Ministry of Defence
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to lead 78th Independence Day celebrations from Red Fort on August 15, 2024
The iconic monument to witness unfolding vision of ‘Viksit Bharat @ 2047’
Approx. 6,000 Special Guests invited to witness the grand ceremony
14 AUG 2024 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will lead the Nation in celebrating the 78th Independence Day from the historic Red Fort in Delhi on August 15, 2024. He will unfurl the National Flag and deliver the customary address to the nation from the ramparts of the iconic monument. The theme of this year’s Independence Day is ‘Viksit Bharat @ 2047’. The celebrations will serve as a platform to provide a renewed push to the Government’s efforts towards transforming the country into a developed nation by 2047.
Special Guests
With the aim to increase Jan Bhagidari in this festival of national fervour, around 6,000 Special Guests have been invited to witness the celebrations at Red Fort this year. These people from different walks of life, categorised as youth, tribal community, farmers, women and other special guests, have excelled in various fields with the help of various government schemes/initiatives.
Students benefiting from Atal Innovation Mission & PM SHRI (Prime Minister’s Schools for Rising India) scheme, and volunteers of Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat) & National Service Scheme under ‘Meri Maati Mera Desh’ will attend the event. The guests also include Tribal artisans/Van Dhan Vikas Members and Tribal Entrepreneurs funded by National Scheduled Tribes Finance & Development Corporation; and beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi, Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojana and representatives of Farmers Producing Organisations.
Accredited Social Health Activist (ASHA), Auxiliary Nurse Midwife (ANM) & Anganwadi workers; elected women representatives; beneficiaries of Sankalp: Hub for Empowerment of Women, Lakhpati Didi & Drone Didi initiatives and Sakhi Kendra scheme; and workers of Child Welfare Committee & District Child Protection Units will also witness the ceremony.
The Indian contingent which took part in the recently-concluded Paris Olympics has also been invited to participate in the celebrations. One guest from each block of Aspirational Blocks Programme; workers of Border Roads Organisation; students from PRERANA School programme; and sarpanches of Gram Panchayats which achieved saturation in priority sector schemes will also attend the event.
Nearly 2,000 people from various States/Union Territories dressed in traditional attire have also been invited to witness the grand ceremony. Three thousand (3,000) winners of different online competitions, organised by Ministry of Defence in collaboration with MyGov and Akashvani, will also be part of the celebrations.
The Ceremony
Upon his arrival at the Red Fort, the Prime Minister will be received by Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh, Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth and Defence Secretary Shri Giridhar Aramane. The Defence Secretary will introduce the General Officer Commanding (GoC), Delhi Area Lieutenant General Bhavnish Kumar to the Prime Minister. The GoC, Delhi Area will then conduct Shri Narendra Modi to the Saluting Base where a combined Inter-Services and Delhi Police Guard will present general salute to the Prime Minister. Thereafter, the Prime Minister will inspect the Guard of Honour.
The Guard of Honour contingent for the Prime Minister will consist of one officer & 24 personnel each from the Army, Navy, Air Force & Delhi Police. The Indian Navy is the coordinating service this year. The Guard of Honour will be commanded by Commander Arun Kumar Mehta. The Army contingent in the Prime Minister’s Guard will be commanded by Major Arjun Singh, the Naval contingent by Lieutenant Commander Gulia Bhavesh NK and the Air Force contingent by Squadron Leader Akshara Uniyal. The Delhi Police contingent will be commanded by Additional DCP Anurag Dwivedi.
After inspecting the Guard of Honour, the Prime Minister will proceed to the ramparts of the Red Fort where he will be greeted by Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh, Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth, Chief of Defence Staff General Anil Chauhan, Chief of the Army Staff General Upendra Dwivedi, Chief of the Naval Staff Admiral Dinesh K Tripathi and Chief of the Air Staff Air Chief Marshal VR Chaudhari. The GoC, Delhi area will conduct the Prime Minister to the dais on the ramparts to unfurl the National Flag.
Lieutenant Sanjeet Saini will assist the Prime Minister in unfurling the National Flag. It will be synchronised with the 21 Gun Salute by the valiant gunners of the 1721 Field Battery (Ceremonial). The ceremonial battery, utilising the indigenous 105mm Light Field Guns, will be commanded by Major Sabnis Kaushik and the Gun Position Officer will be Naib Subedar (AIG) Anuthosh Sarkar.
