सांस्कृतिक मंत्रालय
सांस्कृतिक मंत्रालयातर्फे दिल्लीत खासदारांच्या हर घर तिरंगा बाइक रॅलीचे आयोजन
Viksit Bharat@2047 साठी भारताच्या वाटचालीतील महत्त्वाचा टप्पा म्हणून हा दिवस कायम स्मरणात राहील: उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड
13 AUG 2024 8:02PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 13 ऑगस्ट 2024
राष्ट्रीय राजधानीत राष्ट्रीय अभिमान आणि सामुदायिक भावनेचे उत्कंठावर्धक दर्शन झाले कारण आज, म्हणजेच 13 ऑगस्ट 2024 रोजी दिल्लीतील रस्त्यांवर हर घर तिरंगा बाइक रॅली काढण्यात आली होती. स्वातंत्र्य आणि एकात्मतेची भावना साजरी करण्यासाठी देशव्यापी उपक्रमाचा भाग म्हणून आयोजित करण्यात आलेल्या या रॅलीमध्ये शेकडो सहभागी राष्ट्राचा अभिमान तिरंगा ध्वज घेऊन देशभक्ती, एकता आणि राष्ट्रीय अस्मिता समृद्ध करण्यासाठी एकत्र आले होते.
उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड यांनी हिरवा झेंडा दाखवून रॅलीची सुरुवात केली. बाइकस्वारांना प्रेरणा देताना त्यांनी स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवाचा एक भाग म्हणून सुरू झालेला हर घर तिरंगा उपक्रम एका व्यापक चळवळीत विकसित झाल्याचे नमूद केले. त्याच्या यशस्वीतेसाठी गेल्या काही वर्षांत "जनभागीदारी" किती महत्त्वपूर्ण आहे यावर त्यांनी प्रकाश टाकला. Viksit Bharat@2047 साठी भारताच्या प्रवासातील एक महत्त्वाचा टप्पा म्हणून हा दिवस कायम स्मरणात राहील, असेही ते म्हणाले. ते पुढे म्हणाले, “आम्ही आता केवळ क्षमता किंवा वचन देणारे राष्ट्र नसून आज आपण असे राष्ट्र आहोत जे पूर्वीपेक्षा अनेक पटीने पुढे जात आहे. आमचा उत्कर्ष कोणी रोखू शकत नाही. आपली घोडदौड आपल्याला 2047 पर्यंत विकसित राष्ट्र बनवेल, जेव्हा आपण आपल्या स्वातंत्र्याची शताब्दी साजरी करू.”
सांस्कृतिक आणि पर्यटन मंत्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत यांनी या कार्यक्रमाबद्दल उत्साह व्यक्त केला आणि सांगितले की हर घर तिरंगा बाइक रॅली हा केवळ आपल्या देशाच्या स्वातंत्र्याचा उत्सव नाही तर आपल्याला एकत्र बांधून ठेवणाऱ्या एकता आणि शक्तीचे ती द्योतक आहे.
रॅलीची सुरुवात भारत मंडपमपासून झाली सहभागींनी त्यांच्या बाइकवर राष्ट्रध्वजाचे अभिमानाने प्रदर्शन केले. या कार्यक्रमात तिरंगा फडकवून जल्लोष करत शहरातील महत्त्वाच्या ठिकाणांवरून मार्गक्रमण करणारी दुचाकीस्वारांची मिरवणूक पहायला मिळाली.
सांस्कृतिक मंत्रालयाने सुरू केलेली हर घर तिरंगा मोहीम नागरिकांना त्यांच्या घरी राष्ट्रध्वज प्रदर्शित करण्यासाठी आणि देशाचा वारसा साजरा करणाऱ्या उपक्रमांमध्ये सहभागी होण्यासाठी प्रोत्साहित करते. नागरिकांमध्ये सामुदायिक आणि देशभक्तीची प्रबळ भावना अधोरेखित करणारी ही बाईक रॅली मोहिमेच्या यशस्वीतेची द्योतक होती. कार्यक्रमाचा भाग होण्यासाठी दूरवरून आलेल्या अनेक उत्साही सहभागींनी ध्वज फडकवत आणि जयघोषाद्वारे देशभक्ती प्रदर्शित केली.
