স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
রাষ্ট্রপতি ২০২৪ সালের পদ্ম পুরস্কার প্রদান করেছেন
22 APR 2024 9:34PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২২ এপ্রিল, ২০২৪
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ২০২৪ সালের পদ্ম পুরস্কার প্রদান করেছেন। আজ রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবনের দরবার হলে নাগরিক সম্মাননা জ্ঞাপন অনুষ্ঠানে রাষ্ট্রপতি ৩ জনকে পদ্ম বিভূষণ, ৮ জনকে পদ্ম ভূষণ এবং ৫৫ জনকে পদ্মশ্রী পুরস্কার প্রদান করেছেন।
অনুষ্ঠানে উপরাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী জগদীপ ধনখড়, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, লোকসভার অধ্যক্ষ শ্রী ওম বিড়লা, কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ এবং অনেক কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী সহ অন্য অভ্যাগতরা উপস্থিত ছিলেন।
সম্মাননা জ্ঞাপন অনুষ্ঠানের পর কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ নতুন দিল্লিতে তাঁর বাসভবনে আয়োজিত নৈশাহারে পদ্ম পুরস্কার প্রাপকদের সঙ্গে আলাপচারিতায় মিলিত হন। অন্য কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রীরাও তাঁদের সঙ্গে কথা বলেন।
পদ্ম পুরস্কার প্রাপকরা আগামীকাল সকালে জাতীয় যুদ্ধ স্মারকে শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করবেন। তাঁরা রাষ্ট্রপতি ভবন এবং প্রধানমন্ত্রী সংগ্রহালয়ও ঘুরে দেখবেন।

Ministry of Home Affairs
President of India presents 3 Padma Vibhushan, 8 Padma Bhushan and 55 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2024 at Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhawan
22 APR 2024 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented 3 Padma Vibhushan, 8 Padma Bhushan and 55 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2024 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held with grandeur in Darbar Hall of the Rashtrapati Bhawan today.
The Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, many Ministers of the Union and other dignitaries were present on the occasion.
After the Investiture Ceremony, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah and other Union Ministers interacted with the Padma Awardees at a dinner hosted by the Home Minister at his residence in New Delhi.
The Padma Awardees will pay homage at the National War Memorial tomorrow morning (April 23, 2024).They will also visit Rashtrapati Bhawan and Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya.