Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Myth vs. Facts
Media reports claiming potential leakage of NEET-PG 2024 Examination Paper are false and misleading
NBEMS has registered a police complaint against fraudsters and their accomplices for attempts to befool NEET-PG aspirants in the name of providing questions of NEET-PG 2024 for money
All candidates are assured that the question papers for NEET-PG 2024 are yet to be prepared by NBEMS and claims of potential paper leak made in social media platforms are bogus
Applicants advised to not get misled by such unscrupulous elements and to immediately report to NBEMS or local police if approached by such agents
07 AUG 2024 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
Some media reports are highlighting social media posts alleging possible paper leak of NEET PG 2024 examination. Such reports are false and misleading.
It has come to the notice of National Board of Examinations in Medical Sciences (NBEMS) that some unscrupulous agents are making false and bogus claims by dint of social media platform viz. Telegram Messenger. The cozeners are claiming to provide NEET-PG 2024 questions for the upcoming NEET-PG 2024 Examination in exchange for a considerable amount of money.
It is clarified that NBEMS has already registered a police complaint against such fraudsters and their accomplices for their attempt to befool NEET-PG aspirants in the name of providing questions of NEET-PG 2024 for a considerable sum of money.
By the present notice, NBEMS denies such false claims made by Telegram channel titled “NEET-PG LEAKED MATERIAL” and cautions applicants for NEET-PG 2024 to not get allured/misled by such unscrupulous elements who are trying to befool them by claiming to have access to questions of upcoming NEET-PG 2024.
All candidates are assured that the question papers for NEET-PG 2024 are yet to be prepared by NBEMS and claims of paper leak made in social media platforms are bogus.
It is further advised that direct or indirect indulgence of anyone in any of such activities or publishing/spreading rumors without verifying the facts shall be appropriately dealt with by NBEMS.
In case candidates are approached by any such unscrupulous agents/touts promising any such undue favour/ promising to provide question papers for NBEMS examinations through any spoofed emails/SMS or telephone call or forged documents or personally or through social media, the same may be reported to NBEMS through its Communication Web Portal: https://exam.natboard.edu.in/communication.php?page=main or to the local police for further investigation.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
मिथक बनाम तथ्य
नीट-पीजी 2024 परीक्षा के संभावित पेपर लीक होने का दावा करने वाली मीडिया की खबरें झूठी और भ्रामक
एनबीईएमएस ने धोखाधड़ी करने वालों और उनके साथियों के खिलाफ़ पुलिस में शिकायत दर्ज कराई, जो पैसे लेकर नीट-पीजी 2024 के प्रश्न उपलब्ध कराने के नाम पर नीट-पीजी उम्मीदवारों को बेवकूफ़ बनाने की कोशिश कर रहे हैं
सभी उम्मीदवारों को आश्वस्त किया जाता है कि एनबीईएमएस ने अभी तक नीट-पीजी 2024 के प्रश्नपत्र तैयार नहीं किए हैं, सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफ़ॉर्म पर संभावित पेपर लीक के दावे झूठे
आवेदकों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे ऐसे अनैतिक तत्वों के बहकावे में न आएं और ऐसे एजेंटों द्वारा संपर्क किए जाने पर तुरंत एनबीईएमएस या स्थानीय पुलिस को रिपोर्ट करें
07 AUG 2024 7:13PM by PIB Delhi
कुछ मीडिया रिपोर्ट्स में सोशल मीडिया पर नीट पीजी 2024 परीक्षा के संभावित पेपर लीक का आरोप लगाया जा रहा है। ऐसी खबरें झूठी और भ्रामक हैं।
नेशनल बोर्ड ऑफ एग्जामिनेशन इन मेडिकल साइंसेज (एनबीईएमएस) के संज्ञान में आया है कि कुछ बेईमान एजेंट सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म जैसे टेलीग्राम मैसेंजर के माध्यम से झूठे और फर्जी दावे कर रहे हैं। धोखेबाज़ लोग बड़ी रकम के बदले आगामी नीट-पीजी 2024 परीक्षा का प्रश्न पत्र उपलब्ध कराने का दावा कर रहे हैं।
यह स्पष्ट किया जाता है कि एनबीईएमएस ने पहले ही ऐसे धोखेबाजों और उनके साथियों के खिलाफ पुलिस में शिकायत दर्ज कर ली है, जो काफी बड़ी रकम के लिए नीट-पीजी 2024 के प्रश्नपत्र उपलब्ध कराने के नाम पर नीट-पीजी उम्मीदवारों को बेवकूफ बनाने की कोशिश कर रहे हैं।
वर्तमान नोटिस के द्वारा, एनबीईएमएस “नीट-पीजी लीक सामग्री” शीर्षक वाले टेलीग्राम चैनल द्वारा किए गए ऐसे झूठे दावों का खंडन करता है और नीट-पीजी 2024 के आवेदकों को ऐसे अनैतिक तत्वों के बहकावे में न आने/गुमराह न होने की चेतावनी देता है जो आगामी नीट-पीजी 2024 के प्रश्नों तक पहुंच का दावा करके उन्हें बेवकूफ बनाने की कोशिश कर रहे हैं।
सभी उम्मीदवारों को आश्वस्त किया जाता है कि एनबीईएमएस ने अभी तक नीट-पीजी 2024 के प्रश्न पत्र तैयार नहीं किए हैं और सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म पर किए गए पेपर लीक के दावे फर्जी हैं।
इसके अलावा यह भी सलाह दी जाती है कि ऐसी किसी भी गतिविधि में प्रत्यक्ष या अप्रत्यक्ष तरीके से शामिल होने या तथ्यों की पुष्टि किए बिना अफवाएं प्रकाशित करने/फैलाने पर एनबीईएमएस उचित तरीके से निपटेगा।
यदि अभ्यर्थियों को किसी भी ऐसे बेईमान एजेंट/दलाल द्वारा किसी भी तरह के अनुचित पक्ष का वादा करते हुए या किसी भी नकली ईमेल/एसएमएस या टेलीफोन कॉल या जाली दस्तावेजों या व्यक्तिगत रूप से या सोशल मीडिया के माध्यम से एनबीईएमएस परीक्षाओं के लिए प्रश्नपत्र उपलब्ध कराने का वादा किया जाता है, तो इसकी सूचना एनबीईएमएस को इसके सूचना वेब पोर्टल: https://exam.natboard.edu.in/communication.php?page=main के माध्यम से या आगे की जांच के लिए स्थानीय पुलिस को दी जा सकती है।