Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
India-Kenya Bilateral meeting held for collaboration in Personnel Administration and Governance
Bilateral talks led by Secretary DARPG and Director General KSG with emphasis on capacity building programs
National Centre of Good Governance (NCGG)- Kenya School of Governance (KSG) to work on the capacity building of senior officers of Kenya in NCGG, Mussoorie
17 MAY 2024 12:29PM by PIB Delhi
Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), Government of India, met Prof. Nour Mohammad, Director General, Kenya School of Governance through video conferencing on 14th May 2024. The meeting was attended by senior officials of DARPG, the National Centre for Good Governance, the High Commission of India to Kenya from Indian side and the directors of KSG from Kenyan side.
In the meeting, both the sides discussed to enhance India-Kenya bilateral collaboration through National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) and Kenya School of Governance (KSG) in personnel administration and governance with emphasis on capacity building programs. The bilateral meeting discussed the contours of collaboration between NCGG and KSG. The areas of collaboration envisage of the capacity building of senior officers of Kenya in NCGG. The Indian side presented the strides made by Government of India in implementing the policy “Maximum Governance-Minimum Government” by implementation of the CPGRAMS reforms, benchmarking of e-Services using National e-Services Delivery Assessment, the recognition of meritocracy through the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration. A detail presentation on activities and achievement of NCGG was also made. The Kenyan side presented the role of KSG in capacity building program of the Kenyan civil servants. KSG is assisting the Kenyan Government and their civil servants to lead transformation for achieving the Kenyan Vision 2030.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பணியாளர் மேலாண்மை மற்றும் நிர்வாகத்தில் ஒத்துழைப்பு தொடர்பாக இந்தியா-கென்யா இடையே இருதரப்பு கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது
17 MAY 2024 12:29PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசின் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்புத் துறை செயலாளர் திரு வி.ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் மற்றும் கென்யா நிர்வாகப் பள்ளியின் தலைமை இயக்குநர் பேராசிரியர் நூர் முகமது ஆகியோர் பங்கேற்ற கூட்டம் 14 மே 2024 அன்று காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் நடைபெற்றது. இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில் இந்திய தரப்பில் வேளாண்மை ஆராய்ச்சி மையம், நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய மையம், கென்யாவுக்கான இந்திய தூதரகம் ஆகியவற்றின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகளும், கென்ய தரப்பில் கென்ய நிர்வாகப் பள்ளியின் அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் இயக்குநர்களும் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
இந்தக் கூட்டத்தில், நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய மையம் (NCGG) மற்றும் கென்யா நிர்வாகப் பள்ளி (KSG) ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டங்களுக்கு முக்கியத்துவம் அளிப்பது மற்றும் இத்துறையில் இந்தியா-கென்யா இருதரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவது குறித்து இரு தரப்பினரும் விவாதித்தனர். இந்தியாவில் சீர்திருத்தங்களை அமல்படுத்தியதன் மூலம் அடைந்துள்ள முன்னேற்றங்களை இந்திய தரப்பு எடுத்துரைத்தது. தேசிய மின்னணு சேவைகள் வழங்கல் மதிப்பீட்டைப் பயன்படுத்தி மின்னணு சேவைகளின் தரத்தை நிர்ணயித்தது போன்றவை குறித்து இந்திய தரப்பில் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டது.
நல்லாட்சிக்கான தேசிய மையத்தின் செயல்பாடுகள் மற்றும் சாதனைகள் குறித்த விரிவான விளக்கக்காட்சியும் வழங்கப்பட்டது. கென்ய அரசு ஊழியர்களின் திறன் மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டத்தில் கென்ய நிர்வாகப் பள்ளியின் (கே.எஸ்.ஜி.) பங்கை கென்ய தரப்பு எடுத்துரைத்தது.