Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
India-Kenya Bilateral meeting held for collaboration in Personnel Administration and Governance
Bilateral talks led by Secretary DARPG and Director General KSG with emphasis on capacity building programs
National Centre of Good Governance (NCGG)- Kenya School of Governance (KSG) to work on the capacity building of senior officers of Kenya in NCGG, Mussoorie
17 MAY 2024 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), Government of India, met Prof. Nour Mohammad, Director General, Kenya School of Governance through video conferencing on 14th May 2024. The meeting was attended by senior officials of DARPG, the National Centre for Good Governance, the High Commission of India to Kenya from Indian side and the directors of KSG from Kenyan side.
In the meeting, both the sides discussed to enhance India-Kenya bilateral collaboration through National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) and Kenya School of Governance (KSG) in personnel administration and governance with emphasis on capacity building programs. The bilateral meeting discussed the contours of collaboration between NCGG and KSG. The areas of collaboration envisage of the capacity building of senior officers of Kenya in NCGG. The Indian side presented the strides made by Government of India in implementing the policy “Maximum Governance-Minimum Government” by implementation of the CPGRAMS reforms, benchmarking of e-Services using National e-Services Delivery Assessment, the recognition of meritocracy through the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration. A detail presentation on activities and achievement of NCGG was also made. The Kenyan side presented the role of KSG in capacity building program of the Kenyan civil servants. KSG is assisting the Kenyan Government and their civil servants to lead transformation for achieving the Kenyan Vision 2030.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پرسنل ایڈمنسٹریشن اور گورننس میں اشتراک کے لیے ہندوستان-کینیا کے درمیان دو طرفہ میٹنگ منعقد
ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری اور کے ایس جی کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل کی قیادت میں ہوئی دو طرفہ بات چیت میں صلاحیت سازی کے پروگراموں پر زور دیا گیا
نیشنل سینٹر آف گڈ گورننس(این سی جی جی) - کینیا اسکول آف گورننس (کے ایس جی) مسوری میں واقع این سی جی جی میں کینیا کے سینئر افسران کی صلاحیت سازی پر کام کریں گے
17 MAY 2024 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایت (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے محکمہ کے سکریٹری جناب وی سری نواس نے 14 مئی 2024 کو ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعہ کینیاکے اسکول آف گورننس کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل پروفیسر نور محمد سے ملاقات کی۔ اس میٹنگ میں ہندوستان کی طرف سے ڈی اے آر پی جی ، نیشنل سینٹر فار گڈ گورننس ، کینیا میں ہندوستانی ہائی کمیشن کے افسران اور کینیا کی طرف سےکے ایس جی کے ڈائریکٹرز نے شرکت کی۔
اس میٹنگ میں، دونوں فریقوں نے نیشنل سینٹر فار گڈ گورننس(این سی جی جی) اور کینیا اسکول آف گورننس (کے ایس جی) کے ذریعے پرسنل ایڈمنسٹریشن اور گورننس میں صلاحیت سازی کے پروگراموں پر زور دیتے ہوئے ہندوستان-کینیا کے باہمی اشتراک کو بڑھانے پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔ دو طرفہ میٹنگ میں این سی جی جی اور کے ایس جی کے درمیان تعاون کی خدوخال پر تبادلہ خیال کیا گیا۔ اشتراک کے شعبوں میں این سی جی جی میں کینیا کے سینئر افسران کی صلاحیت سازی میں اضافہ کا تصور کیا گیا ہے۔ ہندوستانی فریق نے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اصلاحات کے نفاذ کے ذریعہ "زیادہ سے زیادہ گورننس-کم سے کم حکومت" کی پالیسی کو نافذ کرنے میں حکومت ہند کی طرف سے کی گئی پیش رفت کو پیش کیا۔قومی ای-سروسز ڈیلیوری اسیسمنٹ کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ای-سروسز ، پبلک ایڈمنسٹریشن میں ایکسی لینس کے لیے پرائم منسٹر ایوارڈ کے ذریعہ میرٹو کریسی کی پہچان کرکے معیار طے کیے۔ این سی جی جی کی سرگرمیوں اور کامیابیوں کے بارے میں تفصیلی پریزنٹیشن بھی دی گئی۔ کینیا کی جانب سے کینیا کے سول سروینٹ کی صلاحیت سازی کے پروگرام میں کے ایس جی کے رول کو پیش کیا۔ کے ایس جی کینیا کے ویژن 2030 کے ہدف کے حصول کے لیے تبدیلی کی قیادت کرنے کی غرض سے کینیا کی حکومت اور اس کے سول سروینٹس کی مدد کر رہا ہے۔