প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ শ্ৰীনগৰৰ ডাল লেকত ২০২৪ চনৰ আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱসত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ যোগ অনুশীলনকাৰীসকলক সম্বোধন
“জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ জনসাধাৰণে যোগৰ প্রতি দেখুওৱা আজিৰ উৎসাহ আৰু দায়বদ্ধতাৰ দৃশ্য স্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ’ব”
“যোগ স্বাভাৱিকভাৱে আহি জীৱনৰ এক স্বতঃস্ফূৰ্ত অংশ হোৱা উচিত”
“ধ্যান আত্ম-উত্তৰণৰ এক মহান আহিলা”
“যোগ নিজৰ বাবে যিমান গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ, প্ৰযোজ্য আৰু শক্তিশালী সিমান সমাজৰ বাবেও”
21 JUN 2024 10:10AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস উপলক্ষে ডাল লেকত শ্ৰীনগৰৰ নাগৰিকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰে।
সভাত ভাষণ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ জনসাধাৰণে যোগৰ প্ৰতি দেখুওৱা আজিৰ উৎসাহ আৰু দায়বদ্ধতাৰ দৃশ্য মানুহৰ মনত স্মৰণীয় হৈ ৰ’ব। তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰে যে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱসৰ কাৰ্যসূচীত পলম হোৱাৰ বাবে ইয়াক ২-৩ ভাগত বিভক্ত কৰিবলগীয়া হ’লেও তাপমাত্ৰা হ্ৰাস পোৱা বৰষুণৰ বতৰে জনসাধাৰণৰ মনোবল হ্ৰাস কৰিব নোৱাৰিলে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে নিজৰ আৰু সমাজৰ বাবে জীৱনৰ প্ৰবৃত্তি হোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত যোগৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি কয় যে যেতিয়া ই দৈনন্দিন জীৱনৰ সৈতে সম্পৰ্কিত হয় আৰু এক সৰল ৰূপ লয় তেতিয়াই যোগৰ পৰা লাভ পাব পাৰি।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে যোগৰ অংশস্বৰূপ ধ্যানে ইয়াৰ আধ্যাত্মিক প্ৰভাৱৰ বাবে সাধাৰণ মানুহক ভয় খুৱাব পাৰে যদিও ইয়াক সহজে একাগ্ৰতা আৰু মনোযোগ বুলি বুজিব পাৰি। তেওঁ কয় যে এই একাগ্ৰতা আৰু মনোযোগ অনুশীলন আৰু কৌশলৰ দ্বাৰা গঢ়ি তুলিব পাৰি। এই মানসিক অৱস্থাই কম ভাগৰুৱা অৱস্থাত ডাঙৰ ফল দিয়ে আৰু বিভ্ৰান্তি পৰিহাৰ কৰাত সহায় কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে আধ্যাত্মিক যাত্ৰাৰ উপৰি অৱশেষত আহিবলগীয়া ধ্যান হৈছে আত্ম-উত্তৰণ আৰু অনুশীলনীৰ এক আহিলা।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি কয়, “যোগ নিজৰ বাবে যিমান গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ, প্ৰযোজ্য আৰু শক্তিশালী, সমাজৰ বাবেও সিমানেই”। তেওঁ কয় যে যোগৰ দ্বাৰা সমাজ লাভৱান হ’লে সমগ্ৰ মানৱতাই লাভৱান হয়। তেওঁ দেশখনৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠিত পৰ্যটন কেন্দ্ৰসমূহত যোগাসনৰ ফটো তোলা বা ভিডিঅ’ নিৰ্মাণৰ সন্দৰ্ভত ইজিপ্তত আয়োজিত প্ৰতিযোগিতা এখনৰ বিষয়ে এটা ভিডিঅ’ চোৱাৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰি ইয়াত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাসকলৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক প্ৰশংসা কৰে। “একেদৰে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰত যোগ আৰু পৰ্যটন কৰ্মসংস্থাপনৰ এক প্ৰধান উৎস হ’ব পাৰে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে।
ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জম্মু-কাশ্মীৰৰ জনসাধাৰণে প্ৰতিকূল বতৰৰ পৰিস্থিতি নেওচি বৃহৎ সংখ্যক লোক ওলাই আহি শ্ৰীনগৰত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যোগ দিৱস, ২০২৪ অনুষ্ঠানৰ প্ৰতি সমৰ্থন প্ৰকাশ কৰা মনোভাবৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM addresses yoga practitioners at Dal Lake on International Yoga Day, 2024 in Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir
“Today’s spectacle of enthusiasm and commitment shown by the people of Jammu & Kashmir towards yoga will be immortalized”
“Yoga should come naturally and become an instinctive part of life”
“Meditation is a great tool for self-improvement”
“Yoga is as important, applicable and powerful for the self as it is for society”
21 JUN 2024 10:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed the citizens of Srinagar at the Dal Lake on the occasion of International Day of Yoga today.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that today’s spectacle of enthusiasm and commitment shown by the people of Jammu & Kashmir towards yoga will be immortalized in the minds of people. He underlined that the rainy weather conditions leading to a fall in the temperature failed to dampen the spirit of the people, even though the International Yoga Day program was delayed and had to be fragmented into 2-3 parts. Shri Modi highlighted the importance of yoga in becoming an instinct of life for self and society and said that the benefits of yoga can be reaped when it gets associated with daily life and takes a simpler form.
The Prime Minister said that meditation, which is part of yoga, can intimidate common people due to its spiritual overtones, however, it could be understood easily as concentration and focus on things. He said that this concentration and focus can be cultivated with practice and techniques. This state of mind gives great results with least tiredness and helps to avoid distractions. He said apart from the spiritual journey, which will eventually come, meditation is a tool for self-improvement and training.
“Yoga is as important, applicable and powerful for the self as it is for society”, the Prime Minister emphasized. He said that entire humanity benefits when society benefits from yoga. He recalled watching a video about a competition organized in Egypt regarding photographing or making a video on yoga at the country’s iconic tourism centers and praised the efforts of those taking part in it. “Similarly, yoga and tourism can become a major source of employment in Jammu & Kashmir”, the Prime Minister highlighted.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister lauded the commitment of the people of Jammu & Kashmir to withstand the harsh weather conditions and come out in large numbers to show their support for the International Yoga Day, 2024 event in Srinagar.