संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
संस्कृति मंत्रालय ने दिल्ली में सांसदों की हर घर तिरंगा बाइक रैली का आयोजन किया
यह दिन भारत को 2047 तक विकसित भारत बनाने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण मील के पत्थर के रूप में हमेशा याद किया जाएगा: उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़
रैली हमें उस एकता और दृढ़ता की याद दिलाती है जो हमें एक साथ बांधती है: श्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत
13 AUG 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रीय राजधानी दिल्ली की सड़कों पर आज यानी 13 अगस्त, 2024 को हर घर तिरंगा बाइक रैली के दौरान राष्ट्रीय गौरव और सामुदायिक भावना का एक उत्साहजनक दृश्य देखा गया। स्वतंत्रता और एकता की भावना का जश्न मनाने के लिए एक राष्ट्रव्यापी पहल के हिस्से के रूप में आयोजित इस रैली में एक साथ सैकड़ों प्रतिभागी देश के गौरव तिरंगे को लेकर देशभक्ति, एकता और राष्ट्रीय पहचान को बढ़ावा देने के लिए आगे आए।
रैली की शुरुआत माननीय उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ ने की, जिन्होंने बाइकर्स को प्रेरित किया और कहा कि, आज़ादी के अमृत महोत्सव के हिस्से के रूप में शुरू की गई हर घर तिरंगा पहल एक जन आंदोलन के रूप में विकसित हुई है। उन्होंने बताया कि पिछले कुछ वर्षों में इसकी सफलता के लिए जनभागीदारी कितनी महत्वपूर्ण रही है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह दिन भारत को 2047 तक विकसित भारत बनाने की दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण मील के पत्थर के रूप में याद किया जाएगा। उन्होंने कहा, “हम अब केवल एक संभावना या वादा करने वाला देश नहीं हैं; हम आज एक ऐसा राष्ट्र हैं जो पहले से कहीं ज़्यादा तेज़ी से आगे बढ़ रहा है। हमारी गति अब रूक नहीं सकती। जब हम अपनी स्वतंत्रता की शताब्दी मनाएंगे तब तक यानि 2047 तक हमारा यह उत्थान हमें एक विकसित राष्ट्र में परिणत कर देगा।
संस्कृति और पर्यटन मंत्री श्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत ने इस आयोजन को लेकर अपना उत्साह व्यक्त किया और कहा कि हर घर तिरंगा बाइक रैली केवल हमारे देश की स्वतंत्रता का उत्सव है, बल्कि उस एकता और दृढ़ता की भी याद दिलाती है जो हमें एक साथ बांधती है।
रैली की शुरुआत भारत मंडपम से हुई, जिसमें प्रतिभागियों ने अपनी बाइकों पर राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराया। इस कार्यक्रम में बाइकर्स एक जुलूस की सूरत में तिरंगा लहराते और जयकारे लगाते हुए शहर के प्रमुख स्थलों से गुजरे। मार्ग पर जगह-जगह सजावट की गई थी और देशभक्ति के संदेश लिखे बैनर और बोर्ड सजाए गए थे, जिससे एक रोमांचक माहौल बन गया।
संस्कृति मंत्रालय द्वारा शुरू किया गया हर घर तिरंगा अभियान नागरिकों को अपने घरों पर राष्ट्रीय ध्वज फहराने और देश की विरासत का जश्न मनाने वाली गतिविधियों में भाग लेने के लिए प्रोत्साहित करता है। यह बाइक रैली इस अभियान की सफलता का प्रमाण थी, जिसने नागरिकों में समुदाय और देशभक्ति की मजबूत भावना को उजागर किया। दूरदराज के क्षेत्रों से इस कार्यक्रम का हिस्सा बनने के लिए आए उत्साही प्रतिभागियों ने ध्वज लहराती बाईक चलाकर और उत्साही जयकारे लगाकर अपनी देशभक्ति का प्रदर्शन किया।
पूर्व लोकसभा सदस्य श्रीमती मीनाक्षी लेखी, संसदीय कार्य और अल्पसंख्यक मामलों के कैबिनेट मंत्री किरेन रिजिजू, श्रम और रोजगार मंत्री मनसुख एल. मांडविया और नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्री किंजरापु राम मोहन नायडू सहित प्रमुख संसद सदस्यों की उपस्थिति और सक्रिय भागीदारी ने इसकी प्रभाव क्षमता में वृद्धि की और देशवासियों को प्रेरित किया।
रैली का समापन ध्यानचंद स्टेडियम में एक छोटे समारोह में हुआ, जहां प्रतिभागी और नेतागण इस आयोजन के महत्व पर विचार करने के लिए एकत्र हुए। अन्य गतिविधियों में सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम, भाषण और एक सामूहिक सभा हई, जिसने एकजुटता की भावना को और समृद्ध किया। राष्ट्रीय राजधानी में इस रैली के अलावा सांस्कृतिक संसाधन और प्रशिक्षण केंद्र और ललित कला अकादमी द्वारा भी कई तिरंगा रैलियां आयोजित की गईं। इसके साथ ही, देशभर में तिरंगा रैलियां, तिरंगा संगीत कार्यक्रम, तिरंगा दौड़ और मैराथन के साथ-साथ अन्य देशभक्तिपूर्ण गतिविधियां और प्रदर्शनियां आयोजित की जा रही हैं।
हर घर तिरंगा बाइक रैली इस बात का एक बेहतरीन उदाहरण है कि सामूहिक उत्साह और नागरिकों का आपसी जुड़ाव राष्ट्रीय मूल्यों को आगे बढ़ा सकते हैं। हमारा राष्ट्र अपनी विरासत का सम्मान करता है और ऐसे आयोजन हमारे राष्ट्र के ताने-बाने को सुदृढ़ बनाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाते हैं।

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture Organizes Har Ghar Tiranga Bike Rally of MPs in Delhi