या रॅलीचा समारोप ध्यानचंद स्टेडियमवर एका छोटेखानी समारंभाने झाला जेथे जमलेल्या सहभागी आणि स्थानिक नेत्यांद्वारे या कार्यक्रमाचे महत्त्व प्रतिबिंबित होत होते. या दिवसाच्या उपक्रमांना पूरक अशा सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम, भाषणे आणि स्थानिकांच्या मेळाव्याने एकात्त्मतेची भावना अधिक समृद्ध झाली. राष्ट्रीय राजधानीत सांस्कृतिक संसाधने आणि प्रशिक्षण केंद्र (सीसीआरटी) आणि ललित कला अकादमी यांनी ठिकठिकाणी अनेक तिरंगा रॅली आयोजित केल्या होत्या. शिवाय, तिरंगा रॅली, तिरंगा मैफिली, तिरंगा दौड आणि मॅरेथॉनसह प्रदर्शनांसारखे अन्य देशभक्तीपर उपक्रम देशभरात मोठ्या उत्साहात राबवले जात आहेत.
हर घर तिरंगा बाइक रॅली ही सामूहिक उत्साह आणि नागरी सहभागाद्वारे राष्ट्रीय मूल्यांचा अर्थपूर्ण उत्सव साजरा करण्याचे एक उत्तम उदाहरण आहे. देशभरात व्यापक प्रमाणावर आपल्या वारशाचा सन्मान निरंतर जपला जात असल्याने, यासारखे कार्यक्रम आपल्या देशाचे पटल बळकट करण्यात महत्त्वपूर्ण भूमिका बजावतात.

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture Organizes Har Ghar Tiranga Bike Rally of MPs in Delhi
This day will be ever remembered as a significant milestone in the journey of Bharat for Viksit Bharat@2047: Vice President Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar
Rally is a reminder of the unity and strength that binds us together: Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
13 AUG 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
National Capital witnessed an exhilarating display of national pride and community spirit as the Har Ghar Tiranga Bike Rally roared through the streets in Delhi, today, i.e., 13th August, 2024. Organized as part of a nationwide initiative to celebrate the spirit of independence and unity, the rally saw hundreds of participants carrying the pride of the nation Tiranga, coming together to promote patriotism, unity and national identity.
The rally was kicked off by the Hon’ble Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, who inspired the bikers and remarked that, the Har Ghar Tiranga initiative, which started as part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, has evolved into a widespread movement. He highlighted how “Janbhagidari” has been crucial to its success over the years. This day will be ever remembered as a significant milestone in the journey of Bharat for Viksit Bharat@2047, he added. He further said,we are no longer a nation with a potential or a promise; we are a nation today on the rise as never before. Our rise is unstoppable. Our rise will make us a developed nation by 2047, when we celebrate the centenary of our independence”.
The Minister of Culture and Tourism, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, expressed his enthusiasm for the event and stated that the Har Ghar Tiranga Bike Rally is not just a celebration of our nation's independence but also a reminder of the unity and strength that binds us together.
The rally commenced from Bharat Mandapam with participants revving up their engines and proudly showcasing the National Flag on their bikes. The event featured a lively procession of bikers, waving the Tiranga and cheering, as they made their way through key landmarks in the city. The route was marked with festive decorations and patriotic messages, creating an electrifying atmosphere.
The Har Ghar Tiranga campaign, launched by the Ministry of Culture encourages citizens to display the National Flag at their homes and participate in activities that celebrate the country's heritage. This bike rally was a testament to the campaign's success, highlighting the strong sense of community and patriotism among the citizens. Enthusiastic participants, many of whom journeyed from distant regions to be part of the event, displayed their patriotism through lively performances, flag-waving, and spirited cheers.
The presence and active participation of prominent Members of Parliament including the Former Member of the Lok Sabha, Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi, Cabinet Minister for Parliamentary Affairs and Minority Affairs, Kiren Rijiju, Minister of Labour and Employment, Mansukh L. Mandaviya, and Minister of Civil Aviation, Kinjarapu Ram Mohan Naidu enhanced the impact of the initiative and motivated countless individuals across the nation.
The rally concluded at Dhyan Chand Stadium with a small ceremony where participants and community leaders gathered to reflect on the significance of the event. The day’s activities were complemented by cultural performances, speeches, and a communal gathering, further enriching the sense of togetherness. Several Tiranga rallies dotted the national capital such as those organized by the Centre for Cultural Resources and Training (CCRT) and the Lalit Kala Akademi. Furthermore, Tiranga rallies, Tiranga concerts, Tiranga runs and marathons along with other patriotic activities such as exhibitions are being held with great enthusiasm throughout the country.
The Har Ghar Tiranga Bike Rally stands as a shining example of how collective enthusiasm and civic engagement can drive meaningful celebration of national values. As the length and breadth of the nation continues to honor its heritage, events like these play a crucial role in reinforcing the fabric of our nation.