Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes CA’s on Chartered Accountant’s Day
01 JUL 2024 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today wished all Chartered Accountants on the occasion of Chartered Accountant’s day. Shri Modi emphasised that the expertise and strategic insights of CA’s are beneficial for businesses and individuals and contribute significantly to our economic growth and stability.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Happy Chartered Accountants Day! CAs play a vital role in shaping our economic landscape. Their expertise and strategic insights are beneficial for businesses and individuals alike. They also contribute significantly to economic growth and stability. They are equally integral to our financial well-being. #CADay

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଚାର୍ଟର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟ ଦିବସରେ ସିଏ ମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା
01 JUL 2024 9:43AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଚାର୍ଟର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟ ଦିବସରେ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ସମସ୍ତ ଚାର୍ଟର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ସିଏ ମାନଙ୍କ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ଓ ରଣନୀତିକ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷ ମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଲାଭଜନକ ହେବା ସହ ଏହା ଆମର ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଓ ସ୍ଥିରତା ପ୍ରତି ଅବଦାନ ରଖେ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଶୁଭ ଚାର୍ଟର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟ ଦିବସ ! ଆମ ଅର୍ଥନୀତିକ ଚିତ୍ରକୁ ରୂପ ଦେବାରେ ସିଏ ମାନଙ୍କ ଭୂମିକା ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ । ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ଓ ରଣନୀତିକ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ଓ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିବିଶେଷ ମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଲାଭପ୍ରଦ ହୋଇଥାଏ । ସେମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଓ ସ୍ଥିରତା ପ୍ରତି ଅବଦାନ ରଖିଥାନ୍ତି । ସେମାନେ ଆମ ଅର୍ଥନୀତିର ଏକ ବଡ଼ ଅଂଶୀଦାର । # CADay”