This day will be ever remembered as a significant milestone in the journey of Bharat for Viksit Bharat@2047: Vice President Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar
Rally is a reminder of the unity and strength that binds us together: Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
13 AUG 2024 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
National Capital witnessed an exhilarating display of national pride and community spirit as the Har Ghar Tiranga Bike Rally roared through the streets in Delhi, today, i.e., 13th August, 2024. Organized as part of a nationwide initiative to celebrate the spirit of independence and unity, the rally saw hundreds of participants carrying the pride of the nation Tiranga, coming together to promote patriotism, unity and national identity.
The rally was kicked off by the Hon’ble Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, who inspired the bikers and remarked that, the Har Ghar Tiranga initiative, which started as part of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, has evolved into a widespread movement. He highlighted how “Janbhagidari” has been crucial to its success over the years. This day will be ever remembered as a significant milestone in the journey of Bharat for Viksit Bharat@2047, he added. He further said,we are no longer a nation with a potential or a promise; we are a nation today on the rise as never before. Our rise is unstoppable. Our rise will make us a developed nation by 2047, when we celebrate the centenary of our independence”.
The Minister of Culture and Tourism, Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat, expressed his enthusiasm for the event and stated that the Har Ghar Tiranga Bike Rally is not just a celebration of our nation's independence but also a reminder of the unity and strength that binds us together.
The rally commenced from Bharat Mandapam with participants revving up their engines and proudly showcasing the National Flag on their bikes. The event featured a lively procession of bikers, waving the Tiranga and cheering, as they made their way through key landmarks in the city. The route was marked with festive decorations and patriotic messages, creating an electrifying atmosphere.
The Har Ghar Tiranga campaign, launched by the Ministry of Culture encourages citizens to display the National Flag at their homes and participate in activities that celebrate the country's heritage. This bike rally was a testament to the campaign's success, highlighting the strong sense of community and patriotism among the citizens. Enthusiastic participants, many of whom journeyed from distant regions to be part of the event, displayed their patriotism through lively performances, flag-waving, and spirited cheers.
The presence and active participation of prominent Members of Parliament including the Former Member of the Lok Sabha, Smt. Meenakshi Lekhi, Cabinet Minister for Parliamentary Affairs and Minority Affairs, Kiren Rijiju, Minister of Labour and Employment, Mansukh L. Mandaviya, and Minister of Civil Aviation, Kinjarapu Ram Mohan Naidu enhanced the impact of the initiative and motivated countless individuals across the nation.
The rally concluded at Dhyan Chand Stadium with a small ceremony where participants and community leaders gathered to reflect on the significance of the event. The day’s activities were complemented by cultural performances, speeches, and a communal gathering, further enriching the sense of togetherness. Several Tiranga rallies dotted the national capital such as those organized by the Centre for Cultural Resources and Training (CCRT) and the Lalit Kala Akademi. Furthermore, Tiranga rallies, Tiranga concerts, Tiranga runs and marathons along with other patriotic activities such as exhibitions are being held with great enthusiasm throughout the country.
The Har Ghar Tiranga Bike Rally stands as a shining example of how collective enthusiasm and civic engagement can drive meaningful celebration of national values. As the length and breadth of the nation continues to honor its heritage, events like these play a crucial role in reinforcing the fabric of our nation.