Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Mumbai, Maharashtra on July 11-12, 2024
VP to address both Houses of Maharashtra Legislature on July 11
VP to address faculty & students of Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies (NMIMS), Mumbai on July 12
10 JUL 2024 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar will visit Mumbai, Maharashtra on July 11-12, 2024.
Shri Dhankhar will address the Members of both Houses of Maharashtra Legislature on July 11, 2024.
On the second day of his visit, the Vice-President will address the Faculty & Students of Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies (NMIMS), Mumbai.
During his two-day tour, Shri Dhankhar will also visit Raj Bhawan, Maharashtra.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدرجمہوریہ جگدیپ دھنکڑ 11اور 12 جولائی 2024 کو مہاراشٹر کے شہر ممبئی کا دورہ کریں گے
نائب صدرجمہوریہ 11 جولائی کو مہاراشٹر قانون سازاسمبلی کے دونوں ایوانوں سے خطاب کریں گے
نائب صدر جمہوریہ 12 جولائی کو ممبئی کے نرسی مونجی انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینجمنٹ اسٹڈیز (این ایم آئی ایم ایس) کے فیکلٹی اور طلباء سے خطاب کریں گے
10 JUL 2024 11:38AM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کے نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب جگدیپ دھنکڑ 11 اور 12 جولائی 2024 کو مہاراشٹر کے ممبئی شہر کا دورہ کریں گے۔
جناب دھنکڑ 11 جولائی 2024کو مہاراشٹر قانون ساز اسمبلی کے دونوں ایوانوں کے ارکان سے خطاب کریں گے۔
اپنے دورے کے دوسرے دن نائب صدرجمہوریہ ممبئی کے نرسی مونجی انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف مینجمنٹ اسٹڈیز (این ایم آئی ایم ایس) کے فیکلٹی اور طلباء سے خطاب کریں گے۔
اپنے دوروزہ دورے کے دوران جناب دھنکڑ مہاراشٹر کے راج بھون بھی جائیں گے۔