Prime Minister's Office
List of outcomes: Official visit of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to Russia
09 JUL 2024 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. Name of MoUs/ Agreement Objectives
1.
Program of India-Russia cooperation in trade, economic and investment spheres in the Russian Far East for the period from 2024 to 2029 as well as of cooperation principles in the Arctic zone of the Russian Federation
To facilitate further increase in trade and joint investment projects between the Far East Region of Russia and India.
2.
MoU between Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change of the Republic of India and Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation on the issues of Climate change and low-carbon development
Establishment of Joint Working Group on the issues of Climate change and low-carbon development.
Exchange of information / best practices and co-hosting research to develop low-cost technologies.
3.
MoU between Survey of India and the Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography, Russian Federation
Exchange of knowledge and experience in geodesy, cartography and spatial data infrastructure; professional training and capacity building; cooperation between scientific and educational institutes.
4.
MoU between National Centre for Polar and Ocean Research, Ministry of Earth Sciences, Government of India and the Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute on Cooperation in Research and Logistics in polar regions
Cooperation in the study of polar environments and their variability by sharing resources and data; logistics in polar regions; joint research; exchanges of personnel; and participation in international programmes and projects in the polar region.
5.
MoU on Cooperation and Collaboration on broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India, and ANO "TV-Novosti” (Russia Today TV Channel), Russia
Cooperation in the field of broadcasting, including exchange of programmes, personnel, and training.
6.
MoU between Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of the Republic of India and Federal State Budgetary Institution "Scientific Centre for Expert Evaluation of Medicinal Products” of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation
To ensure availability of high quality medicines for human use through exchange of information and capacity building.
7.
Cooperation Agreement between the Indian International Arbitration Centre and International Commercial Arbitration Court at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Facilitation of settlement of civil law disputes of commercial nature.
8.
Joint Investment Promotion Framework Agreement between Invest India and JSC "Management Company of Russian Direct Investment Fund”
Facilitation of investment by Russian companies in the Indian market by promoting and fostering investment cooperation.
9.
MoU between Trade Promotion Council of India and All Russia Public Organization "Business Russia”
Promotion of bilateral trade and investment, organizing B2B meetings, business promotion events; and exchange of business delegations.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর রাশিয়ায় সরকারি সফরের সময় স্বাক্ষরিত বিভিন্ন চুক্তির বিষয়ে তথ্য
