Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to former Prime Minister, Shri PV Narasimha Rao
28 JUN 2024 12:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to former Prime Minister, Shri PV Narasimha Rao on his birth anniversary.
Shri Modi said that Shri PV Narasimha Rao is remembered for his leadership & wisdom and it is our Government’s honour that we conferred the Bharat Ratna on him earlier this year, recognising his rich contribution to our nation.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
“I pay homage to former PM Shri PV Narasimha Rao Garu on his birth anniversary. He is remembered for his leadership and wisdom. It is our Government’s honour that we conferred the Bharat Ratna on him earlier this year, recognising his rich contribution to our nation.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পি ভি নৰসিংহলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
28 JUN 2024 12:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পি ভি নৰসিংহক তেওঁৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে পি ভি নৰসিংহক তেওঁৰ নেতৃত্ব আৰু জ্ঞানৰ বাবে স্মৰণ কৰা হয় আৰু এই বছৰৰ আৰম্ভণিতে আমি প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ সমৃদ্ধ অৱদানক স্বীকৃতি দি তেওঁক ভাৰত ৰত্ন প্ৰদান কৰাটো আমাৰ দেশ আৰু চৰকাৰৰ বাবে এক সন্মানৰ বিষয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক্স পোষ্টত কয়;
"মই প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পি ভি নৰসিংহ ৰাওৰ জয়ন্তীত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছো। তেওঁক নেতৃত্ব আৰু জ্ঞানৰ বাবে স্মৰণ কৰা হয়। এই বছৰৰ আৰম্ভণিতে আমি প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীৰ সমৃদ্ধ অৱদানক স্বীকৃতি দি তেওঁক ভাৰত ৰত্ন প্ৰদান কৰাটো আমাৰ দেশ আৰু চৰকাৰৰ বাবে এক সন্মানৰ বিষয়"