संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
संसद का बजट सत्र 22 जुलाई से 12 अगस्त, 2024 तक चलेगा
06 JUL 2024 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार की सिफारिश पर राष्ट्रपति ने संसदीय मामलों की अनिवार्यताओं के अंतर्गत, 22 जुलाई, 2024 से 12 अगस्त, 2024 तक बजट सत्र, 2024 के लिए संसद के दोनों सदनों को बुलाने के प्रस्ताव को मंजूरी दे दी है।
23 जुलाई, 2024 को केंद्रीय बजट 2024-25 लोकसभा में पेश किया जाएगा।
केंद्रीय संसदीय कार्य मंत्री श्री किरण रिजिजू ने सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म ‘एक्स’ (पूर्व में ट्विटर) पर एक पोस्ट के माध्यम से इन विवरणों की जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Budget Session of Parliament to be Held from 22nd July to 12th August, 2024
06 JUL 2024 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, on the recommendation of Government of India, has approved the proposal for summoning of both the Houses of Parliament for the Budget Session, 2024 from 22nd July, 2024 to 12 August, 2024, subject to exigencies of Parliamentary Business.
Union Budget, 2024-25 will be presented in Lok Sabha on 23 July, 2024.
Union Minister of Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Kiran Rijiju informed these details through a post in social media platform ‘X’(formerly twitter)