Prime Minister's Office
List of outcomes: Official visit of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to Russia
09 JUL 2024 9:59PM by PIB Delhi
Sr. No. Name of MoUs/ Agreement Objectives
1.
Program of India-Russia cooperation in trade, economic and investment spheres in the Russian Far East for the period from 2024 to 2029 as well as of cooperation principles in the Arctic zone of the Russian Federation
To facilitate further increase in trade and joint investment projects between the Far East Region of Russia and India.
2.
MoU between Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change of the Republic of India and Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation on the issues of Climate change and low-carbon development
Establishment of Joint Working Group on the issues of Climate change and low-carbon development.
Exchange of information / best practices and co-hosting research to develop low-cost technologies.
3.
MoU between Survey of India and the Federal Service for State Registration, Cadastre and Cartography, Russian Federation
Exchange of knowledge and experience in geodesy, cartography and spatial data infrastructure; professional training and capacity building; cooperation between scientific and educational institutes.
4.
MoU between National Centre for Polar and Ocean Research, Ministry of Earth Sciences, Government of India and the Arctic and Antarctic Research Institute on Cooperation in Research and Logistics in polar regions
Cooperation in the study of polar environments and their variability by sharing resources and data; logistics in polar regions; joint research; exchanges of personnel; and participation in international programmes and projects in the polar region.
5.
MoU on Cooperation and Collaboration on broadcasting between Prasar Bharati, India, and ANO "TV-Novosti” (Russia Today TV Channel), Russia
Cooperation in the field of broadcasting, including exchange of programmes, personnel, and training.
6.
MoU between Indian Pharmacopoeia Commission, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of the Republic of India and Federal State Budgetary Institution "Scientific Centre for Expert Evaluation of Medicinal Products” of the Ministry of Health of the Russian Federation
To ensure availability of high quality medicines for human use through exchange of information and capacity building.
7.
Cooperation Agreement between the Indian International Arbitration Centre and International Commercial Arbitration Court at the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation
Facilitation of settlement of civil law disputes of commercial nature.
8.
Joint Investment Promotion Framework Agreement between Invest India and JSC "Management Company of Russian Direct Investment Fund”
Facilitation of investment by Russian companies in the Indian market by promoting and fostering investment cooperation.
9.
MoU between Trade Promotion Council of India and All Russia Public Organization "Business Russia”
Promotion of bilateral trade and investment, organizing B2B meetings, business promotion events; and exchange of business delegations.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પરિણામોની યાદીઃ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની રશિયાની સત્તાવાર મુલાકાત
09 JUL 2024 9:59PM by PIB Ahmedabad
શ્રી નં.
એમઓયુ/ સમજૂતીના નામ
ઉદ્દેશો
1.
વર્ષ 2024થી 2029 સુધીનાં ગાળા માટે રશિયન ફાર ઇસ્ટમાં વેપાર, આર્થિક અને રોકાણનાં ક્ષેત્રોમાં ભારત-રશિયા વચ્ચે સહકારનાં કાર્યક્રમો તેમજ રશિયન સંઘનાં આર્કટિક ઝોનમાં સહકારનાં સિદ્ધાંતો
રશિયા અને ભારતનાં દૂર-સુદૂર પૂર્વીય પ્રદેશ વચ્ચે વેપાર અને સંયુક્ત રોકાણનાં પ્રોજેક્ટોમાં વધારે વધારો કરવાની સુવિધા પ્રદાન કરવી.
2.
પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારતનાં પર્યાવરણ, વન અને આબોહવામાં પરિવર્તન મંત્રાલય અને રશિયન સંઘનાં આર્થિક વિકાસ મંત્રાલય વચ્ચે આબોહવામાં ફેરફાર અને ઓછા કાર્બનયુક્ત વિકાસનાં મુદ્દાઓ પર સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)
જળવાયુ પરિવર્તન અને ઓછા કાર્બન વિકાસના મુદ્દા પર સંયુક્ત કાર્યકારી જૂથની રચના કરવી. ઓછા ખર્ચવાળી ટેકનોલોજીઓ વિકસાવવા માટે માહિતી/શ્રેષ્ઠ પદ્ધતિઓનું આદાન-પ્રદાન અને સંશોધનનું સહ-આયોજન કરવું.
3.
