Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expresses pride on Rashtrapati Smt Draupadi Murmu being honoured with the Grand-Collar of the Order of Timor-Leste
11 AUG 2024 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has today expressed immense pride in a tweet regarding President Smt Draupadi Murmu's recognition with the Grand-Collar of the Order of Timor-Leste, the highest civilian award of the nation. This prestigious honor highlights the deep-rooted ties and mutual respect between India and Timor-Leste.
In his tweet, Prime Minister Modi has said, “It is a proud moment for us to see Rashtrapati Ji being honoured with the Grand-Collar of the Order of Timor-Leste. This reflects the strong ties and mutual respect between our countries. It is also a recognition of her monumental contribution to public life for several years.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کو ملک کے اعلیٰ ترین شہری اعزاز، گرانڈ کالر آف دی آرڈر آف تیمور-لیستے سے نوازے جانے پر فخر کا اظہار کیا
11 AUG 2024 11:07AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایک ٹویٹ میں صدر جمہوریہ محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کو ملک کے اعلیٰ ترین شہری اعزاز، گرانڈ کالر آف دی آرڈر آف تیمور-لیستے سے نوازے جانے پر بے حد فخر کا اظہار کیا ہے۔ یہ باوقار اعزاز ہندوستان اور تیمور-لیستے کے درمیان گہرے رشتوں اور باہمی احترام کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
اپنے ٹویٹ میں، وزیر اعظم جناب مودی نے کہا، ”صدر جمہوریہ کو گرانڈ کالر آف دی آرڈر آف تیمور-لیستے سے نوازے جاتے ہوئے دیکھنا ہمارے لیے بے حد فخر کا لمحہ ہے۔ یہ ہمارے ملکوں کے درمیان مضبوط تعلقات اور باہمی احترام کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ یہ عوامی زندگی میں ان کے کئی سالوں کے اہم تعاون کا اعتراف بھی ہے۔