গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত দেশৰ নিৰাপত্তা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ মোকাবিলাৰ বাবে দায়বদ্ধ আইবিৰ মাল্টি এজেঞ্চী চেণ্টাৰ (এমএচি)ৰ কাৰ্যকলাপ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰিবলৈ বিভিন্ন নিৰাপত্তা আৰু আইন প্ৰৱৰ্তনকাৰী সংস্থাৰ মুৰব্বীৰ সৈতে এক উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ বৈঠকত সভাপতিত্ব কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত এমএচি ফ্ৰেমৱৰ্কৰ প্ৰসাৰ আৰু কাৰ্যকৰিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কাৰিকৰী আৰু কাৰ্যকৰী সংস্কাৰ আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ বাবে সাজু হৈছে
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশৰ ক্ৰমবৰ্দ্ধমান নিৰাপত্তা ভাবুকিৰ পৰিস্থিতিৰ মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী নেটৱৰ্ক আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ সমৰ্থনকাৰী পৰিৱেশ-ব্যৱস্থা ধ্বংস কৰিবলৈ সকলো সংস্থাৰ মাজত অধিক সমন্বয়ৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে দেশৰ বিভিন্ন নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাৰ মুৰব্বী আৰু অন্যান্য চোৰাংচোৱা আৰু প্ৰৱৰ্তনকাৰী সংস্থাসমূহক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সুৰক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি এক সামগ্ৰিক দৃষ্টিভংগী গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে
19 JUL 2024 7:27PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি নতুন দিল্লীত দেশৰ নিৰাপত্তা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ মোকাবিলাৰ বাবে দায়বদ্ধ আইবিৰ মাল্টি এজেঞ্চী চেণ্টাৰ (এমএচি)ৰ কাৰ্যকলাপ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰিবলৈ বিভিন্ন নিৰাপত্তা আৰু আইন প্ৰৱৰ্তনকাৰী সংস্থাৰ মুৰব্বীসকলৰ সৈতে এক উচ্চ পৰ্যায়ৰ বৈঠকত সভাপতিত্ব কৰে। বৈঠকত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ নিৰাপত্তা সংস্থাসমূহৰ বিভিন্ন মুৰব্বী আৰু অন্যান্য চোৰাংচোৱা আৰু প্ৰৱৰ্তনকাৰী সংস্থাসমূহক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিৰাপত্তাৰ প্ৰতি সামগ্ৰিক দৃষ্টিভংগী অৱলম্বন কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিয়ে। তেওঁ দেশৰ ক্ৰমবৰ্দ্ধমান নিৰাপত্তা ভাবুকিৰ পৰিস্থিতিৰ মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ বাবে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী নেটৱৰ্ক আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ সমৰ্থনকাৰী পৰিৱেশ-ব্যৱস্থা ধ্বংস কৰাৰ বাবে সকলো সংস্থাৰ মাজত অধিক সমন্বয়ৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
দেশৰ সামগ্ৰিক আভ্যন্তৰীণ নিৰাপত্তা পৰিস্থিতি আৰু সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰি গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মাল্টি এজেঞ্চী কেন্দ্ৰসমূহক আৰু অধিক কাৰ্যকৰী কৰি তোলাৰ সপক্ষে পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে। তেওঁ আৰু এক সংহত মঞ্চ তৈয়াৰ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়, যি সকলো আইন প্ৰৱৰ্তনকাৰী সংস্থা, ড্ৰাগ বিৰোধী সংস্থা, চাইবাৰ নিৰাপত্তা আৰু চোৰাংচোৱা সংস্থাক নিৰ্ণায়ক আৰু তৎক্ষণাৎ পদক্ষেপৰ বাবে একত্ৰিত কৰে।
বৈঠকত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সুৰক্ষাৰ সৈতে জড়িত সকলো সংস্থাৰ পৰা যুৱ, কাৰিকৰীভাৱে দক্ষ আৰু উৎসাহী বিষয়াৰ এটা দল গঠন কৰাৰ ওপৰতো গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে, যাতে বিগ ডাটা আৰু এআই/এমএল চালিত বিশ্লেষণ আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিগত প্ৰগতি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি সন্ত্ৰাসবাদী পৰিৱেশতন্ত্ৰ ধ্বংস কৰিব পৰা যায়।
গৃহমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে জনায় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত এমএচি ফ্ৰেমৱৰ্কৰ প্ৰসাৰ আৰু কাৰ্যকৰিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ কাৰিকৰী আৰু কাৰ্যকৰী সংস্কাৰ আৰম্ভ কৰাৰ বাবে সাজু হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত এমএচি ফ্ৰেমৱৰ্কৰ প্ৰসাৰ আৰু কাৰ্যকৰিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ প্ৰযুক্তিগত আৰু পৰিচালনগত সংস্কাৰ সাজু হৈছে।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah chairs a high level meeting with various Heads of Security and Law Enforcement Agencies to review functioning of Multi Agency Centre (MAC) of IB, responsible for tackling security challenges in the country, in New Delhi today
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, MAC framework poised to undergo a major technical and operational revamp to increase its reach and effectiveness
Union Home Minister stresses upon greater synergy between all the agencies to dismantle the terror networks and their supporting eco-system, to address the evolving security threat scenario of the country
Home Minister emphasizes that MAC must continue to work 24X7 as a platform for pro-active and real-time sharing of actionable intelligence, amongst various stakeholders, including last-mile responders
Union Home Minister also stresses on constituting a team of young, technically proficient and passionate officers drawn from all agencies involved in National Security to dismantle the terror ecosystem utilizing Big Data and Al/ML driven analytics and technological advancements
In the face of new and emerging security challenges, we must always be one step ahead in our responses
Home Minister instructs various heads of Security agencies from across the country and other Intelligence and Enforcement agencies to adopt a whole-of-the government approach towards national security
19 JUL 2024 7:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah chaired a high Level Meeting with the various Heads of Security and Law Enforcement Agencies to review the functioning of Multi Agency Centre (MAC) of IB, responsible for tackling security challenges in the country, in New Delhi today. Addressing the meeting Home Minister instructed various heads of Security agencies from across the country and other Intelligence and Enforcement agencies to adopt a whole-of-the government approach towards national security. He stressed upon greater synergy between all the agencies to dismantle the terror networks and their supporting eco-system, to address the evolving security threat scenario of the country.
While reviewing the overall internal security situation in the country and the fight against terrorism; Home Minister impressed upon all the participants to increase engagement in the Multi Agency Centre and make it into a cohesive platform that brings together all the law enforcement agencies, anti-drug agencies, cyber security and intelligence agencies, for decisive and prompt action.
Home Minister emphasized that MAC has earned the trust of its constituents and it must continue to work 24X7 as a platform for pro-active and real-time sharing of actionable intelligence, amongst various stakeholders, including last-mile responders.
During the meeting, Union Home Minister also stressed on constituting a team of young, technically proficient and passionate officers drawn from all agencies involved in National Security to dismantle the terror ecosystem utilizing Big Data and Al/ML driven analytics and technological advancements. He reiterated that in the face of new and emerging security challenges, we must always be one step ahead in our responses.
Home Minister also informed that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the MAC framework was poised to undergo a major technical and operational revamp to increase its reach and effectiveness. He exhorted all the stakeholders to bolster these efforts further through prompt responses and aggressive follow up of shared inputs.