Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes CA’s on Chartered Accountant’s Day
01 JUL 2024 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today wished all Chartered Accountants on the occasion of Chartered Accountant’s day. Shri Modi emphasised that the expertise and strategic insights of CA’s are beneficial for businesses and individuals and contribute significantly to our economic growth and stability.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Happy Chartered Accountants Day! CAs play a vital role in shaping our economic landscape. Their expertise and strategic insights are beneficial for businesses and individuals alike. They also contribute significantly to economic growth and stability. They are equally integral to our financial well-being. #CADay

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
চ্যাটার্ড অ্যাকাউন্টেন্টস দিবসে সিএ-দের শুভেচ্ছা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
01 JUL 2024 9:43AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১ জুলাই, ২০২৪
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ চ্যাটার্ড অ্যাকাউন্টেন্টস দিবস উপলক্ষে চ্যাটার্ড অ্যাকাউন্টন্টদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। তাঁদের দক্ষতা এবং দূরদর্শিতা বাণিজ্য মহল ও ব্যক্তি মানুষের পক্ষে অত্যন্ত সহায়ক হওয়ার পাশাপাশি আমাদের অর্থনৈতিক বিকাশ ও সুস্থিতির প্রশ্নেও গুরুত্বপূর্ণ বলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মন্তব্য করেছেন।
এক্স পোস্টে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন :
“শুভ চ্যাটার্ড অ্যাকাউন্টেন্টস দিবস! সিএ-রা আমাদের অর্থনৈতিক চালচিত্রের গঠনে বিশেষ ভূমিকা নিয়ে থাকেন। তাঁদের দক্ষতা এবং দূরদর্শিতা বাণিজ্য মহল ও ব্যক্তি মানুষের পক্ষে অত্যন্ত সহায়ক হওয়ার পাশাপাশি আমাদের অর্থনৈতিক বিকাশ ও সুস্থিতির প্রশ্নেও গুরুত্বপূর্ণ। আমাদের আর্থিক কল্যাণের প্রশ্নে তাঁরা অপরিহার্য। #CADay ”