Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes CA’s on Chartered Accountant’s Day
01 JUL 2024 9:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today wished all Chartered Accountants on the occasion of Chartered Accountant’s day. Shri Modi emphasised that the expertise and strategic insights of CA’s are beneficial for businesses and individuals and contribute significantly to our economic growth and stability.
Shri Modi posted on X:
“Happy Chartered Accountants Day! CAs play a vital role in shaping our economic landscape. Their expertise and strategic insights are beneficial for businesses and individuals alike. They also contribute significantly to economic growth and stability. They are equally integral to our financial well-being. #CADay

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ચાર્ટર્ડ એકાઉન્ટન્ટ ડે પર તમામ સીએને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
01 JUL 2024 9:43AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ચાર્ટર્ડ એકાઉન્ટન્ટ દિવસ નિમિત્તે તમામ ચાર્ટર્ડ એકાઉન્ટન્ટ્સને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ ભારપૂર્વક જણાવ્યું હતું કે ચાર્ટર્ડ એકાઉન્ટન્ટ્સની કુશળતા અને વ્યૂહાત્મક આંતરદૃષ્ટિ વ્યવસાયો અને વ્યક્તિઓ માટે ફાયદાકારક છે અને આપણા આર્થિક વિકાસ અને સ્થિરતામાં નોંધપાત્ર યોગદાન આપે છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
“હેપ્પી ચાર્ટર્ડ એકાઉન્ટન્ટ્સ ડે! CA આપણા આર્થિક લેન્ડસ્કેપને આકાર આપવામાં મહત્વપૂર્ણ ભૂમિકા ભજવે છે. તેમની કુશળતા અને વ્યૂહાત્મક આંતરદૃષ્ટિ વ્યવસાયો અને વ્યક્તિઓ માટે સમાન રીતે ફાયદાકારક છે. તેઓ આર્થિક વૃદ્ધિ અને સ્થિરતામાં પણ મહત્વપૂર્ણ યોગદાન આપે છે. તેઓ આપણી નાણાકીય સુખાકારી માટે સમાન રીતે અભિન્ન છે. #CADay"