સર્વે ઑફ ઇન્ડિયા અને ફેડરલ સર્વિસ ફોર સ્ટેટ રજિસ્ટ્રેશન, કેડેસ્ટ્રે અને કાર્ટોગ્રાફી, રશિયન સંઘ વચ્ચે સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)
જીઓડેસી, નકશાશાસ્ત્ર અને સ્થાનિક ડેટા ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચરમાં જ્ઞાન અને અનુભવનું આદાન-પ્રદાન; વ્યાવસાયિક તાલીમ અને ક્ષમતા નિર્માણ; વૈજ્ઞાનિક અને શૈક્ષણિક સંસ્થાઓ વચ્ચે સહયોગ.
4.
નેશનલ સેન્ટર ફોર પોલર એન્ડ ઓશન રિસર્ચ, પૃથ્વી વિજ્ઞાન મંત્રાલય, ભારત સરકાર અને આર્કટિક એન્ડ એન્ટાર્કટિક રિસર્ચ ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ વચ્ચે ધ્રુવીય વિસ્તારોમાં સંશોધન અને લોજિસ્ટિક્સમાં સહકાર પર સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)
સંસાધનો અને ડેટાની વહેંચણી દ્વારા ધ્રુવીય વાતાવરણ અને તેમની ભિન્નતાના અભ્યાસમાં સહકાર; ધ્રુવીય પ્રદેશોમાં લોજિસ્ટિક્સ; સંયુક્ત સંશોધન; કર્મચારીઓનું આદાન-પ્રદાન; અને ધ્રુવીય ક્ષેત્રમાં આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય કાર્યક્રમો અને પ્રોજેક્ટ્સમાં ભાગીદારી.
5.
ભારતનાં પ્રસાર ભારતી અને રશિયાનાં પ્રસાર ભારતી અને એએનઓ "ટીવી-નોવોસ્તી" (રશિયા ટુડે ટીવી ચેનલ) વચ્ચે પ્રસારણ પર સહકાર અને જોડાણ પર સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)
કાર્યક્રમો, કર્મચારીઓ અને તાલીમના આદાનપ્રદાન સહિત પ્રસારણના ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર.
6.
પ્રજાસત્તાક ભારત સરકારનાં સ્વાસ્થ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલયનાં ભારતીય ફાર્માકોપિયા કમિશન અને રશિયન સંઘનાં સ્વાસ્થ્ય મંત્રાલયનાં ફેડરલ સ્ટેટ બજેટરી ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂશન "સાયન્ટિફિક સેન્ટર ફોર એક્સપર્ટ ઇવેલ્યુએશન ઓફ મેડિસિનલ પ્રોડક્ટ્સ" વચ્ચે સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)
માહિતીના આદાન-પ્રદાન અને ક્ષમતા નિર્માણ દ્વારા માનવ ઉપયોગ માટે ઉચ્ચ ગુણવત્તાની દવાઓની ઉપલબ્ધતા સુનિશ્ચિત કરવી.
7.
રશિયન સંઘનાં ચેમ્બર ઓફ કોમર્સ એન્ડ ઇન્ડસ્ટ્રી ખાતે ભારતીય આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય મધ્યસ્થતા કેન્દ્ર અને આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય વાણિજ્યિક મધ્યસ્થતા અદાલત વચ્ચે સહકારની સમજૂતી
વાણિજ્યિક પ્રકૃતિના નાગરિક કાયદાના વિવાદોના સમાધાનની સુવિધા.
8.
ઇન્વેસ્ટ ઇન્ડિયા અને જેએસસી વચ્ચે સંયુક્ત રોકાણ પ્રોત્સાહન માળખાની સમજૂતી "રશિયન ડાયરેક્ટ ઇન્વેસ્ટમેન્ટ ફંડની મેનેજમેન્ટ કંપની"
ભારતીય બજારમાં રશિયન કંપનીઓ દ્વારા રોકાણમાં સહકારને પ્રોત્સાહન આપીને અને પ્રોત્સાહન આપીને રોકાણને સરળ બનાવવું.
9.
ભારતની ટ્રેડ પ્રમોશન કાઉન્સિલ અને ઓલ રશિયા પબ્લિક ઓર્ગેનાઇઝેશન "બિઝનેસ રશિયા" વચ્ચે સમજૂતીકરાર (એમઓયુ)
દ્વિપક્ષીય વેપાર અને રોકાણને પ્રોત્સાહન, બી2બી બેઠકોનું આયોજન, બિઝનેસ પ્રમોશન ઇવેન્ટ; અને વ્યાવસાયિક પ્રતિનિધિમંડળોનું આદાનપ્રદાન કરશે.