Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes CA’s on Chartered Accountant’s Day
01 JUL 2024 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today wished all Chartered Accountants on the occasion of Chartered Accountant’s day. Shri Modi emphasised that the expertise and strategic insights of CA’s are beneficial for businesses and individuals and contribute significantly to our economic growth and stability.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Happy Chartered Accountants Day! CAs play a vital role in shaping our economic landscape. Their expertise and strategic insights are beneficial for businesses and individuals alike. They also contribute significantly to economic growth and stability. They are equally integral to our financial well-being. #CADay

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চাৰ্টাৰ্ড একাউণ্টেণ্ট দিৱস উপলক্ষে চিএসকললৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
01 JUL 2024 9:43AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি চাৰ্টাৰ্ড একাউণ্টেণ্ট দিৱস উপলক্ষে সকলো চাৰ্টাৰ্ড একাউণ্টেণ্টক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দৃঢ়তাৰে কয় যে চিএৰ দক্ষতা আৰু কৌশলগত অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি ব্যৱসায় তথা ব্যক্তিৰ বাবে লাভজনক হোৱাৰ লগতে ই অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশ আৰু স্থিৰতাত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অৰিহণা যোগায়।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এক্সত এইদৰে পোষ্ট কৰে :
"চাৰ্টাৰ্ড একাউণ্টেণ্ট দিৱসৰ শুভেচ্ছা! চিএসকলে আমাৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক দৃশ্যপট গঢ় দিয়াত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰে। তেওঁলোকৰ দক্ষতা আৰু কৌশলগত অন্তৰ্দৃষ্টি ব্যৱসায় আৰু ব্যক্তিৰ বাবে লাভজনক। তেওঁলোকে অৰ্থনৈতিক বিকাশ তথা স্থিৰতাত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অৰিহণা যোগায়। এইসমূহ আমাৰ বিত্তীয় কল্যাণৰ বাবে সমান্তৰালকৈ অপিৰহাৰ্য। #CADay"