The National Flag Guard, comprising one officer and 32 Other Ranks each from the Army, Navy & Air Force and 128 personnel of Delhi Police, will present the Rashtriya Salute at the time of unfurling of the National Flag by the Prime Minister. Commander Vinay Dubey will be in command of this Inter-Services Guard and Police Guard.
The Army Contingent in the National Flag Guard will be commanded by Major Dinesh Ngangom, the Naval contingent by Lieutenant Commander Sachin Dhankhar and the Air Force Contingent by Squadron Leader CS Shravan Devaiah. The Delhi Police contingent will be commanded by Additional DCP Achin Garg.
After being unfurled, the Tricolour will receive a ‘Rashtriya Salute’. The Punjab Regiment Military band, consisting of one JCO and 25 Other Ranks, will play the National Anthem during the unfurling of the National Flag and presenting the ‘Rashtriya Salute’. The Band will be conducted by Subedar Major Rajinder Singh.
As soon as the National Flag is unfurled by the Prime Minister, flower petals will be showered at the venue by two Advanced Light Helicopters Dhruv of the Indian Air Force in the Line Astern Formation. The captains of the helicopters will be Wing Commander Amber Agarwal and Wing Commander Rahul Nainwal.
After the showering of flower petals, the Prime Minister will address the Nation. At the conclusion of his speech, the cadets of National Cadet Corps (NCC) will sing the National Anthem. A total of 2,000 boy and girl cadets (Army, Navy and Air Force) from different schools across the country will participate in the celebrations. These cadets will be seated on Gyanpath, opposite the Rampart. They will be forming ‘My भारत’ logo with customised tricolour kits. A total of 500 National Service Scheme (NSS) Volunteers will also take part.

ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୧୫, ୨୦୨୪ରେ ଲାଲକିଲ୍ଲାରୁ ୭୮ତମ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ଉତ୍ସବର ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ନେବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ
ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ @ ୨୦୪୭'ର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ପଥରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ପଥ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିବ
ଏହି ଭବ୍ୟ ସମାରୋହ ଦେଖିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାୟ ୬୦୦୦ ସ୍ବତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅତିଥିଙ୍କୁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ
14 AUG 2024 2:15PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୧୫, ୨୦୨୪ରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଐତିହାସିକ ଲାଲକିଲ୍ଲାରୁ ୭୮ତମ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କରିବାରେ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ନେବେ । ସେ ଜାତୀୟ ପତାକା ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ କରିବା ସହ ଏହି ସ୍ମାରକୀର ପ୍ରାଚୀରରୁ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କ ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ପାରମ୍ପରିକ ଅଭିଭାଷଣ ଦେବେ। ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷର ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଦିବସର ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ହେଉଛି 'ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ @ ୨୦୪୭' । ଏହି ଉତ୍ସବ ୨୦୪୭ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଦେଶକୁ ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ଏକ ନୂତନ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ।
