Ministry of Labour & Employment
Sushri Shobha Karandlaje takes charge as Minister of State for Labour & Employment
11 JUN 2024 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
Sushri Shobha Karandlaje took charge of the office of the Minister of State for Labour & Employment in New Delhi today. She also holds the office of the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises.
Ms. Shobha Karandlaje was Minister of State for Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and Minister of State for Food Processing Industries in the previous government.

தொழிலாளர் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு அமைச்சகம்
தொழிலாளர் நலன் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சராக திருமதி ஷோபா கரண்ட்லாஜே பொறுப்பேற்றார்
11 JUN 2024 2:30PM by PIB Chennai
தொழிலாளர் நலன் மற்றும் வேலைவாய்ப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சராக திருமதி ஷோபா கரண்ட்லாஜே இன்று புதுதில்லியில் பொறுப்பேற்றார். இவர் குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் பொறுப்பையும் வகிக்கிறார்.
முந்தைய அரசில் திருமதி ஷோபா கரண்ட்லாஜே வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலன், உணவு பதனத்தொழில்கள் துறைகளின் இணையமைச்சராக இருந்தார்.