Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hails Smritivan in Kutch finding a place in the prestigious World Selection for the Prix Versailles Museums 2024
Envisioned by PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji, Smritivan is a museum that preserves the memories of the people we lost in the devastating earthquake in 2001 – Shri Amit Shah
Its inclusion in the World Selection for the Prix Versailles Museums 2024 will spread the fragrance of their memories worldwide
15 JUN 2024 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hails Smritivan in Kutch finding a place in the prestigious World Selection for the Prix Versailles Museums 2024.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said “It is a touching moment for all of us as Smritivan in Kutch finds a place in the prestigious World Selection for the Prix Versailles Museums 2024. Envisioned by PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji, Smritivan is a museum that preserves the memories of the people we lost in the devastating earthquake in 2001. Its inclusion in the World Selection for the Prix Versailles Museums 2024 will spread the fragrance of their memories worldwide.”

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
پرکس ورسائیلس میوزیم 2024 کے لیے ممتاز عالمی انتخاب میں جگہ پانے پر داخلہ اور تعاون کے مركزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کچھ كے اسمریتیون کی ستائش کی
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کا تصور کردہ اسمرتیون ایک میوزیم ہے جو ان لوگوں کی یادوں کو محفوظ رکھتا ہے جنہیں ہم نے 2001 کے تباہ کن زلزلے میں کھو دیا تھا – جناب امت شاہ
پرکس ورسائیلس میوزیم 2024 کے عالمی انتخاب میں اس کی شمولیت سے دنیا بھر میں ان کی یادوں کی خوشبو پھیلے گی
15 JUN 2024 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
داخلہ اور تعاون کے مركزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے پرکس ورسائیلس میوزیم 2024 کے ممتاز عالمی انتخاب میں جگہ پانے پر کچھ كے اسمرتیون کی ستائش کی۔
ایكس پلیٹ فارم پر ایک پوسٹ میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا ہے کہ "یہ ہم سب کے لیے دل کو چھو لینے والا لمحہ ہے کیونکہ کچھ كے اسمرتیون کو پرکس ورسائیلس میوزیم 2024 کے لیے باوقار عالمی انتخاب میں جگہ حاصل ہوءی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کا تصور کردہ اسمرتیون ایک میوزیم ہے جو ان لوگوں کی یادوں کو محفوظ رکھتا ہے جنہیں ہم نے 2001 کے تباہ کن زلزلے میں کھو دیا تھا۔ پرکس ورسائیلس میوزیم 2024 کے عالمی انتخاب میں اس کی شمولیت سے ان کی یادوں کی خوشبو پوری دنیا میں پھیلے گی۔