Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to the brave soldiers on ‘Kargil Vijay Diwas’, who valiantly protected the motherland
Kargil Vijay Diwas is a symbol of the unwavering resolve of the valor of the brave soldiers of the Army – Shri Amit Shah
In Kargil war, brave soldiers displayed ultimate valor in inaccessible hills of the Himalayas and forced the enemy to kneel down and made the country proud by hoisting the tricolor again in Kargil
The grateful nation will never forget the sacrifice, dedication and martyrdom of the brave soldiers of the country
26 JUL 2024 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the brave soldiers on ‘Kargil Vijay Diwas’ today, who valiantly protected the motherland.
In a post of X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that Kargil Vijay Diwas is a symbol of the unwavering resolve of the valor of the brave soldiers of the Army. He said that in Kargil war, brave soldiers displayed ultimate valor in inaccessible hills of the Himalayas and forced the enemy to kneel down and made the country proud by hoisting the tricolor again in Kargil. Shri Shah paid tributes to the brave soldiers on the occasion of ‘Kargil Vijay Diwas’, who valiantly protected the motherland. He said that the grateful nation will never forget the sacrifice, dedication and martyrdom of the brave soldiers of the country.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امورداخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے 'کرگل وجے دیوس' پر بہادر فوجیوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا، جنہوں نے بہادری کے ساتھ مادر وطن کی حفاظت کی
کرگل وجے دیوس، فوج کے بہادر جوانوں کی شجاعت کے غیر متزلزل عزم کی علامت ہے – جناب امت شاہ
کرگل جنگ میں بہادر سپاہیوں نے ہمالیہ کی ناقابل رسائی پہاڑیوں میں کمال بہادری کا مظاہرہ کیا اور دشمن کو گھٹنے ٹیکنے پر مجبور کیا اور کرگل میں دوبارہ ترنگا لہرا کر ملک کا سر فخر سے بلند کیا
وطن عزیز کے بہادر سپوتوں کی قربانیوں، لگن اور شہادتوں کو قوم کبھی فراموش نہیں کرے گی
26 JUL 2024 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج ’کرگل وجے دیوس‘ پر بہادر سپاہیوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا، جنہوں نے بہادری کے ساتھ مادر وطن کی حفاظت کی۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کرگل وجے دیوس فوج کے بہادر جوانوں کی شجاعت کے غیر متزلزل عزم کی علامت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کرگل جنگ میں بہادر سپاہیوں نے ہمالیہ کی ناقابل رسائی پہاڑیوں میں انتہائی بہادری کا مظاہرہ کیا اور دشمن کو گھٹنے ٹیکنے پر مجبور کر دیا اور کرگل میں دوبارہ ترنگا لہرا کر ملک کا سر فخر سے بلند کیا۔ جناب شاہ نے ’کرگل وجے دیوس‘ کے موقع پر بہادر فوجیوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا، جنہوں نے بہادری سے مادر وطن کی حفاظت کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ شکر گزار قوم وطن کے بہادر سپاہیوں کی قربانیوں، لگن اور شہادتوں کو کبھی فراموش نہیں کرے گی۔