प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु को देश के सर्वोच्च नागरिक सम्मान ग्रैंड-कॉलर ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ तिमोर-लेस्ते से सम्मानित किए जाने पर गर्व व्यक्त किया
11 AUG 2024 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एक ट्वीट में राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु को देश के सर्वोच्च नागरिक सम्मान ग्रैंड-कॉलर ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ तिमोर-लेस्ते से सम्मानित किए जाने पर असीम गर्व व्यक्त किया है। यह प्रतिष्ठित सम्मान भारत और तिमोर-लेस्ते के बीच गहराई से निहित संबंधों और आपसी सम्मान को दर्शाता है।
अपने ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने कहा, “राष्ट्रपति जी को ग्रैंड-कॉलर ऑफ द ऑर्डर ऑफ तिमोर-लेस्ते से सम्मानित होते देखना हमारे लिए गर्व का पल है। यह हमारे देशों के बीच सुदृढ़ संबंधों और आपसी सम्मान को दर्शाता है। यह सार्वजनिक जीवन में उनके कई वर्षों के महत्वपूर्ण योगदान की पहचान भी है।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expresses pride on Rashtrapati Smt Draupadi Murmu being honoured with the Grand-Collar of the Order of Timor-Leste
11 AUG 2024 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has today expressed immense pride in a tweet regarding President Smt Draupadi Murmu's recognition with the Grand-Collar of the Order of Timor-Leste, the highest civilian award of the nation. This prestigious honor highlights the deep-rooted ties and mutual respect between India and Timor-Leste.
In his tweet, Prime Minister Modi has said, “It is a proud moment for us to see Rashtrapati Ji being honoured with the Grand-Collar of the Order of Timor-Leste. This reflects the strong ties and mutual respect between our countries. It is also a recognition of her monumental contribution to public life for several years.”