ସ୍ବତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅତିଥି
ଜାତୀୟ ଉତ୍ସାହର ଏହି ପର୍ବରେ ଜନଭାଗିଦାରୀକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟରେ ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଲାଲକିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଉତ୍ସବ ଦେଖିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାୟ ୬ ହଜାର ସ୍ବତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅତିଥିଙ୍କୁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଯୁବକ, ଆଦିବାସୀ ସମ୍ପ୍ରଦାୟ, କୃଷକ, ମହିଳା ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ସ୍ବତନ୍ତ୍ର ଅତିଥି ଭାବେ ପରିଚିତ ଏହି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସରକାରୀ ଯୋଜନା/ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ସହାୟତାରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଅଟଳ ଇନୋଭେସନ ମିଶନ ଏବଂ ପିଏମ୍‍ ଶ୍ରୀ (ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ) ଯୋଜନାର ଉପକୃତ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ 'ମେରି ମାଟି ମେରା ଦେଶ' ଅଧୀନରେ ମେରା ଯୁବ ଭାରତ (ମାଇଁ ଭାରତ) ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ସେବା ଯୋଜନାର ସ୍ୱେଚ୍ଛାସେବୀମାନେ ଯୋଗ ଦେବେ । ଅତିଥିମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆଦିବାସୀ କାରିଗର/ବନ ଧନ ବିକାଶ ସଦସ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ଅନୁସୂଚିତ ଜନଜାତି ଅର୍ଥ ଓ ଉନ୍ନୟନ ନିଗମ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଅନୁଦାନପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀମାନେ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କିଷାନ ସମ୍ମାନ ନିଧି, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଫସଲ ବୀମା ଯୋଜନାର ହିତାଧିକାରୀ ଏବଂ କୃଷକ ଉତ୍ପାଦନକାରୀ ସଂଗଠନର ପ୍ରତିନିଧିମାନେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ।
ସ୍ୱୀକୃତିପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ସାମାଜିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କର୍ମୀ (ଆଶା), ସହାୟକ ନର୍ସ ମିଡୱାଇଫ (ଏଏନଏମ) ଏବଂ ଅଙ୍ଗନୱାଡି କର୍ମୀ; ନିର୍ବାଚିତ ମହିଳା ପ୍ରତିନିଧି; ସଂକଳ୍ପର ହିତାଧିକାରୀ: ମହିଳା ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର, ଲକ୍ଷପତି ଦିଦି ଓ ଡ୍ରୋନ୍ ଦିଦି ଯୋଜନା ଏବଂ ସଖୀ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଯୋଜନା; ଏବଂ ଶିଶୁ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ସମିତି ଏବଂ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଶିଶୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ୟୁନିଟ୍ର କର୍ମକର୍ତ୍ତାମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ଉତ୍ସବ ଦେଖିବେ ।
ନିକଟରେ ଶେଷ ହୋଇଥିବା ପ୍ୟାରିସ୍ ଅଲିମ୍ପିକ୍ସରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ଦଳକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ଉତ୍ସବରେ ସାମିଲ ହେବାକୁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଆକାଂକ୍ଷୀ ବ୍ଲକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବ୍ଲକରୁ ଜଣେ ଅତିଥି; ସୀମା ସଡ଼କ ସଂଗଠନର କର୍ମକର୍ତ୍ତା; ପ୍ରେରଣା ସ୍କୁଲ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ; ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ଯୋଜନାରେ ସଫଳତା ହାସଲ କରିଥିବା ଗ୍ରାମ ପଞ୍ଚାୟତର ସରପଞ୍ଚମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ।
ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ/କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ପାରମ୍ପରିକ ପୋଷାକ ପିନ୍ଧି ପ୍ରାୟ ୨୦୦୦ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଏହି ଭବ୍ୟ ସମାରୋହ ଦେଖିବା ପାଇଁ ନିମନ୍ତ୍ରଣ କରାଯାଇଛି। ମାଇଁଗଭ ଏବଂ ଆକାଶବାଣୀର ମିଳିତ ସହଯୋଗରେ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅନଲାଇନ୍ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାର ୩ ହଜାର (୩୦୦୦) ବିଜେତା ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ।
ସମାରୋହ
ଲାଲକିଲ୍ଲାରେ ପହଞ୍ଚିବା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାଜନାଥ ସିଂହ, ରକ୍ଷା ରାଜ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ସଞ୍ଜୟ ସେଠ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ଗିରିଧର ଅରମାନେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବେ । ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ସଚିବ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଏରିଆର ଜେନେରାଲ ଅଫିସର କମାଣ୍ଡିଂ (ଜିଓସି) ଲେଫ୍ଟନାଣ୍ଟ ଜେନେରାଲ ଭବନୀଶ କୁମାର ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ପରିଚିତ କରାଇବେ। ଏହାପରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଜିଓସି ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ସଲାମ ସ୍ଥଳକୁ ନେଇଯିବେ, ଯେଉଁଠାରେ ଏକ ମିଳିତ ଆନ୍ତଃସେବା ଏବଂ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ପୋଲିସ ଗାର୍ଡ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ସଲାମ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ । ଏହାପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଗାର୍ଡ ଅଫ୍ ଅନର ପରିକ୍ରମଣ କରିବେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଗାର୍ଡ ଅଫ୍ ଅନର ଦଳରେ ସେନା, ନୌସେନା, ବାୟୁସେନା ଏବଂ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ପୋଲିସର ଜଣେ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଏବଂ ୨୪ ଜଣ ଲେଖାଏଁ ଯବାନ ରହିବେ । ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଭାରତୀୟ ନୌସେନା ହେଉଛି ସମନ୍ୱୟ ସେବା । ଗାର୍ଡ ଅଫ୍ ଅନରକୁ କମାଣ୍ଡର ଅରୁଣ କୁମାର ମେହେଟ୍ଟା ପରିଚାଳନା କରିବେ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଗାର୍ଡରେ ଥିବା ସେନା ଦଳର ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ମେଜର ଅର୍ଜୁନ ସିଂହ, ଲେଫ୍ଟନାଣ୍ଟ କମାଣ୍ଡର ଗୁଲିଆ ଭବେଶ ଏନକେ ନୌସେନା ଦଳ ଏବଂ ସ୍କ୍ୱାଡ୍ରନ୍ ଲିଡର ଅକ୍ଷରା ଉନିଆଲ ବାୟୁସେନା ର ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ନେବେ। ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଡିସିପି ଅନୁରାଗ ଦ୍ୱିବେଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ପୁଲିସ ଟିମ୍ ଗଠନ କରାଯାଇଛି।
ଗାର୍ଡ ଅଫ୍ ଅନର ପରିକ୍ରମଣ କରିବା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଲାଲକିଲ୍ଲାର ପ୍ରାଚୀରକୁ ଯିବେ ଯେଉଁଠାରେ ତାଙ୍କୁ ରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ରାଜନାଥ ସିଂହ, ରକ୍ଷା ରାଜ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ସଞ୍ଜୟ ସେଠ, ଚିଫ୍ ଅଫ୍ ଡିଫେନ୍ସ ଷ୍ଟାଫ୍ ଜେନେରାଲ ଅନିଲ ଚୌହାନ, ସେନା ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଜେନେରାଲ ଉପେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଦ୍ୱିବେଦୀ, ନୌସେନା ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଆଡମିରାଲ ଦୀନେଶ କେ ତ୍ରିପାଠୀ ଏବଂ ବାୟୁସେନା ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଏୟାର ଚିଫ୍ ମାର୍ଶାଲ ଭିଆର ଚୌଧୁରୀ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିବେ । ଜାତୀୟ ପତାକା ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ ପାଇଁ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସ୍ଥିତ ଜିଓସି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ମଞ୍ଚକୁ ପାଛୋଟିନେବେ ।
