امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے امین پی جے کے پی ودھیارتھی بھون کا افتتاح کیا، احمد آباد، گجرات میں جدید ملٹی اسپیشلٹی ایس ایل آئی ایم ایس ہسپتال کا بھی افتتاح کیا
جناب امت شاہ نے احمد آباد کے شری جگناتھ مندر میں منگلا آرتی کی، مہا پربھو جگن ناتھ جی کی رتھ یاترا کے موقع پر ہم وطنوں کو دلی خواہشات پیش کیں
مہا پربھو جگن ناتھ جی کی رتھ یاترا ہندوستانی ثقافتی ورثے اور خوشحالی کے تحفظ کا ایک مقدس موقع ہے اور اسے ملک کے کروڑوں عقیدت مندوں کے ذریعہ انتہائی عقیدت کے ساتھ منایا جاتا ہے: جناب امت شاہ
اگر کوئی ادارہ اپنے قیام کے 100 سال مکمل کرتا ہے تو کہا جاسکتا ہے کہ اس ادارے کو پورے معاشرے کی حمایت حاصل ہے
آج کی نسل کو ملک کے لیے جان قربان کرنے کی ضرورت نہیں بلکہ ملک کے لیے جینے کی ضرورت ہے، زندگی بھر ملک کے لیے کام کرنے کا جذبہ رکھنا چاہیے
پٹیل برادری محنتی ہے، اس میں تعلیم، کاروباری ذہن، ہمت اور سماج کو متحد کرے آگے لے جانے بالخصوص ان میں کدوا پاٹیدار کو بہت آگے لے جانے جیسی خوبیاں ہیں
پٹیل برادری نے خود کے ساتھ ساتھ پورے سماج کی ترقی کرکے گجرات اور ملک کی ترقی میں بہت زیادہ تعاون کیا ہے
اپنی بھلائی کرنا ہر انسان کا حق ہے لیکن فلاح کا ایسا راستہ اختیار کرنا چاہیے جس سے دوسرے لوگوں کو بھی فائدہ پہنچے
طلباء کو اپنی زندگی میں ایک مقصد طے کرنا چاہیے اور اسے حاصل کرنے کے لیے شارٹ کٹ کے بغیر محنت کرنا ضروری ہے
07 JUL 2024 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج احمد آباد، گجرات میں امین پی جے کے پی ودھیارتھی بھون کا افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ بھوپیندر پٹیل سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے احمد آباد میں جدید ملٹی اسپیشلٹی ایس ایل آئی ایم ایس اسپتال کا بھی افتتاح کیا۔
قبل ازیں جناب امت شاہ نے احمد آباد کے سری جگناتھ مندر میں منگلا آرتی کی۔
ایکس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے مہا پربھو جگن ناتھ جی کی رتھ یاترا کے موقع پر ہم وطنوں کو اپنی دلی مبارکباد پیش کی ۔ انہوں نے کہا، "مہا پربھو جگن ناتھ کی رتھ یاترا ہندوستانی ثقافتی ورثے اور خوشحالی کو محفوظ رکھنے اور نئی پیش رفت فراہم کرنے کا ایک اچھا موقع ہے، جسے ملک کے کروڑوں عقیدت مند انتہائی عقیدت کے ساتھ مناتے ہیں۔ یہ یاترا اس بات کی علامت ہے کہ ہندوستانی ثقافت واقعتا متحرک ہے اور تقریبات اور روحانیت اس کی خصوصیات ہیں ۔میں مہا پربھو کی رتھ یاترا پر تمام ہم وطنوں کو دلی مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں اور مہا پربھو جگناتھ، ویر بلبھدر اور ماتا سبھدرا سے ہر ایک کی بھلائی اور ترقی کے لیے دعا کرتا ہوں۔
امین پی جے کے پی ودھیارتھی بھون کے افتتاح کے بعد، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اگر کسی ادارے نے اپنے قیام کے 100 سال مکمل کیے ہیں، تو یہ کہا جا سکتا ہے کہ اس ادارے کو پورے سماج کی حمایت حاصل ہے، تب ہی وہ 100 سال پورے کرنے میں کامیاب ہو سکا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس ادارے نے 92 سال سے مسلسل ہزاروں بچوں کی زندگیوں میں علم کے چراغ جلائے ہیں اور اس ہاسٹل نے کئی شخصیات دی ہیں ،جنہوں نے گجرات اور ملک کی خدمت کی۔ انہوں نے طلباء سے کہا کہ زندگی میں خواہ کتنی ہی مشکلات آئیں، اگر آپ ان کا مقابلہ مسکراہٹ اور عزم کے ساتھ کریں تو تمام مشکلات خود ہی دور ہو جائیں گی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ اس ادارے نے بہت سے اچھے شہری پیدا کیے ہیں جنہوں نے گجرات کی ترقی میں اپنا تعاون پیش کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج ہم سب جہاں بیٹھے ہیں، سردار پٹیل نے کبھی اپنے دن گزارے تھے اور تحریک آزادی کے دوران کئی میٹنگیں کی تھیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہر جگہ کی اپنی ثقافت ہوتی ہے اور زمین سے جڑنا ان ثقافتی اقدار کو ہمارے اندر پیدا کرتا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ یہاں آنے والے طلباء کو ہمیشہ یاد رکھنا چاہیے کہ سردار پٹیل جیسی عظیم شخصیت نے تحریک آزادی میں یہاں سے بہت بڑا تعاون کیا تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج کی نسل کے طلباء کو ملک کے لیے اپنی جانیں قربان کرنے کی ضرورت نہیں بلکہ انہیں ملک کے لیے جینے کی ضرورت ہے۔ انہوں نے طلباء سے کہا کہ وہ اپنی زندگی میں جو کچھ بھی کریں، ملک کے لیے کریں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہمیں زندگی بھر ملک کے لیے کام کرنے کا جذبہ رکھنا چاہیے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ اس ودھیارتھی بھون میں تقریباً 1000 طلباء اعلیٰ تعلیم کے لیے تعلیم حاصل کریں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جن علاقوں میں اعلیٰ تعلیم کی سہولت نہیں وہاں کے طلباء بھی یہاں آکر تعلیم حاصل کر سکیں گے ،جس سے ان کی زندگیاں روشن ہوں گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کدوا پٹیل برادری نے گجرات کی ترقی میں بہت تعاون کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اگر ہم گجرات اور پٹیل برادری کی ترقی کے گراف کو دیکھیں تو دونوں متوازی طور پر آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پٹیل برادری کی ترقی کے ساتھ ساتھ گجرات کی بھی ترقی ہوئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پٹیل برادری ایک محنتی برادری ہے، جس میں تعلیم، کاروباری ذہن، ہمت اور سماج کو متحد کرکے آگے بڑھنے جیسی خوبیاں ہیں، جس نے پوری پٹیل برادری، خاص کر کدوا پاٹیدار برادری کو بہت آگے لے گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس کمیونٹی نے گجرات اور ملک کی ترقی کے ساتھ ساتھ معاشرے کی ترقی میں بھی بہت تعاون کیا ہے۔
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ یہاں آنے والے تمام طلباء بہت خوش قسمت ہیں کہ انہیں ایک تاریخی مقام پر تعلیم حاصل کرنے کا موقع ملا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ ہر انسان کا حق ہے کہ وہ اپنی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے سوچے اور اپنی خوشیوں کے حصول میں لگے، لیکن یہ معاشرے کے لیے اچھا ہو گا اگر کوئی اپنی فلاح کے لیے ایسے راستے کا انتخاب کرے جس سے دوسرے لوگوں کو بھی فائدہ ہو۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ طلباء کو اپنی زندگی کا ایک مقصد طے کرنا چاہیے اور اسے حاصل کرنے کے لیے کوششیں کرنا بہت ضروری ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مقصد کے حصول کے لیے زندگی میں محنت کرنا ضروری ہے لیکن شارٹ کٹ کبھی نہیں اپنانا چاہیے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates Amin PJKP Vidhyarthi Bhavan, also inaugurates modern multispecialty SLiMS Hospital in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Shri Amit Shah performs Mangala Aarti at Shri Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad, extends heartfelt wishes to the countrymen on the occasion of Mahaprabhu Jagannath Ji's Rath Yatra
Mahaprabhu Jagannath Ji's Rath Yatra is an auspicious occasion to preserve the Indian cultural heritage and prosperity and it is celebrated with utmost devotion by crores of devotees of the country: Shri Amit Shah
If an institution completes 100 years of its establishment, it can be said that the institution has received the support of the entire society
Today's generation does not need to sacrifice their lives for the country but they need to live for the country, throughout our lives we should have the passion to work for the country
Patel community is hard-working, has qualities like education, business mind, courage and taking the society forward as one, that has taken them, especially Kadva Patidar, very far ahead
Patel community has contributed a lot to the development of Gujarat and the country by developing itself as well as the entire society
It is the right of every person to do good for oneself, but one should choose such a path of self-welfare that also benefits other people
Students must set a goal in their lives and it is necessary to work hard to achieve them without taking shortcuts
07 JUL 2024 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the Amin PJKP Vidhyarthi Bhavan in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today. Many dignitaries including Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel were present on the occasion.
Shri Amit Shah also inaugurated the modern multispecialty SLiMS Hospital in Ahmedabad.
Earlier, Shri Amit Shah performed Mangala Aarti at the Sri Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister extended his heartfelt wishes to the countrymen on the occasion of Mahaprabhu Jagannath Ji's Rath Yatra. He said, "Mahaprabhu Jagannath's Rath Yatra is an auspicious occasion to preserve the Indian cultural heritage and prosperity and to provide new advancement, which is celebrated with utmost devotion by crores of devotees of the country. This Yatra is a symbol that Indian culture is dynamic in nature and celebrations and spirituality are its characteristics. I extend my heartfelt wishes to all the countrymen on Mahaprabhu's Rath Yatra and pray to Mahaprabhu Jagannath, Veer Balabhadra and Mata Subhadra for everyone's welfare and progress."
After the inauguration of Amin PJKP Vidhyarthi Bhavan, Shri Amit Shah said that if an institution has completed its 100 years of establishment, then it can be said that the institution enjoyed the support of the entire society, only then it has been able to complete 100 years. He said that this institution has continuously spread the lamp of knowledge in the lives of thousands of children for 92 years and this hostel has given many personalities who served Gujarat and the country. He told the students that no matter how many difficulties come in life, if you face them with smile and determination, all difficulties will go away on their own.
Union Home Minister said that this institution has produced many good citizens who have contributed to the development of Gujarat. He said that where we are all sitting today, Sardar Patel had once spent his days and held many meetings during the freedom movement. He said that every place has its own culture and the connect with the land inculcate those cultural values in us. Shri Shah said that the students coming here should always remember that a great personality like Sardar Patel had made a huge contribution from here for the freedom movement. He said that the students of today's generation do not need to sacrifice their lives for the country but they need to live for the country. He asked the students that whatever they do in their life, they should do it for the country. He said that we should possess the passion of working for the country throughout our life.
Shri Amit Shah said that about 1000 students will study in this Vidhyarthi Bhavan for higher education. He said that students from areas where there is no facility of higher education will also be able to come here and study, which will enlighten their lives. He said that the Kadva Patel community has contributed a lot to the development of Gujarat. Shri Shah said that if we look at the graph of development of Gujarat and Patel community, both are moving forward in parallel. He said that along with the development of Patel community, Gujarat has also developed. He said that Patel community is a hard-working community, which has qualities like education, business mind, courage and moving forward by uniting the society, which have taken the entire Patel community, especially the Kadva Patidar community, very far ahead. He said that this community has contributed a lot to the development of Gujarat and the country while developing itself as well as the society.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that all the students coming here are very fortunate that they have got the opportunity to study at a historical place. He said that it is the right of every person to think for his own welfare and be in pursuit of their happiness, but it will be good for the society if one chooses such a path for one's own welfare which will also benefit other people. Shri Shah said that students must set a goal in their life and it is very important to make efforts to achieve it. He said that it is important to work hard in life to achieve the goal but one should never adopt shortcuts.