প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ভিনেশ, তুমি চেম্পিয়নতকৈ চেম্পিয়নঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
আজিৰ ঘটনাটো অত্যন্ত দুখজনক। মই অনুভৱ কৰি থকা হতাশাৰ অনুভৱক যদি শব্দৰে প্ৰকাশ কৰিব পাৰিলোহেতেনঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
07 AUG 2024 1:16PM by PIB Guwahati
পেৰিছ অলিম্পিকৰ অন্তিমখন যুঁজৰ পূৰ্বে ভাৰতীয় মল্লযুঁজাৰু ভিনেশ ফ’গাটক অযোগ্য ঘোষণা কৰাৰ পাছতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দেশবাসীৰ হৈ দুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয়;
ভিনেশ, তুমি চেম্পিয়নতকৈ চেম্পিয়ন! তুমি ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱ আৰু প্ৰতিগৰাকী ভাৰতীয়ৰ বাবে এক প্ৰেৰণাস্বৰূপ৷
আজিৰ ঘটনাটো অত্যন্ত দুখজনক। মই অনুভৱ কৰি থকা হতাশাৰ অনুভৱক যদি শব্দৰে প্ৰকাশ কৰিব পাৰিলোহেতেন৷
একে সময়তে আমি জানো যে তুমি সুস্থিৰতাৰ প্ৰতীক৷ প্ৰত্যাহ্বান গ্ৰহণ কৰাটোৱেই তোমাৰ স্বভাৱ৷
শক্তিশালীভাৱে প্ৰত্যাৱৰ্তন কৰা! আমি সকলোৱে তোমাৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছোঁ৷
@Phogat_Vinesh”

Prime Minister's Office
Vinesh, you are a champion among champions: PM
Today's setback hurts. I wish words could express the sense of despair that I am experiencing: PM
07 AUG 2024 1:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has conveyed the nation’s anguish as Indian Wrestler, Vinesh Phogat suffered disqualification before her final bout in Paris Olympics.
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said in a X post;
“Vinesh, you are a champion among champions! You are India's pride and an inspiration for each and every Indian.
Today's setback hurts. I wish words could express the sense of despair that I am experiencing.
At the same time, I know that you epitomise resilience. It has always been your nature to take challenges head on.
Come back stronger! We are all rooting for you.
@Phogat_Vinesh”