Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes CA’s on Chartered Accountant’s Day
01 JUL 2024 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today wished all Chartered Accountants on the occasion of Chartered Accountant’s day. Shri Modi emphasised that the expertise and strategic insights of CA’s are beneficial for businesses and individuals and contribute significantly to our economic growth and stability.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Happy Chartered Accountants Day! CAs play a vital role in shaping our economic landscape. Their expertise and strategic insights are beneficial for businesses and individuals alike. They also contribute significantly to economic growth and stability. They are equally integral to our financial well-being. #CADay

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਚਾਰਟਰਡ ਅਕਾਊਂਟੈਂਟ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਸੀਏ ਸਮੁਦਾਇ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
01 JUL 2024 9:43AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਚਾਰਟਰਡ ਅਕਾਊਂਟੈਂਟ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਚਾਰਟਰਡ ਅਕਾਊਂਟੈਂਟਸ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਸੀਏ ਦੀ ਮੁਹਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸੂਝ, ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਲਾਭਦਾਇਕ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਾਧੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੰਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X)‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਚਾਰਟਰਡ ਅਕਾਊਂਟੈਂਟ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ! ਸੀਏ ਸਾਡੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਲੈਂਡਸਕੇਪ ਨੂੰ ਆਕਾਰ ਦੇਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੁਹਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਸੂਝ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਦੋਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਮਾਨ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਭਦਾਇਕ ਹੈ। ਉਹ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਾਧੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਉਹ ਸਾਡੀ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਲਈ ਸਮਾਨ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਅਭਿੰਨ ਹਨ।#CADay”