امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اورباہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج مدھیہ پردیش کے تمام 55 اضلاع کے لیے 486 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے بنائے گئے پردھان منتری کالجز آف ایکسی لینس کا افتتاح کیا
مضبوط تعلیمی بنیادوں کے بغیر 2047 تک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر نہیں ہو سکتی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے آنے والے 25 سالوں کی تمام ضروریات کا خیال رکھتے ہوئے نئی تعلیمی پالیسی لانے کے لیے دور اندیشی کے ساتھ کام کیا
نئی تعلیمی پالیسی میں ڈگریاں دینے کے بجائے نوجوانوں کی 360 ڈگری ترقی پر زور دیا گیا ہے
نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے تحت بچوں کو 'تعلیمی نصاب' کے ساتھ 'نصاب زندگی ' بھی پڑھایا جائے گا
نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے ذریعہ طلبہ میں 'قدامت پسند سوچ' کے بجائے 'آؤٹ آف دی باکس' سوچنے کی عادت پیدا کرنے پر زور دیا گیا ہے
آج کی نسل انٹرنیٹ، مصنوعی ذہانت اور ڈیٹا اینالیٹکس کی نسل ہے، اس لیے نئی تعلیمی پالیسی میں پریکٹیکل، ہنرمندی کے فروغ ، ووکیشنل ٹریننگ جیسی شرائط رکھی گئی ہیں
زندگی میں کامیابی حاصل کرنے کے لیے مقصد کا ہونا ضروری ہے، وقت بے مقصد زندگی کو ختم کر دیتا ہے، شاہ نے نوجوانوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ اپنے اہداف کا تعین کریں اور ان کے حصول کے لیے محنت کریں
انجینئرنگ اور میڈیکل سائنس کے نصاب کو مادری زبان میں ترجمہ کرنے کی پہل کرنے والی پہلی ریاست مدھیہ پردیش تھی
پردھان منتری کالجز آف ایکسی لینس میں طلباء کو بایو ٹکنالوجی، کمپیوٹر سائنس، کلچر، آرٹس وغیرہ جیسے متعدد شعبوں میں اپنی دلچسپی کے مطابق تعلیم حاصل کرنے کا موقع ملے گا
14 JUL 2024 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج مدھیہ پردیش کے اندور میں ریاست کے تمام 55 اضلاع میں پردھان منتری کالج آف ایکسی لینس کا افتتاح کیا۔ مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر موہن یادو اور مرکزی وزیر محترمہ ساوتری ٹھاکر سمیت کئی معززین بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
افتتاحی تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ایک ایسے ہندوستان کی تعمیر کا ہدف مقرر کیا ہے کہ جب ہم 2047 میں اپنی آزادی کے 100 سال مکمل کریں گے تو ہندوستان دنیا کے ہر میدان میں سرفہرست ہو۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگر ایسا ہندوستان بنانا ہے تو یہ تعلیم کی بنیاد کو مضبوط کیے بغیر نہیں ہو سکتا، اس لیے اپنی دور اندیشی کے مطابق مودی جی نے سال 2020 میں نئی ​​تعلیمی پالیسی متعارف کرائی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ نئی تعلیمی پالیسی اگلے 25 سالوں کے لیے ہماری ضروریات کا تصور کرتے ہوئے لایا گیا ہے۔ نئی تعلیمی پالیسی ہمارے طلبا کو عالمی سطح پر مقابلہ کرنے کے لیے سازگار ماحول فراہم کرے گی، اور ساتھ ہی ساتھ وہ ہماری قدیم ثقافت اور زبانوں سے جڑے رہیں گے۔
مدھیہ پردیش حکومت کو مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش کو نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کو نافذ کرنے والی پہلی ریاست بننے کا اعزاز حاصل ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ماضی میں بھی مدھیہ پردیش پورے ملک میں واحد ریاست رہی ہے جس نے انجینئرنگ اور میڈیکل سائنس کے نصاب کو ہماری مادری زبان میں ترجمہ کرنے کی پہل کی۔ اس سے بہت سے غریب بچوں کو اپنی مادری زبان میں اعلیٰ تعلیم کے طور پر میڈیکل سائنس اور انجینئرنگ حاصل کرنے میں فائدہ ہوا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ پردھان منتری کالجز آف ایکسی لینس کا آغاز محض ان کالجوں کا نام تبدیل کرنا نہیں ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کالجوں کو پردھان منتری کالج آف ایکسی لینس کی پہچان حاصل کرنے کے اہل بننے کے لیے طے شدہ پیرامیٹر اور معیارات کے مطابق اپ گریڈ کرنے کے لیے 486 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کی گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ان کالجوں میں کمپارٹمنٹل تعلیم نہیں ہوگی۔ اگر کوئی طالب علم بی اے کرنا چاہتا ہے اور سائنس کے کسی مضمون میں بھی دلچسپی رکھتا ہے تو وہ بیک وقت اس مضمون میں ڈپلومہ کر سکتا ہے۔ وزیر داخلہ نے مثال دی کہ کامرس کا طالب علم جو آرٹ یا زبان میں دلچسپی رکھتا ہے وہ بیک وقت ان مضامین کا مطالعہ کر سکتا ہے۔ یہاں تک کہ اگر کوئی کامرس کا طالب علم ہے اور اسے ٹیکنالوجی میں دلچسپی ہے، وہ اپنی دلچسپی کے مطابق ڈپلومہ کورس کر سکتا ہے۔
