Prime Minister's Office
List of outcomes: Official visit of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to Russia
09 JUL 2024 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. Name of MoUs/ Agreement Objectives
1.
Program of India-Russia cooperation in trade, economic and investment spheres in the Russian Far East for the period from 2024 to 2029 as well as of cooperation principles in the Arctic zone of the Russian Federation
To facilitate further increase in trade and joint investment projects between the Far East Region of Russia and India.
2.
MoU between Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change of the Republic of India and Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation on the issues of Climate change and low-carbon development
Establishment of Joint Working Group on the issues of Climate change and low-carbon development.
Exchange of information / best practices and co-hosting research to develop low-cost technologies.
3.
MoU between Survey of India and the Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography, Russian Federation
Exchange of knowledge and experience in geodesy, cartography and spatial data infrastructure; professional training and capacity building; cooperation between scientific and educational institutes.
4.
MoU between National Centre for Polar and Ocean Research, Ministry of Earth Sciences, Government of India and the Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute on Cooperation in Research and Logistics in polar regions
Cooperation in the study of polar environments and their variability by sharing resources and data; logistics in polar regions; joint research; exchanges of personnel; and participation in international programmes and projects in the polar region.
5.
MoU on Cooperation and Collaboration on broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India, and ANO "TV-Novosti” (Russia Today TV Channel), Russia
Cooperation in the field of broadcasting, including exchange of programmes, personnel, and training.
6.
MoU between Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of the Republic of India and Federal State Budgetary Institution "Scientific Centre for Expert Evaluation of Medicinal Products” of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation
To ensure availability of high quality medicines for human use through exchange of information and capacity building.
7.
Cooperation Agreement between the Indian International Arbitration Centre and International Commercial Arbitration Court at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Facilitation of settlement of civil law disputes of commercial nature.
8.
Joint Investment Promotion Framework Agreement between Invest India and JSC "Management Company of Russian Direct Investment Fund”
Facilitation of investment by Russian companies in the Indian market by promoting and fostering investment cooperation.
9.
MoU between Trade Promotion Council of India and All Russia Public Organization "Business Russia”
Promotion of bilateral trade and investment, organizing B2B meetings, business promotion events; and exchange of business delegations.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نتائج کی فہرست :وزیراعظم نریندرمودی کا روس کا سرکاری دورہ
09 JUL 2024 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
نمبرشمار
مفاہمی عرضداشت/معاہدے کا نام
مقاصد
1.
2024 سے 2029 کی مدت کے لیے روس کے مشرق بعید میں تجارت، اقتصادی اور سرمایہ کاری کے شعبوں میں ہندوستان اور روس کے تعاون کا پروگرام اور ساتھ ہی روسی فیڈریشن کے آرکٹک زون میں تعاون کے اصول
روس اور ہندوستان کے مشرق بعید کے علاقے کے درمیان تجارت اور مشترکہ سرمایہ کاری کے منصوبوں میں مزید اضافہ کی سہولت فراہم کرنا۔
2.
جمہوریہ ہند کی وزارت ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی اور روسی فیڈریشن کی اقتصادی ترقی کی وزارت کے درمیان موسمیاتی تبدیلی اور کم کاربن کی ترقی کے مسائل پر مفاہمت نامے
موسمیاتی تبدیلی اور کم کاربن کی ترقی کے مسائل پر مشترکہ ورکنگ گروپ کا قیام۔
کم لاگت والی ٹیکنالوجیز تیار کرنے کے لیے معلومات کا تبادلہ/بہترین طریقوں اورتحقیق کی شریک میزبانی۔
3.
سروے آف انڈیا اور فیڈرل سروس فار اسٹیٹ رجسٹریشن، کیڈسٹری اور کارٹوگرافی، روسی فیڈریشن کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے
جغرافیائی معلومات ، کارٹوگرافی اور مقامی ڈیٹا انفراسٹرکچر میں علم اور تجربے کا تبادلہ؛ پیشہ ورانہ تربیت اور صلاحیت کی تعمیر؛ سائنسی اور تعلیمی اداروں کے درمیان تعاون
4.
قطبی اور سمندری تحقیق کے قومی مرکز، زمینی سائنس کی وزارت، حکومت ہند اور قطبی خطوں میں تحقیق اور لاجسٹکس میں تعاون پر آرکٹک اور انٹارکٹک ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے
وسائل اور ڈیٹا کا اشتراک کرکے قطبی ماحول اور ان کی تغیرات کے مطالعہ میں تعاون؛ قطبی علاقوں میں رسد؛ مشترکہ تحقیق؛ اہلکاروں کے تبادلے؛ اور قطبی خطے میں بین الاقوامی پروگراموں اور منصوبوں میں شرکت۔
5.
پرسار بھارتی، انڈیا، اور اے این او ‘‘ٹی وی نوستی’’(روسی ٹی وی چینل)، روس کے درمیان نشریات پر تعاون اور شراکت داری پر مفاہمت نامے
نشریات کے شعبے میں تعاون، بشمول پروگراموں، اہلکاروں اور تربیت کا تبادلہ۔
6.
ہندوستانی فارماکوپیا کمیشن، وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود، حکومت جمہوریہ ہند اور وفاقی ریاستی بجٹی ادارہ "طبی مصنوعات کی ماہرانہ تشخیص کے لیے سائنسی مرکز" روسی فیڈریشن کی وزارت صحت کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے
معلومات کے تبادلے اور استعداد کار میں اضافے کے ذریعے انسانی استعمال کے لیے اعلیٰ معیار کی ادویات کی دستیابی کو یقینی بنانا۔
7.
روسی فیڈریشن کے چیمبر آف کامرس اینڈ انڈسٹری میں ہندوستانی بین الاقوامی ثالثی مرکز اور بین الاقوامی تجارتی ثالثی عدالت کے درمیان تعاون کا معاہدہ
تجارتی نوعیت کے شہری قانون کے تنازعات کے تصفیہ کی سہولت۔
8.
انویسٹ انڈیا اور جے ایس سی"روسی ڈائریکٹ انویسٹمنٹ فنڈ کی مینجمنٹ کمپنی" کے درمیان مشترکہ سرمایہ کاری کے فروغ کے فریم ورک کا معاہدہ
سرمایہ کاری کے فروغ دے کر ہندوستانی بازارمیں روسی کمپنیوں کی سرمایہ کاری کی سہولت فراہم کرنا۔
9.
ٹریڈ پروموشن کونسل آف انڈیا اور آل رشیا پبلک آرگنائزیشن "بزنس روس" کے درمیان مفاہمت نامے
دوطرفہ تجارت اور سرمایہ کاری کو فروغ دینا، بی 2بی میٹنگز کا انعقادکرنا، کاروبار کے فروغ کے لئے پروگراموں کا انعقاد کرنا اور تجارتی وفود کا تبادلہ۔