09 JUL 2024 9:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ জুলাই ২০২৪
ক্রমিক সংখ্যা
সমঝোতাপত্র / চুক্তি
উদ্দেশ্য
১
২০২৪ থেকে ২০২৯ সময়কালের জন্য রাশিয়ার দূরপ্রাচ্য অঞ্চলে ব্যবসা-বাণিজ্য, আর্থিক বিভিন্ন ব্যবস্থাপনা এবং বিনিয়োগের ক্ষেত্রে ভারত-রুশ সহযোগিতা কর্মসূচি এবং রাশিয়ার সুমেরু অঞ্চলে সহযোগিতা নীতিসমূহ।
এর মাধ্যমে রাশিয়ার দূরপ্রাচ্য অঞ্চল এবং ভারতের মধ্যে ব্যবসা-বাণিজ্যের প্রসার ঘটবে এবং দুটি দেশ বিভিন্ন প্রকল্পে বিনিয়োগ করবে।
২
জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন এবং কম কার্বন নিঃসরণ সংক্রান্ত বিষয়ে সহযোগিতার জন্য ভারতের পরিবেশ, বন ও জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন মন্ত্রক এবং রাশিয়ার অর্থনৈতিক উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রকের মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র।
জলবায়ু পরিবর্তন এবং কার্বন নিঃসরণ হ্রাস সংক্রান্ত ব্যবস্থাপনার জন্য যৌথ কর্মীগোষ্ঠী গঠিত হবে। এছাড়াও, ব্যয়সাশ্রয়ী প্রযুক্তি উদ্ভাবনের জন্য তথ্যের আদান-প্রদান এবং গবেষণায় সহযোগিতা করা হবে।
৩
ভারতের সার্ভে অফ ইন্ডিয়া এবং রাশিয়ার ফেডারেল সার্ভিস ফর স্টেট রেজিস্ট্রেশন, ক্যাডাস্টার অ্যান্ড কার্টোগ্রাফি-র মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র স্বাক্ষর।
বিভিন্ন বৈজ্ঞানিক গবেষণা ও শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠানগুলির মধ্যে ভূ-গণিত, মানচিত্র তৈরি এবং বিভিন্ন অঞ্চলের তথ্যের আদান-প্রদান; পেশাদার প্রশিক্ষণ, দক্ষতা এবং সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধি।
৪
ভারতের ভূ-বিজ্ঞান মন্ত্রকের অধীনস্থ ন্যাশনাল সেন্টার ফর পোলার অ্যান্ড ওশেন রিসার্চ এবং রাশিয়ার সুমেরু অঞ্চলের গবেষণা প্রতিষ্ঠানের মধ্যে সহযোগিতা ও গবেষণার জন্য সমঝোতাপত্র স্বাক্ষর।
সুমেরু অঞ্চলের জলবায়ু নিয়ে পরীক্ষানিরীক্ষা এবং বিভিন্ন তথ্যের আদান-প্রদানের জন্য সহযোগিতা; পণ্য পরিবহণ; যৌথ গবেষণা; দু’দেশের বিশেষজ্ঞদের মধ্যে আদান-প্রদান; সংশ্লিষ্ট অঞ্চলের জন্য বিভিন্ন আন্তর্জাতিক কর্মসূচি ও প্রকল্পে অংশগ্রহণ।
৫
ভারতের প্রসার ভারতী এবং রাশিয়ার এএনও ‘টিভি-নোভোস্তি’ (রাশিয়া টুডে টিভি চ্যানেল)-এর মধ্যে সম্প্রচারের ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতার জন্য সমঝোতাপত্র স্বাক্ষর।
সম্প্রচার, অনুষ্ঠান ও কর্মী বিনিময় এবং প্রশিক্ষণের জন্য সহযোগিতা।
৬
ভারতের স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবারকল্যাণ মন্ত্রকের ইন্ডিয়া ফার্মাকোপিয়া কমিশন এবং রাশিয়ার স্বাস্থ্য মন্ত্রকের সায়েন্টিফিক সেন্টার ফর এক্সপার্ট ইভোলিউশন অফ মেডিকেল প্রোডাক্টস-এর মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র স্বাক্ষর।
তথ্য বিনিময় এবং দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধি কর্মসূচির মাধ্যমে মানুষের চিকিৎসার জন্য ব্যবহৃত উন্নতমানের ওষুধ উৎপাদন নিশ্চিত করা।
৭
ভারতের ইন্ডিয়ান ইন্টারন্যাশনাল আর্বিট্রেশন সেন্টার এবং রাশিয়ার ইন্টারন্যাশনাল কর্মাশিয়াল আর্বিট্রেশন কোর্ট-এর মধ্যে সহযোগিতার জন্য চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর।
বাণিজ্যিক স্বার্থ সম্বলিত দায়রা আইনের বিবাদ নিষ্পত্তি।
৮
ভারতের ইনভেস্ট ইন্ডিয়া এবং রাশিয়ার জেএসসি “ম্যানেজমেন্ট কোম্পানি অফ রাশিয়ান ডায়রেক্ট ইনভেস্টমেন্ট ফান্ড”-এর মধ্যে যৌথ বিনিয়োগের ক্ষেত্রে উৎসাহদানের জন্য চুক্তি স্বাক্ষর।
ভারতীয় বাজারে রাশিয়ান সংস্থাগুলির বিনিয়োগের সুবিধার জন্য সহযোগিতা নিশ্চিত করা।
৯
ভারতের ‘ট্রেড প্রোমোশন কাউন্সিল অফ ইন্ডিয়া’ এবং রাশিয়ার রাষ্ট্রায়ত্ত সংস্থা “বিজনেস রাশিয়া”র মধ্যে সমঝোতাপত্র স্বাক্ষর।
দ্বিপাক্ষিক ব্যবসা-বাণিজ্য এবং বিনিয়োগ বৃদ্ধি, বি২বি বৈঠক এবং বিভিন্ন বাণিজ্যিক অনুষ্ঠান আয়োজন করা, দুই দেশের বাণিজ্য মহলের প্রতিনিধিদের মধ্যে আদান-প্রদান।