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش نے نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کو آج حقیقت بنا کر اس میں ایک اہم باب لکھا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تعلیم کا مقصد طالب علم میں موجود تمام طاقتوں کو باہر لانا، انہیں ایک پلیٹ فارم اور بڑھنے کا موقع فراہم کرنا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ موضوعات اور نصاب کو حفظ کرکے امتحان میں نمبر حاصل کرنا آسان ہے لیکن اندرونی طاقتوں اور صلاحیتوں کو نتیجہ خیز بنانا بہت مشکل ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ 55 پردھان منتری کالجزآف ایکسی لینس جن کا آج افتتاح کیا گیا ہے، طلباء کو بہت سے مضامین جیسے بایو ٹیکنالوجی، کمپیوٹر سائنس، ثقافت، آرٹس وغیرہ میں ان کی دلچسپی کے مطابق تعلیم حاصل کرنے کا موقع فراہم کریں گے۔ بی ایس سی ایگریکلچر بھی متعارف کرایا گیا ہے۔ بی ایس سی ایگریکلچر جیسا کورس نوجوانوں کو زراعت سے جوڑے گا اور خود روزگار کے بہت سے نئے مواقع پیدا کرے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ بہت سارے ڈپلومہ کورسز اور سرٹیفکیٹ کورسز کو آئی آئی ٹی دہلی اور کئی دیگر باوقار اداروں کے ساتھ جوڑنے کا کام کیا گیا ہے۔ مدھیہ پردیش ہندی گرنتھ اکیڈمی کے تمام 55 کالجوں میں کتابوں کا مرکز بھی شروع کیا گیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ اندور کو اب تک کپاس کا مرکز اور صفائی کا مرکز سمجھا جاتا تھا، لیکن اب یہ تعلیمی مرکز بننے کی طرف بھی بڑھ رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اندور دوا سازی ، آٹوموبائل، ٹیکسٹائل، ڈبہ بند خوراک کے شعبوں میں آگے بڑھ رہا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش میں نئی ​​تعلیمی پالیسی کے تحت اعلیٰ تعلیم کے لیے بہت سے اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں، بہت سے نئے کورسز متعارف کرائے گئے ہیں، کئی یونیورسٹیاں بھی بنائی گئی ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نوجوانوں کے مستقبل کی تشکیل کے لیے نئی تعلیمی پالیسی تشکیل دی ہے۔ نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے تحت بچوں کو ' نصاب تعلیم‘ کے ساتھ ساتھ 'نصاب زندگی‘ بھی پڑھایا جائے گا۔ نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے ذریعہ توجہ مقدار سے معیار کی طرف منتقل کر دی گئی ہے اور نئی تعلیمی پالیسی میں طلباء میں 'قدمت پسند سوچ' کی بجائے 'آؤٹ آف دی باکس' سوچ کی عادت ڈالنے کے لیے بہت سے اقدامات کیے گئے ہیں۔ نئی تعلیمی پالیسی نوجوانوں کو پیشہ ورانہ اور ہنر مندی کی تربیت فراہم کر کے صنعت اور ماہرین تعلیم کے درمیان خلیج کو پر کرنے کی بھی کوشش کرتی ہے۔
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ نئی تعلیمی پالیسی کے تحت ہمارا تعلیمی نظام 21ویں صدی کے عالمی معیارات کے برابر آئے گا۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ نئے تعلیمی نظام میں کتابوں کو حفظ کرنے کی بجائے خیال پیدا کرنے پر زور دیا جائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ طلباء کو صرف ڈگریاں دینے کی بجائے ان کی 360 ڈگری ترقی پر زور دیا جائے گا۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے نوجوانوں سے اپیل کی کہ وہ اپنے لیے اہداف طے کرنے کی اہمیت کو سیکھیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وقت بے مقصد زندگی کو ختم کر دیتا ہے اور مقصد کا تعین کرنے میں ناکامی مکمل طور پر وقت ضائع کرنے کے مترادف ہے۔ انہوں نے طلباء سے کہا کہ محنت کا کوئی متبادل نہیں ہے اور اب وقت آگیا ہے کہ ہمارے ملک کے نوجوان اپنے لیے ایک ہدف طے کریں اور اسے حاصل کرنے کے لیے سخت محنت کریں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تقدیر انہی پر مسکراتی ہے جو محنت سے کامیابی کی بنیاد تیار کرتے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے طلباء سے اپیل کی کہ وہ اپنی زندگی کے اہداف طے کریں اور آج سے ہی سخت محنت کریں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آج کی نسل انٹرنیٹ، مصنوعی ذہانت اور ڈیٹا اینالیٹکس کی نسل ہے اور یہی وجہ ہے کہ نئی تعلیمی پالیسی میں پریکٹیکل، ہنر کی ترقی اور پیشہ ورانہ تربیت جیسی دفعات شامل ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سال 2047 میں ہندوستان یقینی طور پر دنیا میں پہلے نمبر پر آئے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہمارے لیے آزادی کا صد سالہ ہدف مقرر کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے طلباء سے کہا کہ یہ ہدف ان نوجوان لڑکوں اور لڑکیوں کے لیے ہے جو یہاں موجود ہیں، وہ نوجوان جو کل کے شہری ہوں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نوجوان وہ دن دیکھیں گے جب ہندوستان پوری دنیا میں ہر میدان میں عظیم ہوگا اور ہماری نئی تعلیمی پالیسی اور آج کا پردھان منتری کالج آف ایکسی لینس اسی مقصد کی بنیاد رکھے گا۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the Pradhan Mantri Colleges of Excellence built at a cost of Rs 486 crore for all 55 districts of Madhya Pradesh today
A developed India cannot be built by 2047 without strong educational foundations
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji worked with foresight to bring in the New Education Policy taking care of all the needs of the coming 25 years
The new education policy lays emphasis on 360-degree development of the youth instead of awarding degrees
Under the new education policy, children will be taught 'syllabus of academics' as well as' syllabus of life'
Through the New Education Policy, the emphasis is on developing the habit of thinking 'out of the box' instead of 'orthodox thinking' in students
Today's generation is the generation of Internet, Artificial Intelligence and Data Analytics, so provisions like practical, skill development, vocational training have been made in the New Education Policy
To achieve success in life it is necessary to have a goal, time drains the aimless life, Shah appeals to youth to set their goals and work hard to achieve them
Madhya Pradesh was the first to take the initiative to translate engineering and medical science curriculum into the mother tongue
At Pradhan Mantri Colleges of Excellence, students will have the opportunity to study as per their interest in multiple disciplines such as Biotechnology, Computer Science, Culture, Arts, etc
14 JUL 2024 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated the Pradhan Mantri Colleges of Excellence in all 55 districts of the state from Indore, Madhya Pradesh. Many dignitaries, including the Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Dr. Mohan Yadav and Union Minister Smt. Savitri Thakur were present on the occasion.
Addressing the inaugural event, Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set a target to build such an India that when we complete our 100 years of independence in 2047, India should be at the top in every field in the world. He said that if such an India is to be built, it cannot be done without strengthening the foundation of education, so in line with his foresight, Modi ji introduced the New Education Policy in the year 2020. Shri Shah said that the New Education Policy has been brought by visualizing our needs and requirements for the next 25 years. The New Education Policy will give the enabling environment for our students to compete globally, and at the same time remain connected to our ancient culture and languages.
Congratulating the Madhya Pradesh government, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that MP has the honour to become the first state to implement the New Education Policy. He said that even in the past, Madhya Pradesh has been the only state in the entire country that took the initiative to translate the curriculum of engineering and medical science into our mother tongue. This has benefited many poor children to pursue medical science and engineering as higher education in their mother tongue.
Shri Amit Shah said that the launch of Pradhan Mantri Colleges of Excellence is not merely renaming of these colleges. He said that Rs 486 Crores have been invested to upgrade the colleges to match the parameters and criteria fixed for them to become eligible to get the recognition of Pradhan Mantri College of Excellence. He said that in these colleges there will be no compartmental education. If a student wants to pursue BA and is also interested in a science subject, he or she can simultaneously pursue a diploma in that subject. The Home Minister gave the example that a student of commerce having an interest in art or language can simultaneously study these subjects. Even if someone is a commerce student and has an interest in technology, she/he can pursue a diploma course as per her/his interest.
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Madhya Pradesh has scripted an important chapter in the New Education Policy by making it a reality today. He said that the purpose of education is to bring out all the strengths in the student, give them a platform and a chance to grow. Shri Shah added that it is easy to get marks in the examination by memorizing topics and syllabus but it is very difficult to productively develop inner strengths and talents.
Shri Amit Shah said that the 55 Pradhan Mantri Colleges of Excellence that have been inaugurated today will provide an opportunity to students to study as per their interest in many subjects like Biotechnology, Computer Science, Culture, Arts, etc. Courses like B. Ed and B. Sc Agriculture have also been introduced. A course like BSc Agriculture will connect the youth with agriculture and create many new opportunities for self-employment. He said that work has been done to connect a lot of diploma courses and certificate courses with IIT Delhi and many other prestigious institutions. Madhya Pradesh Hindi Granth Academy's books centre has also been started in all the 55 colleges.
Shri Amit Shah said that the 55 Pradhan Mantri Colleges of Excellence that have been inaugurated today will provide an opportunity to students to study as per their interest in many subjects like Biotechnology, Computer Science, Culture, Arts, etc. Courses like B. Ed and B. Sc Agriculture have also been introduced. A course like BSc Agriculture will connect the youth with agriculture and create many new opportunities for self-employment. He said that work has been done to connect a lot of diploma courses and certificate courses with IIT Delhi and many other prestigious institutions. Madhya Pradesh Hindi Granth Academy's books centre has also been started in all the 55 colleges.
The Union Home Minister said that Indore was till now considered a cotton hub and a cleanliness hub, but now it is also moving towards becoming an education hub. He said that Indore is moving ahead in pharma, automobile, textile, food processing sectors.
Shri Amit Shah said that a lot of initiatives have been taken for higher education under the New Education Policy in Madhya Pradesh. Many new courses have been introduced; many universities have also been created. Shri Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has formulated the New Education Policy to shape the future of the youth. Under the new education policy, children will be taught 'syllabus of academics' as well as 'syllabus of life'. Through the New Education Policy, the focus has been shifted from quantity to quality and a lot of measures have been taken in the New Education Policy to inculcate in students the habit of 'out of the box' thinking instead of 'orthodox thinking'. The new education policy also seeks to bridge the gap between industry and academics by providing vocational and skill training to the youth.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that under the new education policy our education system will come at par with the global standards of the 21st century. He added that the new education system will give emphasis on idea generation than on memorising books. He said that emphasis will be laid on 360-degree development of students instead of just awarding them degrees. Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah made an appeal to the youth asking them to learn the importance of setting goals for themselves. He said that time drains an aimless life and failing to set a goal is like completely wasting time. He told the students that there is no alternative to hard work and it is high time that the youth of our country set a goal for herself/himself and works hard to achieve it. He said that destiny smiles only on those who prepare the foundation of success with hard work. Shri Shah appealed to the students to set their goals of life and work hard from today itself.
Union Home Minister said that today's generation is the generation of Internet, Artificial Intelligence and Data Analytics and that is why new education policy has provisions like practicals, skill development, and vocational training. He said that in the year 2047, India will definitely stand first in the world. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set a target of the centenary of independence for us.
Shri Amit Shah told students that this target is for the young boys and girls who are present here, the youth who will be tomorrow’s citizens. He said that the youth will see the day when India will be great in every field in the whole world and our new education policy and today's Pradhan Mantri College of Excellence lay the foundation of that goal.