Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah pays tributes to the brave soldiers on ‘Kargil Vijay Diwas’, who valiantly protected the motherland
Kargil Vijay Diwas is a symbol of the unwavering resolve of the valor of the brave soldiers of the Army – Shri Amit Shah
In Kargil war, brave soldiers displayed ultimate valor in inaccessible hills of the Himalayas and forced the enemy to kneel down and made the country proud by hoisting the tricolor again in Kargil
The grateful nation will never forget the sacrifice, dedication and martyrdom of the brave soldiers of the country
26 JUL 2024 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the brave soldiers on ‘Kargil Vijay Diwas’ today, who valiantly protected the motherland.
In a post of X platform, Shri Amit Shah said that Kargil Vijay Diwas is a symbol of the unwavering resolve of the valor of the brave soldiers of the Army. He said that in Kargil war, brave soldiers displayed ultimate valor in inaccessible hills of the Himalayas and forced the enemy to kneel down and made the country proud by hoisting the tricolor again in Kargil. Shri Shah paid tributes to the brave soldiers on the occasion of ‘Kargil Vijay Diwas’, who valiantly protected the motherland. He said that the grateful nation will never forget the sacrifice, dedication and martyrdom of the brave soldiers of the country.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಸಚಿವ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್‌ ಶಾ ಅವರು ‘ಕಾರ್ಗಿಲ್‌ ವಿಜಯ್‌ ದಿವಸ’ ದಿನದಂದು ತಾಯ್ನಾಡನ್ನು ಧೈರ್ಯದಿಂದ ರಕ್ಷಿಸಿದ ಧೈರ್ಯಶಾಲಿ ಸೈನಿಕರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಕಾರ್ಗಿಲ್‌ ವಿಜಯ್‌ ದಿವಸ ಸೇನೆಯ ಧೈರ್ಯಶಾಲಿ ಸೈನಿಕರ ಅಚಲ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪದ ಸಂಕೇತವಾಗಿದೆ - ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್‌ ಶಾ
ಕಾರ್ಗಿಲ್‌ ಯುದ್ಧದಲ್ಲಿ, ಧೈರ್ಯಶಾಲಿ ಸೈನಿಕರು ಹಿಮಾಲಯದ ಪ್ರವೇಶಿಸಲಾಗದ ಬೆಟ್ಟಗಳಲ್ಲಿಅಂತಿಮ ಶೌರ್ಯವನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಶತ್ರುಗಳನ್ನು ಮೊಣಕಾಲೂರಿ ಕುಳಿತುಕೊಳ್ಳುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಗಿಲ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತೆ ತ್ರಿವರ್ಣ ಧ್ವಜವನ್ನು ಹಾರಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ದೇಶಕ್ಕೆ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆ ತಂದರು
ದೇಶದ ಧೈರ್ಯಶಾಲಿ ಸೈನಿಕರ ತ್ಯಾಗ, ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹುತಾತ್ಮತೆಯನ್ನು ಕೃತಜ್ಞ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವು ಎಂದಿಗೂ ಮರೆಯುವುದಿಲ್ಲ
26 JUL 2024 2:24PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್‌ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ‘ಕಾರ್ಗಿಲ್‌ ವಿಜಯ್‌ ದಿವಸ’ ದಿನದಂದು ತಾಯ್ನಾಡನ್ನು ಧೈರ್ಯದಿಂದ ರಕ್ಷಿಸಿದ ಧೈರ್ಯಶಾಲಿ ಸೈನಿಕರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು.
ಈ ಸಂಬಂಧ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ ಖಾತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಂಡಿರುವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್‌ ಶಾ, ಕಾರ್ಗಿಲ್‌ ವಿಜಯ್‌ ದಿವಸವು ಸೇನೆಯ ಧೈರ್ಯಶಾಲಿ ಸೈನಿಕರ ಶೌರ್ಯದ ಅಚಲ ಸಂಕಲ್ಪದ ಸಂಕೇತವಾಗಿದೆ ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಕಾರ್ಗಿಲ್‌ ಯುದ್ಧದಲ್ಲಿ, ಧೈರ್ಯಶಾಲಿ ಸೈನಿಕರು ಹಿಮಾಲಯದ ಪ್ರವೇಶಿಸಲಾಗದ ಬೆಟ್ಟಗಳಲ್ಲಿಅಂತಿಮ ಶೌರ್ಯವನ್ನು ಪ್ರದರ್ಶಿಸಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಶತ್ರುಗಳನ್ನು ಮಂಡಿಯೂರಿ ಕುಳಿತುಕೊಳ್ಳುವಂತೆ ಮಾಡಿದರು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಗಿಲ್‌ನಲ್ಲಿ ಮತ್ತೆ ತ್ರಿವರ್ಣ ಧ್ವಜವನ್ನು ಹಾರಿಸುವ ಮೂಲಕ ದೇಶಕ್ಕೆ ಹೆಮ್ಮೆ ತಂದರು ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು. ಮಾತೃಭೂಮಿಯನ್ನು ಶೌರ್ಯದಿಂದ ರಕ್ಷಿಸಿದ ‘ಕಾರ್ಗಿಲ್‌ ವಿಜಯ್‌ ದಿವಸ’ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್‌ ಶಾ ಅವರು ಧೈರ್ಯಶಾಲಿ ಸೈನಿಕರಿಗೆ ಗೌರವ ನಮನ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದರು. ದೇಶದ ಧೈರ್ಯಶಾಲಿ ಸೈನಿಕರ ತ್ಯಾಗ, ಸಮರ್ಪಣೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹುತಾತ್ಮತೆಯನ್ನು ಕೃತಜ್ಞ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವು ಎಂದಿಗೂ ಮರೆಯುವುದಿಲ್ಲ ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದರು.