زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان اور ملائیشیاپام آئل اور دیگر شعبوں پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے زراعت کے شعبے میں تعاون میں اضافہ کریں گے
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان اور ملائیشیا کے شجرکاری اور اجناس کے وزیر جناب داتوک سیری جوہری عبدالغنی کے درمیان آج میٹنگ ہوئی
18 JUL 2024 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان اور ملائیشیا نے پام آئل اور دیگر شعبوں پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے زراعت کے شعبے میں دونوں ممالک کے درمیان تعاون بڑھانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان اور ملائیشیا کے شجرکاری اور اجناس کے وزیر جناب داتوک سیری جوہری عبدالغنی کی میٹنگ کے دوران اس پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ ملائیشیا کے وزیر 16-19 جولائی 2024 کو ہندوستان کے دورے پر ہیں اور انہوں نے آج کرشی بھون، نئی دہلی میں جناب شیوراج سنگھ چوہان سے ملاقات کی تاکہ ہندوستان اور ملائیشیا کے درمیان دو طرفہ زرعی تعاون کو گہرا کرنے کے مواقع پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جا سکے۔
فریقین نے خوردنی تیل- پام آئل کے قومی مشن پر تعاون کی خواہش کا اظہار کیا، زراعت اور اس سے منسلک مصنوعات سے متعلق مارکیٹ تک رسائی کے مسائل، زراعت میں تعاون کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور شجرکاری کے شعبے میں ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
یہ میٹنگ عزت مآب مرکزی وزیر زراعت کے ہندوستان کے نتیجہ خیز دورے کے لیے وزیر جوہری عبدالغنی کا شکریہ ادا کرتے ہوئے اور زراعت اور دیگر شعبوں میں جاری تعاون کے لیے پرامید ہونے کے ساتھ اختتام پذیر ہوئی۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
India and Malaysia to increase cooperation in the field of Oil palm and other sectors
Meeting held between the Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers Welfare and Rural Development, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan and the Minister for Plantations and Commodities of Malaysia, Shri Datuk Seri Johari Abdul Ghani today
18 JUL 2024 5:13PM by PIB Delhi
India and Malaysia have decided to increase cooperation between the two countries in the field of Oil palm and other sectors. This was discussed during the meeting of the Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers Welfare and Rural Development, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan and the Minister of Plantations and Commodities of Malaysia, Shri Datuk Seri Johari Abdul Ghani. The Malaysian Minister is on a visit to India from 16-19 July 2024 and met Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan today at Krishi Bhawan, New Delhi to discuss opportunities to deepen the bilateral agriculture cooperation between India and Malaysia.
WhatsApp Image 2024-07-18 at 4.45.03 PM.jpeg WhatsApp Image 2024-07-18 at 4.43.16 PM(1).jpeg
The sides expressed the desire to collaborate on the National Mission on Edible Oil- Oil Palm, discussed the market access issues related to agriculture and allied products, institutionalization of the cooperation in agriculture, and application of digital technology in the plantation sector.
The meeting concluded with Hon’ble Union Agriculture Minister thanking Minister Johari Abdul Ghanifor a fruitful visit to India and expressing optimism for continued cooperation in Agriculture and other areas.