Election Commission
Voter Turnout – 67.25 % as of 11:45 PM for phase 4
13 MAY 2024 11:58PM by PIB Delhi
Polling in the fourth phase of General Elections recorded an approximate voter turnout of 67.25% as of 11:45 pm. The same shall continue to be updated by the field level officers as polling parties keep returning and will be available PC wise (along with respective AC segments) live at VTR App, as was the case in earlier phases.
The state wise approximate voter turnout at 11:45 pm is as below:
Sl.
No.
State / UT
No. PCs
Approximate Voter Turnout %
1
Andhra Pradesh
25
76.50
2
Bihar
5
57.06
3
Jammu and Kashmir
1
37.98
4
Jharkhand
4
65.2
5
Madhya Pradesh
8
70.98
6
Maharashtra
11
59.64
7
Odisha
4
73.97
8
Telangana
17
64.74
9
Uttar Pradesh
13
58.05
10
West Bengal
8
78.37
Above 10 States/UTs (96 PCs)
96
67.25
Data displayed here are as per the information being filled in the systems by the field officer. This is an approximate trend, as data from some polling stations (PS) takes time and this trend does not include Postal Ballot. Final actual account of votes recorded for each PS is shared in Form 17 C with all Polling agents at close of polls.

নির্বাচনকমিশন
পশ্চিমবঙ্গে লোকসভা নির্বাচনের চতুর্থ দফায় ভোটদানের হার ৭৮.৩৭ শতাংশ
দেশে গড় ভোটদানের হার ৬৭.২৫ শতাংশ
13 MAY 2024 11:58PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৩ মে, ২০২৪
পশ্চিমবঙ্গে লোকসভা নির্বাচনের চতুর্থ দফায় ৮টি লোকসভা আসনে ভোটদানের হার ৭৮.৩৭ শতাংশ। দেশে ১০টি রাজ্য / কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চলের ৯৬টি লোকসভা আসনে মোট ভোটদানের হার ৬৭.২৫ শতাংশ। এই হিসেব রাত ১১-৪৫ মিনিট পর্যন্ত প্রাপ্ত তথ্যের ভিত্তিতে। ভোট কর্মীরা ভোটগ্রহণ কেন্দ্র থেকে ফিরতে শুরু করেছেন। পূর্ববর্তী পর্যায়গুলির মতোই বিধানসভা ক্ষেত্রভিত্তিক লোকসভার নির্বাচনী ক্ষেত্র আধিকারিকদের ভিটিআর অ্যাপ-এ সরাসরি দেওয়া তথ্যের ভিত্তিতে এই সংখ্যা আরও পরিবর্তন হতে পারে।
রাত ১১-৪৫ মিনিট পর্যন্ত রাজ্যভিত্তিক আনুমানিক ভোটদানের নিচে দেওয়া হল –
ক্রমিক সংখ্যা
রাজ্য / কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল
লোকসভা আসন সংখ্যা
শতাংশের হিসেবে আনুমানিক ভোটদানের হার
১
অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশ
২৫
৭৬.৫০
২
বিহার
৫
৫৭.০৬
৩
জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর
১
৩৭.৯৮
৪
ঝাড়খণ্ড
৪
৬৫.২
৫
মধ্যপ্রদেশ
৮
৭০.৯৮
৬
মহারাষ্ট্র
১১
৫৯.৬৪
৭
ওড়িশা
৪
৭৩.৯৭
৮
তেলেঙ্গানা
১৭
৬৪.৭৪
৯
উত্তরপ্রদেশ
১৩
৫৮.০৫
১০
পশ্চিমবঙ্গ
৮
৭৮.৩৭
ওপরে উল্লিখিত ১০টি রাজ্য / কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল (৯৬টি লোকসভা আসন)
৯৬
৬৭.২৫