ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಅಧಿವೇಶನವು ಜುಲೈ 22 ರಿಂದ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 12, 2024 ರವರೆಗೆ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ
06 JUL 2024 8:15PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಶಿಫಾರಸಿನ ಮೇರೆಗೆ 2024 ರ ಜುಲೈ 22 ರಿಂದ 12 ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 2024 ರವರೆಗೆ ಬಜೆಟ್ ಅಧಿವೇಶನಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸಂಸತ್ತಿನ ಉಭಯ ಸದನಗಳನ್ನು ಕರೆಯುವ ಪ್ರಸ್ತಾಪವನ್ನು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ಅನುಮೋದಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಬಜೆಟ್, 2024-25 ಅನ್ನು ಲೋಕಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ 23 ಜುಲೈ 2024 ರಂದು ಮಂಡಿಸಲಾಗುವುದು.
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಂಸದೀಯ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಕಿರಣ್ ರಿಜಿಜು ಅವರು ಈ ವಿವರಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ 'X' ಮೂಲಕ ಸಂದೇಶ ನೀಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Budget Session of Parliament to be Held from 22nd July to 12th August, 2024
06 JUL 2024 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, on the recommendation of Government of India, has approved the proposal for summoning of both the Houses of Parliament for the Budget Session, 2024 from 22nd July, 2024 to 12 August, 2024, subject to exigencies of Parliamentary Business.
Union Budget, 2024-25 will be presented in Lok Sabha on 23 July, 2024.
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Kiran Rijiju informed these details through a post in social media platform ‘X’(formerly twitter)