Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
India-Kenya Bilateral meeting held for collaboration in Personnel Administration and Governance
Bilateral talks led by Secretary DARPG and Director General KSG with emphasis on capacity building programs
National Centre of Good Governance (NCGG)- Kenya School of Governance (KSG) to work on the capacity building of senior officers of Kenya in NCGG, Mussoorie
17 MAY 2024 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), Government of India, met Prof. Nour Mohammad, Director General, Kenya School of Governance through video conferencing on 14th May 2024. The meeting was attended by senior officials of DARPG, the National Centre for Good Governance, the High Commission of India to Kenya from Indian side and the directors of KSG from Kenyan side.
In the meeting, both the sides discussed to enhance India-Kenya bilateral collaboration through National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) and Kenya School of Governance (KSG) in personnel administration and governance with emphasis on capacity building programs. The bilateral meeting discussed the contours of collaboration between NCGG and KSG. The areas of collaboration envisage of the capacity building of senior officers of Kenya in NCGG. The Indian side presented the strides made by Government of India in implementing the policy “Maximum Governance-Minimum Government” by implementation of the CPGRAMS reforms, benchmarking of e-Services using National e-Services Delivery Assessment, the recognition of meritocracy through the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration. A detail presentation on activities and achievement of NCGG was also made. The Kenyan side presented the role of KSG in capacity building program of the Kenyan civil servants. KSG is assisting the Kenyan Government and their civil servants to lead transformation for achieving the Kenyan Vision 2030.

କାର୍ମିକ, ସାଧାରଣ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ଓ ପେନସନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କାର୍ମିକ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଓ ଶାସନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ-କେନିଆ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବୈଠକ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହୋଇଛି
କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇ ସଚିବ ଡିଏଆରପିଜି ଏବଂ ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ କେଏସଜିଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ଆଲୋଚନା
ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ସେଣ୍ଟର ଅଫ୍ ଗୁଡ୍ ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣାନ୍ସ (ଏନସିଜିଜି) - କେନିଆ ସ୍କୁଲ ଅଫ୍ ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣାନ୍ସ (କେଏସଜି) ମସୁରୀର ଏନସିଜିଜିରେ କେନିଆର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଉପରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ
17 MAY 2024 12:29PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ସଂସ୍କାର ଏବଂ ଲୋକ ଅଭିଯୋଗ ବିଭାଗ (ଡିଏଆରପିଜି)ର ସଚିବ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭି ଶ୍ରୀନିବାସ ୧୪ ମଇ ୨୦୨୪ରେ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ କେନିଆ ସ୍କୁଲ ଅଫ୍ ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣାନ୍ସର ମହାନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ ପ୍ରଫେସର ନୌର ମହମ୍ମଦଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଥିଲେ । ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ଡିଏଆରପିଜି, ନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ସେଣ୍ଟର ଫର ଗୁଡ୍ ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣାନ୍ସ, ଭାରତ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କେନିଆକୁ ଥିବା ଭାରତୀୟ ହାଇ କମିଶନ ଏବଂ କେନିଆ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କେଏସଜିର ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକମାନେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।
ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ଉଭୟ ପକ୍ଷ ଜାତୀୟ ସୁଶାସନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର (ଏନସିଜିଜି) ଏବଂ କେନିଆ ସ୍କୁଲ ଅଫ୍ ଗଭର୍ଣ୍ଣାନ୍ସ (କେଏସଜି) ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେବା ସହିତ କର୍ମଚାରୀ ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଏବଂ ଶାସନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଭାରତ-କେନିଆ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବା ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । ଏହି ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ବୈଠକରେ ଏନସିଜିଜି ଏବଂ କେଏସଜି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହଯୋଗର ରୂପରେଖ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋଚନା ହୋଇଥିଲା । ଏନସିଜିଜିରେ କେନିଆର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀଙ୍କ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ସହଯୋଗର କ୍ଷେତ୍ରଗୁଡ଼ିକର ପରିକଳ୍ପନା କରାଯାଇଛି । ସିପିଗ୍ରାମସ ସଂସ୍କାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରି "ସର୍ବାଧିକ ଶାସନ-ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ ସରକାର" ନୀତି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା, ଜାତୀୟ ଇ-ସେବା ବିତରଣ ମୂଲ୍ୟାୟନ ବ୍ୟବହାର କରି ଇ-ସେବାର ବେଞ୍ଚମାର୍କିଂ, ସାଧାରଣ ପ୍ରଶାସନରେ ଉତ୍କର୍ଷତା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୁରସ୍କାର ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ମେରିଟୋକ୍ରାସିର ମାନ୍ୟତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି କୁ ଭାରତୀୟ ପକ୍ଷ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଏନସିଜିଜିର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ଏବଂ ସଫଳତା ଉପରେ ଏକ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନା ମଧ୍ୟ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । କେନିଆର ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ କେଏସଜିର ଭୂମିକା ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରିଥିଲା କେନିଆ ପକ୍ଷ । କେନିଆ ଭିଜନ ୨୦୩୦ ହାସଲ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନର ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ନେବା ପାଇଁ କେଏସଜି କେନିଆ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ପ୍ରଶାସନିକ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛି ।