कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने सिविल सेवा में मानव संसाधन विकास के क्षेत्र में सहयोग के लिए कंबोडिया के सिविल सेवा मंत्रालय के साथ समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए
समझौता ज्ञापन अगले 5 वर्षों के दौरान सिविल सेवा में मानव संसाधन विकास के क्षेत्र में भारत और कंबोडिया के बीच सौहार्दपूर्ण एवं मैत्रीपूर्ण संबंधों को मजबूती देगा
22 APR 2024 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
कार्मिक, लोक प्रशासन और पेंशन मंत्रालय के तहत प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने आज सिविल सेवा में मानव संसाधन विकास के क्षेत्र में सहयोग के लिए सिविल सेवा मंत्रालय, कंबोडिया के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन (एमओयू) पर हस्ताक्षर किए। यह एमओयू अगले 5 वर्षों के दौरान सिविल सेवा में मानव संसाधन विकास के क्षेत्र में भारत और कंबोडिया के बीच सौहार्दपूर्ण एवं मैत्रीपूर्ण संबंधों को और मजबूती देगा। आज नोम पेन्ह में आयोजित औपचारिक समारोह के दौरान एमओयू पर किंगडम ऑफ कंबोडिया की ओर से उप प्रधानमंत्री और सिविल सेवा मंत्री महामहिम श्री हुन मैनी और भारत सरकार की ओर से किंगडम ऑफ कंबोडिया में भारत की राजदूत डॉ. देवयानी खोबरागड़े ने हस्ताक्षर किए।
इस समारोह में विदेश मंत्रालय, कंबोडिया में भारतीय दूतावास, भारत में कंबोडिया के दूतावास और किंगडम ऑफ कंबोडिया के सिविल सेवा मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, लंदन में भारतीय उच्चायोग से डीएआरपीजी सचिव श्री वी. श्रीनिवासडीएआरपीजी संयुक्त सचिव श्री एन बी एस राजपूत और डीएआरपीजी उप सचिव श्री पार्थसारथी भास्कर ने भाग लिया।
इस अवसर पर अपने संबोधन में डीएआरपीजी सचिव श्री वी श्रीनिवास ने कहा कि समझौता ज्ञापन सिविल सेवा में मानव संसाधन विकास के क्षेत्र में दोनों देशों के बीच द्विपक्षीय आदान-प्रदान एवं सहयोग को मजबूत करने और बढ़ावा देने पर ध्यान केंद्रित करेगा तथा साथ ही भारत की कार्मिक प्रशासन एजेंसियों और किंगडम ऑफ कंबोडिया के सिविल सेवा मंत्रालय की एजेंसियों के बीच संवाद की सुविधा भी प्रदान करेगा। ऐसा प्रशासनिक सुधारों, सुशासन संबंधी वेबिनार, शोध प्रकाशनों, संस्थागत आदान-प्रदान, क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रमों और सुशासन के तौर-तरीकों को एक दूसरे के यहां लागू किए जाने पर केंद्रित यात्राओं के माध्यम से किया जाएगा। वर्तमान में, भारत में जारी अमृत काल के उत्सव के साथ, सरकार नागरिकों और सरकार के बीच की खाई को पाटकर अगली पीढ़ी के प्रशासनिक सुधारों को अपनाने के लिए व्यापक रूप से प्रतिबद्ध है। सरकार का नीति वाक्य “अधिकतम शासन-न्यूनतम सरकार” है जो “डिजिटल रूप से सशक्त नागरिक और डिजिटल रूप से परिवर्तित संस्थान” की परिकल्पना करता है।
2023-24 में, कंबोडिया के 156 सिविल सेवकों ने राष्ट्रीय सुशासन केंद्र में हुए 4 क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रमों में भाग लिया। 2024-25 के लिए, कंबोडिया के 240 सिविल सेवकों के लिए 6 क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम होना प्रस्तावित है। भारत एमओयू के सभी प्रावधानों को समयबद्ध तरीके से पूरा करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) signs Memorandum of Understanding with Ministry of Civil Service, Cambodia on cooperation in the field of Human Resource Development in Civil Service
The MoU advances the cordial and friendly ties between India and Cambodia in the field of Human Resource Development in Civil Service over the next 05 years
22 APR 2024 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) under Ministry of Personnel, Public Administration and Pensions signed a Memorandum of Understanding with Ministry of Civil Service, Cambodia on cooperation in the field of Human Resource Development in Civil Service today. The MoU advances the cordial and friendly ties between India and Cambodia in the field of Human Resource Development in Civil Service over the next 05 years. The MoU was signed by Excellency Mr. Hun Many, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Civil Service, on behalf of the Kingdom of Cambodia, and Dr. Devyani Khobragade, Ambassador of India to the Kingdom of Cambodia, on behalf of Government of India at a ceremonial function held in Phnom Penh today. Senior Officials of Ministry of External Affairs, Embassy of India in Cambodia, Embassy of Cambodia in India and the Ministry of Civil Service of the Kingdom of Cambodia, Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, Shri. N.B.S. Rajput, Joint Secretary, DARPG and Shri Parthasarathy Bhaskar, Deputy Secretary, DARPG attended the ceremony from High Commission of India in London.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG stated that the MoU will focus on strengthening and promoting bilateral exchange and cooperation between the two countries in the field of Human Resource Development in Civil Service as also facilitate a dialogue between India’s Personnel Administration agencies and the agencies of the Ministry of Civil Service of the Kingdom of Cambodia. This will be achieved through exchange visits focused on administrative reforms, good governance webinars, research publications, institutional exchanges, capacity building programs and replication of good governance practices. As India celebrates its Amrit Kaal Period, the Government is deeply committed for adoption of next generation administrative reforms by bridging the gap between citizens and government. The Government’s policy maxim is “Maximum Governance – Minimum Government” which envisages a “Digitally Empowered Citizen and a Digitally Transformed Institution”.
In 2023-24, 156 Cambodian Civil Servants attended 4 Capacity Building Programs at National Centre of Good Governance. For 2024-25, 6 Capacity Building Programs have been scheduled for 240 Cambodian Civil servants. India is committed to fulfil all provisions of the MOU in a time bound manner.