پیش نظر، ہم نوجوانوں کو نئی ملازمتوں کے حصول اور آمدنی کے اضافی ذرائع پیدا کرنے کے لیے درکار مہارتوں سے آراستہ کرنے کے لیے جامع کوششیں کر رہے ہیں۔
140 کروڑ ہم وطنوں کی طرف سے، میں اپنی قوم کے تمام کھلاڑیوں اور کھلاڑیوں کو مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں جنہوں نے پیرس اولمپکس میں ہندوستان کی نمائندگی کی۔
میں اپنے تمام پیرا اولمپک ایتھلیٹس کو بھی دلی نیک تمنائیں پیش کرتا ہوں۔
ہمارا مقصد واضح ہے: ہندوستانی سرزمین پر 2036 کے اولمپکس کی میزبانی کرنا۔ ہم اس کے لیے تیاری کر رہے ہیں اور اس کی طرف اہم پیش رفت کر رہے ہیں۔
24۔ ڈی او این ای آر کی وزارت
شمال مشرقی ہندوستان اب طبی بنیادی ڈھانچے کا ایک مرکز ہے اور اس تبدیلی نے آخری میل تک قابل رسائی صحت کی دیکھ بھال فراہم کرکے زندگیوں کو چھونے میں ہماری مدد کی ہے۔
25۔ ہنر کی ترقی کی وزارت
حکومت ہمارے نوجوانوں کی ہنر مندی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے سرگرمی سے اقدامات کر رہی ہے۔
ہم نے اس سال کے بجٹ میں اسکل انڈیا پروگرام کے لیے ایک بہت بڑا فنڈ مختص کیا ہے۔
نوجوانوں کے لیے انٹرن شپ، جس پر اس بجٹ میں زور دیا گیا ہے، تجربہ حاصل کرنے، ان کی صلاحیت کو بڑھانے اور مارکیٹ میں اپنی صلاحیتوں کو ظاہر کرنے میں مدد کرتا ہے۔
بھارت کی ہنر مند افرادی قوت عالمی جاب مارکیٹ میں اپنی شناخت بنائے گی۔ ہم اس خواب کے ساتھ آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں۔
26۔ وزارت قانون و انصاف
موجودہ سول کوڈ ایک فرقہ وارانہ سول کوڈ سے ملتا جلتا ہے، جو کہ امتیازی ہے۔
ہماری قوم کو مذہب کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کرنے اور امتیازی سلوک کو فروغ دینے والے قوانین کی جدید معاشرے میں کوئی جگہ نہیں ہے۔
فرقہ وارانہ سول کوڈ کے 75 سال بعد، سیکولر سول کوڈ کی طرف بڑھنا بہت ضروری ہے۔
یہ ہماری اجتماعی ذمہ داری ہے کہ ہم اپنے آئین کے بنانے والوں کے وژن کو عملی جامہ پہنائیں۔
ہمیں سیکولر سول کوڈ کے حوالے سے مختلف آرا اور نقطہ نظر کا خیرمقدم کرنا چاہیے۔
ہندوستان کو "ایک قوم ایک انتخاب" کے تصور کو اپنانے کے لیے آگے آنا چاہیے۔
شہریوں کو قانونی پیچیدگیوں کے جال میں نہ پھنسنے کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے 1,500 سے زیادہ قوانین کو ختم کیا گیا۔
ہم نے صدیوں پرانے فوجداری قوانین کو نئے فوجداری قوانین سے بدل دیا ہے جنہیں بھارتیہ نیائے سنہتا کہا جاتا ہے، جس کا بنیادی مقصد شہریوں کے لیے انصاف کو یقینی بنانا ہے جیسا کہ برطانوی نظریہ ملامت اور سزا کے خلاف ہے۔
**کچھ آئٹم میں ایک سے زیادہ وزارتیں شامل ہیں، اس کے مطابق انہیں دہرایا جا سکتا ہے۔