Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to the brave soldiers on ‘Kargil Vijay Diwas’, who valiantly protected the motherland
Kargil Vijay Diwas is a symbol of the unwavering resolve of the valor of the brave soldiers of the Army – Shri Amit Shah
In Kargil war, brave soldiers displayed ultimate valor in inaccessible hills of the Himalayas and forced the enemy to kneel down and made the country proud by hoisting the tricolor again in Kargil
The grateful nation will never forget the sacrifice, dedication and martyrdom of the brave soldiers of the country
26 JUL 2024 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the brave soldiers on ‘Kargil Vijay Diwas’ today, who valiantly protected the motherland.
In a post of X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that Kargil Vijay Diwas is a symbol of the unwavering resolve of the valor of the brave soldiers of the Army. He said that in Kargil war, brave soldiers displayed ultimate valor in inaccessible hills of the Himalayas and forced the enemy to kneel down and made the country proud by hoisting the tricolor again in Kargil. Shri Shah paid tributes to the brave soldiers on the occasion of ‘Kargil Vijay Diwas’, who valiantly protected the motherland. He said that the grateful nation will never forget the sacrifice, dedication and martyrdom of the brave soldiers of the country.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
'কাৰ্গিল বিজয় দিৱস'ত মাতৃভূমিক সাহসিকতাৰে সুৰক্ষা প্ৰদান কৰা বীৰ সৈনিকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে
কাৰ্গিল বিজয় দিৱস হৈছে সেনাবাহিনীৰ বীৰ জোৱানসকলৰ বীৰত্বৰ অটল সংকল্পৰ প্ৰতীকঃ শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহ
কৃতজ্ঞ ৰাষ্ট্ৰই দেশৰ বীৰ সৈনিকসকলৰ ত্যাগ, নিষ্ঠা আৰু আত্মবলিদানক কেতিয়াও পাহৰিব নোৱাৰে
26 JUL 2024 2:24PM by PIB Guwahati
কাৰ্গিল যুদ্ধত সাহসিকতাৰে মাতৃভূমিক ৰক্ষা কৰা বীৰ সৈনিকসকলৰ প্ৰতি আজি 'কাৰ্গিল বিজয় দিৱস'ত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰে।
এক্স প্লেটফৰ্মৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে কাৰ্গিল বিজয় দিৱস হৈছে সেনাবাহিনীৰ বীৰ জোৱানসকলৰ বীৰত্বৰ অটল সংকল্পৰ প্ৰতীক। তেওঁ কয় যে কাৰ্গিল যুদ্ধত সাহসী সৈনিকসকলে হিমালয়ৰ দুৰ্গম পাহাৰত চূড়ান্ত বীৰত্ব প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি শত্ৰুপক্ষক আঁঠু কাঢ়িবলৈ বাধ্য কৰে আৰু কাৰ্গিলত পুনৰ ত্ৰিৰংগা উত্তোলন কৰি দেশক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰে। কাৰ্গিল যুদ্ধত সাহসিকতাৰে মাতৃভূমিক ৰক্ষা কৰা বীৰ সৈনিকসকলৰ প্ৰতি 'কাৰ্গিল বিজয় দিৱস' উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰে।
তেওঁ কয় যে কৃতজ্ঞ ৰাষ্ট্ৰই দেশৰ বীৰ সৈনিকসকলৰ ত্যাগ, নিষ্ঠা আৰু আত্মবলিদানক কেতিয়াও পাহৰিব নোৱাৰে।