স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কার্গিল বিজয় দিবসে মাতৃভূমি রক্ষায় বীর সেনাদের প্রতি কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী অমিত শাহ-র শ্রদ্ধাজ্ঞাপন
26 JUL 2024 2:24PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ২৬ জুলাই ২০২৪
কার্গিল বিজয় দিবসে মাতৃভূমি রক্ষায় বীর সেনাদের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ।
এক্স প্ল্যাটফর্মে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন,
“কার্গিল বিজয় দিবস আমাদের সেনাবাহিনীর বীর সেনাদের অমিত বিক্রম ও অবিচল নিষ্ঠার সাক্ষ্য স্বরূপ। হিমালয়ের দুর্গম পাহাড় চূড়ায় কার্গিল যুদ্ধে চূড়ান্ত শৌর্যের পরিচয় দিয়ে আমাদের বীর সেনারা শত্রুপক্ষকে পরাস্ত করে ত্রিবর্ণ পতাকা মেলে ধরে দেশকে গর্বিত করেছেন। কার্গিল বিজয় দিবসে মাতৃভূমির সম্মান রক্ষায় বীর সেনাদের শ্রদ্ধা জানাই। কৃতজ্ঞ দেশবাসী বীর সেনাদের এই ত্যাগ, নিষ্ঠা এবং আত্মবলিদানকে কোনোদিন ভুলে যাবে না”।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to the brave soldiers on ‘Kargil Vijay Diwas’, who valiantly protected the motherland
Kargil Vijay Diwas is a symbol of the unwavering resolve of the valor of the brave soldiers of the Army – Shri Amit Shah
In Kargil war, brave soldiers displayed ultimate valor in inaccessible hills of the Himalayas and forced the enemy to kneel down and made the country proud by hoisting the tricolor again in Kargil
The grateful nation will never forget the sacrifice, dedication and martyrdom of the brave soldiers of the country
26 JUL 2024 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the brave soldiers on ‘Kargil Vijay Diwas’ today, who valiantly protected the motherland.
In a post of X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that Kargil Vijay Diwas is a symbol of the unwavering resolve of the valor of the brave soldiers of the Army. He said that in Kargil war, brave soldiers displayed ultimate valor in inaccessible hills of the Himalayas and forced the enemy to kneel down and made the country proud by hoisting the tricolor again in Kargil. Shri Shah paid tributes to the brave soldiers on the occasion of ‘Kargil Vijay Diwas’, who valiantly protected the motherland. He said that the grateful nation will never forget the sacrifice, dedication and martyrdom of the brave soldiers of the country.