பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
குடிமைப் பணியில் மனிதவள மேம்பாட்டுத் துறையில் ஒத்துழைப்புக்காக கம்போடியாவின் குடிமைப் பணி அமைச்சகத்துடன் நிர்வாக சீரமைப்பு மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டது
22 APR 2024 7:05PM by PIB Chennai
பணியாளர், பொது நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறை, கம்போடியாவின் குடிமைப் பணி அமைச்சகத்துடன் குடிமைப் பணியின் மனிதவள மேம்பாட்டுத் துறையில் ஒத்துழைப்புக்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் இன்று கையெழுத்திட்டது.குடிமைப் பணிகளில் மனிதவள மேம்பாட்டுத் துறையில் இந்தியா மற்றும் கம்போடியா இடையேயான சுமூகமான நட்புறவை அடுத்த 5 ஆண்டுகளுக்கு முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்ல இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் வகை செய்கிறது. இந்தப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில், கம்போடியா அரசின் சார்பில் துணைப் பிரதமரும், குடிமைப் பணிகள் அமைச்சருமான திரு ஹுன் மனி மற்றும் மத்திய அரசின் சார்பில் கம்போடியா அரசுக்கான இந்திய தூதர் டாக்டர் தேவயானி கோப்ரகடே ஆகியோர் புனோம் பென்னில் இன்று நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியில் கையெழுத்திட்டனர்.
2023-24-ம் ஆண்டில், 156 கம்போடிய அரசு ஊழியர்கள் சிறந்த நிர்வாகத்திற்கான தேசிய மையத்தில் 4 திறன் மேம்பாட்டு திட்டங்களில் கலந்து கொண்டனர். 2024-25-ம் ஆண்டில், 240 கம்போடிய அரசு ஊழியர்களுக்கு 6 திறன் மேம்பாட்டு திட்டங்களில் பயிற்சி அளிக்கத் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்தப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தின் அனைத்து அம்சங்களையும் குறிப்பிட்ட காலக்கெடுவுக்குள் நிறைவேற்ற இந்தியா உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணலாம் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2018499

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) signs Memorandum of Understanding with Ministry of Civil Service, Cambodia on cooperation in the field of Human Resource Development in Civil Service
The MoU advances the cordial and friendly ties between India and Cambodia in the field of Human Resource Development in Civil Service over the next 05 years
22 APR 2024 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) under Ministry of Personnel, Public Administration and Pensions signed a Memorandum of Understanding with Ministry of Civil Service, Cambodia on cooperation in the field of Human Resource Development in Civil Service today. The MoU advances the cordial and friendly ties between India and Cambodia in the field of Human Resource Development in Civil Service over the next 05 years. The MoU was signed by Excellency Mr. Hun Many, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Civil Service, on behalf of the Kingdom of Cambodia, and Dr. Devyani Khobragade, Ambassador of India to the Kingdom of Cambodia, on behalf of Government of India at a ceremonial function held in Phnom Penh today. Senior Officials of Ministry of External Affairs, Embassy of India in Cambodia, Embassy of Cambodia in India and the Ministry of Civil Service of the Kingdom of Cambodia, Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, Shri. N.B.S. Rajput, Joint Secretary, DARPG and Shri Parthasarathy Bhaskar, Deputy Secretary, DARPG attended the ceremony from High Commission of India in London.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG stated that the MoU will focus on strengthening and promoting bilateral exchange and cooperation between the two countries in the field of Human Resource Development in Civil Service as also facilitate a dialogue between India’s Personnel Administration agencies and the agencies of the Ministry of Civil Service of the Kingdom of Cambodia. This will be achieved through exchange visits focused on administrative reforms, good governance webinars, research publications, institutional exchanges, capacity building programs and replication of good governance practices. As India celebrates its Amrit Kaal Period, the Government is deeply committed for adoption of next generation administrative reforms by bridging the gap between citizens and government. The Government’s policy maxim is “Maximum Governance – Minimum Government” which envisages a “Digitally Empowered Citizen and a Digitally Transformed Institution”.
In 2023-24, 156 Cambodian Civil Servants attended 4 Capacity Building Programs at National Centre of Good Governance. For 2024-25, 6 Capacity Building Programs have been scheduled for 240 Cambodian Civil servants. India is committed to fulfil all provisions of the MOU in a time bound manner.