Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to the brave soldiers on ‘Kargil Vijay Diwas’, who valiantly protected the motherland
Kargil Vijay Diwas is a symbol of the unwavering resolve of the valor of the brave soldiers of the Army – Shri Amit Shah
In Kargil war, brave soldiers displayed ultimate valor in inaccessible hills of the Himalayas and forced the enemy to kneel down and made the country proud by hoisting the tricolor again in Kargil
The grateful nation will never forget the sacrifice, dedication and martyrdom of the brave soldiers of the country
26 JUL 2024 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the brave soldiers on ‘Kargil Vijay Diwas’ today, who valiantly protected the motherland.
In a post of X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that Kargil Vijay Diwas is a symbol of the unwavering resolve of the valor of the brave soldiers of the Army. He said that in Kargil war, brave soldiers displayed ultimate valor in inaccessible hills of the Himalayas and forced the enemy to kneel down and made the country proud by hoisting the tricolor again in Kargil. Shri Shah paid tributes to the brave soldiers on the occasion of ‘Kargil Vijay Diwas’, who valiantly protected the motherland. He said that the grateful nation will never forget the sacrifice, dedication and martyrdom of the brave soldiers of the country.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज “कारगिल विजय दिवस” के अवसर पर इस युद्ध में अपने साहस से मातृभूमि की रक्षा करने वाले वीर जवानों को नमन किया
कारगिल विजय दिवस सेना के वीर जवानों के शौर्य के अटूट संकल्प का प्रतीक है – श्री अमित शाह
कारगिल के युद्ध में वीर जवानों ने हिमालय की दुर्गम पहाड़ियों में पराक्रम की पराकाष्ठा का परिचय देते हुए दुश्मन की सेना को घुटने टेकने पर मजबूर किया और कारगिल में पुन: तिरंगा लहराकर देश को गौरवान्वित किया
देश के वीर जवानों के त्याग, समर्पण व बलिदान को कृतज्ञ राष्ट्र कभी भुला नहीं पाएगा
26 JUL 2024 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज “कारगिल विजय दिवस” के अवसर पर इस युद्ध में अपने साहस से मातृभूमि की रक्षा करने वाले वीर जवानों को नमन किया।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “कारगिल विजय दिवस सेना के वीर जवानों के शौर्य के अटूट संकल्प का प्रतीक है। कारगिल के युद्ध में वीर जवानों ने हिमालय की दुर्गम पहाड़ियों में पराक्रम की पराकाष्ठा का परिचय देते हुए दुश्मन की सेना को घुटने टेकने पर मजबूर किया और कारगिल में पुन: तिरंगा लहराकर देश को गौरवान्वित किया। आज “कारगिल विजय दिवस” पर इस युद्ध में अपने साहस से मातृभूमि की रक्षा करने वाले वीर जवानों को नमन करता हूँ। आपके त्याग, समर्पण व बलिदान को कृतज्ञ राष्ट्र कभी भुला नहीं पाएगा।”