Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to the brave soldiers on ‘Kargil Vijay Diwas’, who valiantly protected the motherland
Kargil Vijay Diwas is a symbol of the unwavering resolve of the valor of the brave soldiers of the Army – Shri Amit Shah
In Kargil war, brave soldiers displayed ultimate valor in inaccessible hills of the Himalayas and forced the enemy to kneel down and made the country proud by hoisting the tricolor again in Kargil
The grateful nation will never forget the sacrifice, dedication and martyrdom of the brave soldiers of the country
26 JUL 2024 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the brave soldiers on ‘Kargil Vijay Diwas’ today, who valiantly protected the motherland.
In a post of X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that Kargil Vijay Diwas is a symbol of the unwavering resolve of the valor of the brave soldiers of the Army. He said that in Kargil war, brave soldiers displayed ultimate valor in inaccessible hills of the Himalayas and forced the enemy to kneel down and made the country proud by hoisting the tricolor again in Kargil. Shri Shah paid tributes to the brave soldiers on the occasion of ‘Kargil Vijay Diwas’, who valiantly protected the motherland. He said that the grateful nation will never forget the sacrifice, dedication and martyrdom of the brave soldiers of the country.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தாய்நாட்டை துணிச்சலுடன் பாதுகாத்த வீரர்களுக்கு 'கார்கில் தினத்தன்று' மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்
கார்கில் வெற்றி தினம் துணிச்சலான வீரர்களின் அசைக்க முடியாத உறுதியின் அடையாளமாகும் – திரு. அமித் ஷா
26 JUL 2024 2:24PM by PIB Chennai
தாய்நாட்டை துணிச்சலுடன் பாதுகாத்த துணிச்சலான வீரர்களுக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சரும், கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சருமான திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று 'கார்கில் வெற்றி தினத்தன்று' அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார்.
கார்கில் வெற்றி தினம் என்பது ராணுவத்தின் துணிச்சலான வீரர்களின் உறுதியின் அடையாளமாகும் என்று திரு அமித் ஷா தனது எக்ஸ் தளப் பக்கத்தில் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார். கார்கில் போரில், துணிச்சலான வீரர்கள் இமயமலையின் அணுக முடியாத மலைகளில் இறுதி வீரத்தை வெளிப்படுத்தி, எதிரிகளை மண்டியிட வைத்து, கார்கிலில் மீண்டும் மூவர்ணக் கொடியை ஏற்றி நாட்டிற்கு பெருமை சேர்த்தனர் என்று அவர் கூறியுள்ளார். 'கார்கில் வெற்றி தினத்தைமுன்னிட்டு தாய்நாட்டை துணிச்சலுடன் பாதுகாத்த வீரர்களுக்கு திரு ஷா அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார். நாட்டின் துணிச்சலான வீரர்களின் தியாகம், அர்ப்பணிப்பு மற்றும் தியாகத்தை நன்றியுள்ள தேசம் ஒருபோதும் மறக்காது என்று அவர் கூறியுள்ளார்.