கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வீடுகள் தோறும் தேசியக் கொடி இயக்கம் தொடர்பான இருசக்கர வாகனப் பேரணி - தில்லியில் கலாச்சார அமைச்சகம் நடத்தியது
13 AUG 2024 4:36PM by PIB Chennai
வீடுகள் தோறும் தேசியக் கொடி இயக்கம் (ஹர் கர் திரங்கா) தொடர்பான இருசக்கர வாகனப் பேரணி இன்று (13 ஆகஸ்ட் 2024) தில்லியில் நடைபெற்றது. இது தேசத்தின் பெருமையையும் சமூக உணர்வின் உற்சாகத்தையும் வெளிப்படுத்துவதாக அமைந்தது. நாடு தழுவிய இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட இந்த பேரணியில், நூற்றுக்கணக்கானர்கள் கலந்து கொண்டு, தேசபக்தி, ஒற்றுமை, தேசிய அடையாளம் ஆகியவற்றை வெளிப்படுத்தும் வகையில் தேசியக் கொடிகளை ஏந்திச் சென்றனர்.
இந்த இருசக்கர வாகனப் பேரணியை குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் தொடங்கி வைத்தார். நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய அவர், விடுதலையின் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக தொடங்கப்பட்ட வீடுகள் தோறும் தேசியக் கொடி முன்முயற்சி ஒரு பரவலான மக்கள் இயக்கமாக உருவெடுத்துள்ளது என்று கூறினார். முன்னெப்போதும் இல்லாத அளவுக்கு எழுச்சி பெற்று வரும் நாடாக இந்தியா உருவெடுத்துள்ளது என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார். இந்த எழுச்சி தொடரும் என்றும் நமது சுதந்திரத்தின் நூற்றாண்டைக் கொண்டாடும் 2047-ம் ஆண்டில் இந்தியா வளர்ந்த நாடாக மாறும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
கலாச்சார, சுற்றுலாத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கஜேந்திர சிங் ஷெகாவத் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்றுப் பேசுகையில்இந்த இருசக்கர வாகனப் பேரணி நமது நாட்டின் சுதந்திரத்தின் கொண்டாட்டம் மட்டுமல்ல என்றும், நம்மை ஒன்றாக இணைக்கும் ஒற்றுமை நிகழ்வாகவும் இது அமைந்துள்ளது என்றும் கூறினார்.
பேரணி பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் இருந்து தொடங்கியது, பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் தங்கள் இருசக்கர வாகனங்களை இயக்கி, தேசியக் கொடியை பெருமையுடன் காட்சிப்படுத்தினர். கலாச்சார அமைச்சகத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட இந்த இயக்கம், மக்களை தங்கள் வீடுகளில் தேசியக் கொடியை ஏற்றவும், நாட்டின் பாரம்பரியத்தைக் கொண்டாடும் நடவடிக்கைகளில் பங்கேற்கவும் ஊக்குவிக்கிறது. இந்த இருசக்கர வாகனப் பேரணி இந்த இயக்கத்தின் வெற்றிக்கு ஒரு சான்றாக அமைந்தது.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள், சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரங்களுக்கான அமைச்சர் திரு கிரண் ரிஜிஜு, தொழிலாளர் நலத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா, சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்துத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு கிஞ்சரப்பு ராம் மோகன் நாயுடு உள்ளிட்ட பலர் பங்கேற்றனர். தயான் சந்த் மைதானத்தில் நடைபெற்ற ஒரு விழாவுடன் பேரணி நிறைவடைந்தது.

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture Organizes Har Ghar Tiranga Bike Rally of MPs in Delhi
This day will be ever remembered as a significant milestone in the journey of Bharat for Viksit Bharat@2047: Vice President Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar
Rally is a reminder of the unity and strength that binds us together: Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
13 AUG 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
National Capital witnessed an exhilarating display of national pride and community spirit as the Har Ghar Tiranga Bike Rally roared through the streets in Delhi, today, i.e., 13th August, 2024. Organized as part of a nationwide initiative to celebrate the spirit of independence and unity, the rally saw hundreds of participants carrying the pride of the nation Tiranga, coming together to promote patriotism, unity and national identity.
The rally was kicked off by the Hon’ble Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, who inspired the bikers and remarked that, the Har Ghar Tiranga initiative, which started as part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, has evolved into a widespread movement. He highlighted how “Janbhagidari” has been crucial to its success over the years. This day will be ever remembered as a significant milestone in the journey of Bharat for Viksit Bharat@2047, he added. He further said,we are no longer a nation with a potential or a promise; we are a nation today on the rise as never before. Our rise is unstoppable. Our rise will make us a developed nation by 2047, when we celebrate the centenary of our independence”.
The Minister of Culture and Tourism, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, expressed his enthusiasm for the event and stated that the Har Ghar Tiranga Bike Rally is not just a celebration of our nation's independence but also a reminder of the unity and strength that binds us together.
The rally commenced from Bharat Mandapam with participants revving up their engines and proudly showcasing the National Flag on their bikes. The event featured a lively procession of bikers, waving the Tiranga and cheering, as they made their way through key landmarks in the city. The route was marked with festive decorations and patriotic messages, creating an electrifying atmosphere.
The Har Ghar Tiranga campaign, launched by the Ministry of Culture encourages citizens to display the National Flag at their homes and participate in activities that celebrate the country's heritage. This bike rally was a testament to the campaign's success, highlighting the strong sense of community and patriotism among the citizens. Enthusiastic participants, many of whom journeyed from distant regions to be part of the event, displayed their patriotism through lively performances, flag-waving, and spirited cheers.
The presence and active participation of prominent Members of Parliament including the Former Member of the Lok Sabha, Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi, Cabinet Minister for Parliamentary Affairs and Minority Affairs, Kiren Rijiju, Minister of Labour and Employment, Mansukh L. Mandaviya, and Minister of Civil Aviation, Kinjarapu Ram Mohan Naidu enhanced the impact of the initiative and motivated countless individuals across the nation.
The rally concluded at Dhyan Chand Stadium with a small ceremony where participants and community leaders gathered to reflect on the significance of the event. The day’s activities were complemented by cultural performances, speeches, and a communal gathering, further enriching the sense of togetherness. Several Tiranga rallies dotted the national capital such as those organized by the Centre for Cultural Resources and Training (CCRT) and the Lalit Kala Akademi. Furthermore, Tiranga rallies, Tiranga concerts, Tiranga runs and marathons along with other patriotic activities such as exhibitions are being held with great enthusiasm throughout the country.
The Har Ghar Tiranga Bike Rally stands as a shining example of how collective enthusiasm and civic engagement can drive meaningful celebration of national values. As the length and breadth of the nation continues to honor its heritage, events like these play a crucial role in reinforcing the fabric of our nation.