Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hails Smritivan in Kutch finding a place in the prestigious World Selection for the Prix Versailles Museums 2024
Envisioned by PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji, Smritivan is a museum that preserves the memories of the people we lost in the devastating earthquake in 2001 – Shri Amit Shah
Its inclusion in the World Selection for the Prix Versailles Museums 2024 will spread the fragrance of their memories worldwide
15 JUN 2024 8:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah hails Smritivan in Kutch finding a place in the prestigious World Selection for the Prix Versailles Museums 2024.
In a post on X platform, Shri Amit Shah said “It is a touching moment for all of us as Smritivan in Kutch finds a place in the prestigious World Selection for the Prix Versailles Museums 2024. Envisioned by PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji, Smritivan is a museum that preserves the memories of the people we lost in the devastating earthquake in 2001. Its inclusion in the World Selection for the Prix Versailles Museums 2024 will spread the fragrance of their memories worldwide.”

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कच्छ के स्मृतिवन को प्रतिष्ठित World Selection for the Prix Versailles Museums 2024 में स्थान मिलने को गौरवशाली क्षण बताया है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के विज़न के अनुरुप स्मृतिवन एक ऐसा संग्रहालय है जहां 2001 के भीषण भूकंप में जान गंवाने वाले लोगों की स्मृतियों को संजोया गया है – श्री अमित शाह
World Selection for the Prix Versailles Museums 2024 में इसे शामिल किया जाने से उन लोगों की स्मृति की सुगंध पूरी दुनिया में फैलेगी
15 JUN 2024 8:34PM by PIB Bhopal
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने कच्छ के स्मृतिवन को प्रतिष्ठित World Selection for the Prix Versailles Museums 2024 में स्थान मिलने को गौरवशाली क्षण बताया है।
X प्लेटफॉर्म पर एक पोस्ट में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि कच्छ के स्मृतिवन को प्रतिष्ठित World Selection for the Prix Versailles Museums 2024 में स्थान मिलना एक गौरवशाली क्षण है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के विज़न के अनुरुप स्मृतिवन एक ऐसा संग्रहालय है जहां 2001 के भीषण भूकंप में जान गंवाने वाले लोगों की स्मृतियों को संजोया गया है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि World Selection for the Prix Versailles Museums 2024 में इसे शामिल किया जाने से उन लोगों की स्मृति की सुगंध पूरी दुनिया में फैलेगी।