ଲେଫ୍ଟନାଣ୍ଟ ସଞ୍ଜିତ ସାଇନି ଜାତୀୟ ପତାକା ଉତ୍ତୋଳନରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ସହଯୋଗ କରିବେ। ଏହା ୧୭୨୧ ଫିଲ୍ଡ ବ୍ୟାଟେରୀ (ସମାରୋହ)ର ବୀର ବନ୍ଧୁକଧାରୀମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ୨୧ ତୋପ ସଲାମ ସହିତ ସମନ୍ୱିତ ହେବ । ସ୍ୱଦେଶୀ ୧୦୫ ମିଲିମିଟର ଲାଇଟ୍ ଫିଲ୍ଡ ବନ୍ଧୁକ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି ଆନୁଷ୍ଠାନିକ ସମାରୋହର ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ମେଜର ସବନିସ୍‍ କୌଶିକ ନେବେ ଏବଂ ବନ୍ଧୁକ ସ୍ଥିତି ଅଧିକାରୀ ହେବେ ନାଏବ ସୁବେଦାର (ଏଆଇଜି) ଅନୁତୋଷ ସରକାର ।
ଜାତୀୟ ପତାକା ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ ସମୟରେ ସେନା, ନୌସେନା ଓ ବାୟୁସେନାର ଜଣେ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଏବଂ ୩୨ ଜଣ ଲେଖାଏଁ ଏବଂ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ପୋଲିସର ୧୨୮ ଜଣ ଯବାନଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ଗଠିତ ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ଫ୍ଲାଗ ଗାର୍ଡ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ଅଭିବାଦନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବେ । କମାଣ୍ଡର ବିନୟ ଦୁବେ ଏହି ଇଣ୍ଟର ସର୍ଭିସ ଗାର୍ଡ ଏବଂ ପୋଲିସ ଗାର୍ଡର କମାଣ୍ଡରେ ରହିବେ ।
ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ଫ୍ଲାଗ ଗାର୍ଡରେ ଥିବା ଆର୍ମି କଣ୍ଟିଜେଣ୍ଟର ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ମେଜର ଦୀନେଶ ନାଗନଗୋମ, ଲେଫ୍ଟନାଣ୍ଟ କମାଣ୍ଡର ସଚିନ ଧନଖଡ ନୌସେନା ଦଳ ଏବଂ ସ୍କ୍ୱାର୍ଡନ ଲିଡର ସିଏସ୍ ଶ୍ରବଣ ଦେବୈୟାଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ବାୟୁସେନା କଣ୍ଟିଜେଣ୍ଟ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ତୁଲାଇବେ। ଅତିରିକ୍ତ ଡିସିପି ଅଚିନ ଗର୍ଗ ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ପୁଲିସ ଟିମର ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ନେବେ।
ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ ପରେ ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗାକୁ 'ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ଅଭିବାଦନ' ମିଳିବ । ଗୋଟିଏ ଜେସିଓ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ପଦବୀକୁ ନେଇ ଗଠିତ ପଞ୍ଜାବ ରେଜିମେଣ୍ଟ ମିଲିଟାରୀ ବ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ ଜାତୀୟ ପତାକା ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ ସମୟରେ ଜାତୀୟ ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ବଜାଇ 'ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ଅଭିବାଦନ' ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ ଏବଂ ସୁବେଦାର ମେଜର ରାଜେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସିଂ ଏହି ବ୍ୟାଣ୍ଡ ପରିଚାଳନା କରିବେ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଜାତୀୟ ପତାକା ଉତ୍ତୋଳନ ହେବା ମାତ୍ରେ ଲାଇନ୍ ଆଷ୍ଟର୍ନ ଫର୍ମେସନରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ବାୟୁସେନାର ଦୁଇଟି ଆଡଭାନ୍ସ ଲାଇଟ୍ ହେଲିକପ୍ଟର ଧ୍ରୁବ ଦ୍ୱାରା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସ୍ଥଳରେ ପୁଷ୍ପବର୍ଷା କରାଯିବ । ହେଲିକପ୍ଟରର କ୍ୟାପଟେନ୍‍ ରହିବେ ୱିଙ୍ଗକମାଣ୍ଡର ଅମ୍ବର ଅଗ୍ରୱାଲ ଏବଂ ୱିଙ୍ଗକମାଣ୍ଡର ରାହୁଲ ନୈନୱାଲ ।
ପୁଷ୍ପବର୍ଷା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦେଶବାସୀଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ। ତାଙ୍କ ଭାଷଣ ଶେଷରେ ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ କ୍ୟାଡେଟ କର୍ପସ (ଏନସିସି)ର କ୍ୟାଡେଟମାନେ ଜାତୀୟ ସଙ୍ଗୀତ ଗାନ କରିବେ । ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ମୋଟ ୨୦୦୦ ବାଳକ ଓ ବାଳିକା କ୍ୟାଡେଟ୍ (ସେନା, ନୌସେନା ଓ ବାୟୁସେନା) ଏହି ଉତ୍ସବରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ ଏହି କ୍ୟାଡେଟମାନେ ରାମପାର୍ଟ ସମ୍ମୁଖ ଜ୍ଞାନପଥରେ ବସିବେ। ସେମାନେ ତ୍ରିରଙ୍ଗା କିଟ୍ ସହିତ ‘ମାଇଁ ଭାରତ ' ଲୋଗୋ ତିଆରି କରିବେ । ମୋଟ ୫୦୦ ଜାତୀୟ ସେବା ଯୋଜନା (ଏନ୍ଏସ୍ଏସ୍) ସ୍ୱେଚ୍ଛାସେବୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ ।