உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
குஜராத்தின் அகமதாபாதில் அமீன் பிஜேகேபி வித்யார்த்தி பவனையும், நவீன பன்னோக்கு மருத்துவமனையையும் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா திறந்து வைத்தார்
07 JUL 2024 4:46PM by PIB Chennai
குஜராத் மாநிலம் அகமதாபாதில் அமீன் பிஜேகேபி வித்யார்த்தி பவனை மத்திய உள்துறை, கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று (07-07-2024) திறந்து வைத்தார். குஜராத் முதலமைச்சர் திரு பூபேந்திர படேல் உட்பட பலர் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
அகமதாபாதில் ஸ்லிம்ஸ் (எஸ்.எல்.ஐ.எம்.எஸ்) நவீன பன்னோக்கு மருத்துவமனையையும் திரு அமித் ஷா திறந்து வைத்தார்.
முன்னதாக, அகமதாபாதில் உள்ள ஜெகன்நாதர் கோவிலில் திரு அமித் ஷா மங்கள ஆரத்தி செய்தார்.
மஹாபிரபு ஜெகன்நாதரின் ரத யாத்திரையை முன்னிட்டு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தளத்தில் வெளியிட்ட பதிவில், நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு தனது மனமார்ந்த வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். மஹாபிரபு ஜெகன்நாதரின் ரத யாத்திரை நாட்டின் கோடிக்கணக்கான பக்தர்களால் மிகுந்த பக்தியுடன் கொண்டாடப்படுகிறது என்று கூறியுள்ளார். ஆற்றல் மிக்க இந்திய கலாச்சாரத்தில் இந்த யாத்திரை ஓர் அடையாளமாகும் என அவர் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார். அனைவரின் நலனுக்காகவும் முன்னேற்றத்திற்காகவும் மஹாபிரபு ஜெகன்நாதர், வீர பாலபத்ரா, மாதா சுபத்ரா ஆகியோரைப் பிரார்த்தனை செய்வதாக திரு அமித் ஷா தமது எக்ஸ் தள பதிவில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
அமீன் பிஜேகேபி வித்யார்த்தி பவனைத் திறந்து வைத்த பின்னர் பேசிய திரு அமித் ஷா, ஒரு நிறுவனம் ஒட்டுமொத்த சமூகத்தின் ஆதரவைப் பெற்றால்தான் அது 100 ஆண்டுகளை நிறைவு செய்ய முடியும் என்றார். இந்த நிறுவனம் 92 ஆண்டுகளாக ஆயிரக்கணக்கான குழந்தைகளின் வாழ்க்கையில் அறிவு ஒளியைத் தொடர்ந்து பரப்பி வருவதாகவும், குஜராத்திற்கும் நாட்டிற்கும் சேவை செய்த பல நபர்களை இந்த நிறுவனம் வழங்கியுள்ளது என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.
இன்றைய தலைமுறையைச் சேர்ந்த மாணவர்கள் வாழ்க்கையில் எதைச் செய்தாலும், அதை நாட்டுக்காக செய்ய வேண்டும் என்று அவர் கேட்டுக் கொண்டார். நம் வாழ்நாள் முழுவதும் நாட்டுக்காக உழைக்கும் ஆர்வத்தை நாம் கொண்டிருக்க வேண்டும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
உயர்கல்வி வசதி இல்லாத பகுதிகளைச் சேர்ந்த மாணவர்களும் இங்கு வந்து கல்வி கற்க முடியும் என்றும், இது அவர்களின் வாழ்க்கையில் ஒளியேற்றும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். குஜராத்தின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு கத்வா படேல் சமூகத்தினர் பெரும் பங்களிப்பு செய்துள்ளனர் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார். படேல் சமூகத்தின் வளர்ச்சியுடன், குஜராத்தும் வளர்ச்சியடைந்துள்ளது என்று அவர் கூறினார். படேல் சமூகம் கடினமாக உழைக்கும் சமூகம் என்றும், கல்வி, வணிக மனப்பான்மை, துணிவு, சமூகத்தை ஒருங்கிணைத்து முன்னேற்றுதல் போன்ற பண்புகளைக் கொண்டுள்ளது என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். இந்த சமூகத்தினர் குஜராத் வளர்ச்சிக்கும் நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சிக்கும் பெரும் பங்களிப்பை வழங்கியுள்ளனர் என அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
இங்கு வரும் அனைத்து மாணவர்களும் வரலாற்று சிறப்புமிக்க இடத்தில் படிக்கும் வாய்ப்பைப் பெற்றிருப்பதாக அமைச்சர் கூறினார். மாணவர்கள் தங்கள் வாழ்க்கையில் ஓர் இலக்கை நிர்ணயிக்க வேண்டும் என்றும், அதை அடைய கடின முயற்சிகளை மேற்கொள்வது மிகவும் முக்கியம் என்றும் அவர் அறிவுறுத்தினார். இலக்கை அடைய வாழ்க்கையில் கடினமாக உழைப்பது முக்கியம் என்று கூறிய திரு அமித் ஷா ஒருபோதும் குறுக்கு வழிகளைப் பின்பற்றக்கூடாது என்பதை வலியுறுத்தினார்.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates Amin PJKP Vidhyarthi Bhavan, also inaugurates modern multispecialty SLiMS Hospital in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Shri Amit Shah performs Mangala Aarti at Shri Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad, extends heartfelt wishes to the countrymen on the occasion of Mahaprabhu Jagannath Ji's Rath Yatra
Mahaprabhu Jagannath Ji's Rath Yatra is an auspicious occasion to preserve the Indian cultural heritage and prosperity and it is celebrated with utmost devotion by crores of devotees of the country: Shri Amit Shah
If an institution completes 100 years of its establishment, it can be said that the institution has received the support of the entire society
Today's generation does not need to sacrifice their lives for the country but they need to live for the country, throughout our lives we should have the passion to work for the country
Patel community is hard-working, has qualities like education, business mind, courage and taking the society forward as one, that has taken them, especially Kadva Patidar, very far ahead
Patel community has contributed a lot to the development of Gujarat and the country by developing itself as well as the entire society
It is the right of every person to do good for oneself, but one should choose such a path of self-welfare that also benefits other people
Students must set a goal in their lives and it is necessary to work hard to achieve them without taking shortcuts
07 JUL 2024 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the Amin PJKP Vidhyarthi Bhavan in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today. Many dignitaries including Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendra Patel were present on the occasion.
Shri Amit Shah also inaugurated the modern multispecialty SLiMS Hospital in Ahmedabad.
Earlier, Shri Amit Shah performed Mangala Aarti at the Sri Jagannath Temple in Ahmedabad.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister extended his heartfelt wishes to the countrymen on the occasion of Mahaprabhu Jagannath Ji's Rath Yatra. He said, "Mahaprabhu Jagannath's Rath Yatra is an auspicious occasion to preserve the Indian cultural heritage and prosperity and to provide new advancement, which is celebrated with utmost devotion by crores of devotees of the country. This Yatra is a symbol that Indian culture is dynamic in nature and celebrations and spirituality are its characteristics. I extend my heartfelt wishes to all the countrymen on Mahaprabhu's Rath Yatra and pray to Mahaprabhu Jagannath, Veer Balabhadra and Mata Subhadra for everyone's welfare and progress."
After the inauguration of Amin PJKP Vidhyarthi Bhavan, Shri Amit Shah said that if an institution has completed its 100 years of establishment, then it can be said that the institution enjoyed the support of the entire society, only then it has been able to complete 100 years. He said that this institution has continuously spread the lamp of knowledge in the lives of thousands of children for 92 years and this hostel has given many personalities who served Gujarat and the country. He told the students that no matter how many difficulties come in life, if you face them with smile and determination, all difficulties will go away on their own.
Union Home Minister said that this institution has produced many good citizens who have contributed to the development of Gujarat. He said that where we are all sitting today, Sardar Patel had once spent his days and held many meetings during the freedom movement. He said that every place has its own culture and the connect with the land inculcate those cultural values in us. Shri Shah said that the students coming here should always remember that a great personality like Sardar Patel had made a huge contribution from here for the freedom movement. He said that the students of today's generation do not need to sacrifice their lives for the country but they need to live for the country. He asked the students that whatever they do in their life, they should do it for the country. He said that we should possess the passion of working for the country throughout our life.
Shri Amit Shah said that about 1000 students will study in this Vidhyarthi Bhavan for higher education. He said that students from areas where there is no facility of higher education will also be able to come here and study, which will enlighten their lives. He said that the Kadva Patel community has contributed a lot to the development of Gujarat. Shri Shah said that if we look at the graph of development of Gujarat and Patel community, both are moving forward in parallel. He said that along with the development of Patel community, Gujarat has also developed. He said that Patel community is a hard-working community, which has qualities like education, business mind, courage and moving forward by uniting the society, which have taken the entire Patel community, especially the Kadva Patidar community, very far ahead. He said that this community has contributed a lot to the development of Gujarat and the country while developing itself as well as the society.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that all the students coming here are very fortunate that they have got the opportunity to study at a historical place. He said that it is the right of every person to think for his own welfare and be in pursuit of their happiness, but it will be good for the society if one chooses such a path for one's own welfare which will also benefit other people. Shri Shah said that students must set a goal in their life and it is very important to make efforts to achieve it. He said that it is important to work hard in life to achieve the goal but one should never adopt shortcuts.