Prime Minister's Office
List of outcomes: Official visit of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to Russia
09 JUL 2024 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. Name of MoUs/ Agreement Objectives
1.
Program of India-Russia cooperation in trade, economic and investment spheres in the Russian Far East for the period from 2024 to 2029 as well as of cooperation principles in the Arctic zone of the Russian Federation
To facilitate further increase in trade and joint investment projects between the Far East Region of Russia and India.
2.
MoU between Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change of the Republic of India and Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation on the issues of Climate change and low-carbon development
Establishment of Joint Working Group on the issues of Climate change and low-carbon development.
Exchange of information / best practices and co-hosting research to develop low-cost technologies.
3.
MoU between Survey of India and the Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography, Russian Federation
Exchange of knowledge and experience in geodesy, cartography and spatial data infrastructure; professional training and capacity building; cooperation between scientific and educational institutes.
4.
MoU between National Centre for Polar and Ocean Research, Ministry of Earth Sciences, Government of India and the Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute on Cooperation in Research and Logistics in polar regions
Cooperation in the study of polar environments and their variability by sharing resources and data; logistics in polar regions; joint research; exchanges of personnel; and participation in international programmes and projects in the polar region.
5.
MoU on Cooperation and Collaboration on broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India, and ANO "TV-Novosti” (Russia Today TV Channel), Russia
Cooperation in the field of broadcasting, including exchange of programmes, personnel, and training.
6.
MoU between Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of the Republic of India and Federal State Budgetary Institution "Scientific Centre for Expert Evaluation of Medicinal Products” of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation
To ensure availability of high quality medicines for human use through exchange of information and capacity building.
7.
Cooperation Agreement between the Indian International Arbitration Centre and International Commercial Arbitration Court at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Facilitation of settlement of civil law disputes of commercial nature.
8.
Joint Investment Promotion Framework Agreement between Invest India and JSC "Management Company of Russian Direct Investment Fund”
Facilitation of investment by Russian companies in the Indian market by promoting and fostering investment cooperation.
9.
MoU between Trade Promotion Council of India and All Russia Public Organization "Business Russia”
Promotion of bilateral trade and investment, organizing B2B meetings, business promotion events; and exchange of business delegations.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପରିଣାମଗୁଡ଼ିକର ତାଲିକା: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ରୁଷ ଗସ୍ତ
09 JUL 2024 9:59PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କ୍ରଂ.ସଂ.
ବୁଝାମଣା ପତ୍ର/ରାଜିନାମା ର ନାମ
ଉଦ୍ଦେଶ୍ୟ
1.
୨୦୨୪ରୁ ୨୦୨୯ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ରୁଷର ସୁଦୂର ପ୍ରାଚ୍ୟରେ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ, ଆର୍ଥିକ ଓ ପୁଞ୍ଜିନିବେଶ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତ-ରୁଷ ସହଯୋଗର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ରୁଷର ଆର୍କ୍ଟିକ୍ ଜୋନରେ ସହଯୋଗ ନୀତିର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରିତା
ରୁଷ ଓ ଭାରତର ସୁଦୂର ପୂର୍ବାଞ୍ଚଳ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ମିଳିତ ନିବେଶ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ଆହୁରି ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ।
2.
ଜଳବାୟୁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଏବଂ ଅଙ୍ଗାରକାମ୍ଳ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇଁ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଭାରତର ପରିବେଶ, ଜଙ୍ଗଲ ଓ ଜଳବାୟୁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଏବଂ ରୁଷ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବିକାଶ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ଜଳବାୟୁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଏବଂ ଅଙ୍ଗାରକାମ୍ଳ ହ୍ରାସ ପାଇଁ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ବିକାଶ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଯୁଗ୍ମ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ଗଠନ ।
କମ୍ ମୂଲ୍ୟର ଜ୍ଞାନକୌଶଳ ବିକଶିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସୂଚନା / ସର୍ବୋତ୍ତମ ଅଭ୍ୟାସର ଆଦାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ ଏବଂ ମିଳିତ ଗବେଷଣା ଆୟୋଜନ ।
3.
ସର୍ଭେ ଅଫ୍ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଏବଂ ରୁଷର ଫେଡେରାଲ ସର୍ଭିସ ଫର ଷ୍ଟେଟ ରେଜିଷ୍ଟ୍ରେସନ, କାଡାଷ୍ଟ୍ରେ ଓ କାର୍ଟୋଗ୍ରାଫି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ଜିଓଡେସି, କାର୍ଟୋଗ୍ରାଫି ଓ ସ୍ପେସିଆଲ ଡାଟା ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିରେ ଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତାର ଆଦାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ; ବୃତ୍ତିଗତ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଓ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ; ବୈଜ୍ଞାନିକ ଓ ଶିକ୍ଷାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହଯୋଗ ।
4.
ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଭୂବିଜ୍ଞାନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଜାତୀୟ ମେରୁ ଓ ମହାସାଗର ଗବେଷଣା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଏବଂ ମେରୁ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଗବେଷଣା ଓ ଲଜିଷ୍ଟିକ୍ସ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଉପରେ ଆର୍କ୍ଟିକ୍ ଓ ଆଣ୍ଟାର୍କଟିକା ଗବେଷଣା ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ସମ୍ବଳ ଏବଂ ଡାଟା ବିନିମୟ କରି ମେରୁ ପରିବେଶ ଏବଂ ସେଗୁଡ଼ିକର ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନଶୀଳତା ଅଧ୍ୟୟନରେ ସହଯୋଗ; ମେରୁ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଲଜିଷ୍ଟିକ୍ସ; ମିଳିତ ଗବେଷଣା; କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ବିନିମୟ; ଏବଂ ମେରୁ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ।
5.
ଭାରତର ପ୍ରସାର ଭାରତୀ ଏବଂ ରୁଷର ଏଏନ୍ଓ ‘‘ଟିଭି-ନୋଭୋସ୍ତି’’ (ରୁଷିଆ ଟୁଡେ ଟିଭି ଚ୍ୟାନେଲ) ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରସାରଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ଏବଂ ସହଭାଗିତା ପାଇଁ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ, କର୍ମଚାରୀ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଶିକ୍ଷଣ ଆଦାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ ସମେତ ପ୍ରସାରଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ।
6.
ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ଭାରତୀୟ ଫାର୍ମାକୋପିଆ କମିଶନ ଏବଂ ରୁଷ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ‘‘ସାଇଣ୍ଟିଫିକ୍‌ ସେଣ୍ଟର୍‌ ଫର ଏକ୍ସପର୍ଟ ଇଭାଲୁଏସନ୍ ଅଫ୍ ମେଡିସିନାଲ ପ୍ରଡକ୍ଟସ୍‌’’ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ସୂଚନା ଆଦାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ମାନବ ବ୍ୟବହାର ପାଇଁ ଉନ୍ନତ ମାନର ଔଷଧ ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ।
7.
ରୁଷର ଚାମ୍ବର ଅଫ୍ କମର୍ସ ଆଣ୍ଡ ଇଣ୍ଡଷ୍ଟ୍ରିରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଆର୍ବିଟ୍ରେସନ୍ ସେଣ୍ଟର ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ଆର୍ବିଟ୍ରେସନ୍ କୋର୍ଟ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହଯୋଗ ରାଜିନାମା
ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ପ୍ରକୃତିର ଦେୱାନୀ ଆଇନ ମାମଲା ସମାଧାନର ସୁବିଧା ।
8.
ଇନଭେଷ୍ଟ ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ଏବଂ ଜେଏସସି ‘‘ମ୍ୟାନେଜମେଣ୍ଟ କମ୍ପାନୀ ଅଫ୍‌ ରଷିୟାନ୍‌ ଡାଇରେକ୍ଟ ଇନଭେଷ୍ଟମେଣ୍ଟ ଫଣ୍ଡ’’ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ମିଳିତ ନିବେଶ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ରାଜିନାମା
ନିବେଶ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଓ ସହଯୋଗ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଇ ଭାରତୀୟ ବଜାରରେ ରୁଷୀୟ କମ୍ପାନୀଗୁଡିକ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପୁଞ୍ଜିନିବେଶକୁ ସୁଗମ କରିବା ।
9.
ଭାରତୀୟ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ପରିଷଦ ଏବଂ ଅଲ୍ ରୁଷିଆ ପବ୍ଲିକ ଅର୍ଗାନାଇଜେସନ୍ ‘‘ବିଜନେସ୍‌ ରୁଷିଆ’’ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବୁଝାମଣାପତ୍ର
ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ପୁଞ୍ଜିନିବେଶକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ ଦେବା, ବି୨ବି ବୈଠକ ଆୟୋଜନ, ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଆୟୋଜନ; ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟବସାୟିକ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ମଣ୍ଡଳୀର ବିନିମୟ ।