Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) signs Memorandum of Understanding with Ministry of Civil Service, Cambodia on cooperation in the field of Human Resource Development in Civil Service
The MoU advances the cordial and friendly ties between India and Cambodia in the field of Human Resource Development in Civil Service over the next 05 years
22 APR 2024 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) under Ministry of Personnel, Public Administration and Pensions signed a Memorandum of Understanding with Ministry of Civil Service, Cambodia on cooperation in the field of Human Resource Development in Civil Service today. The MoU advances the cordial and friendly ties between India and Cambodia in the field of Human Resource Development in Civil Service over the next 05 years. The MoU was signed by Excellency Mr. Hun Many, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Civil Service, on behalf of the Kingdom of Cambodia, and Dr. Devyani Khobragade, Ambassador of India to the Kingdom of Cambodia, on behalf of Government of India at a ceremonial function held in Phnom Penh today. Senior Officials of Ministry of External Affairs, Embassy of India in Cambodia, Embassy of Cambodia in India and the Ministry of Civil Service of the Kingdom of Cambodia, Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG, Shri. N.B.S. Rajput, Joint Secretary, DARPG and Shri Parthasarathy Bhaskar, Deputy Secretary, DARPG attended the ceremony from High Commission of India in London.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG stated that the MoU will focus on strengthening and promoting bilateral exchange and cooperation between the two countries in the field of Human Resource Development in Civil Service as also facilitate a dialogue between India’s Personnel Administration agencies and the agencies of the Ministry of Civil Service of the Kingdom of Cambodia. This will be achieved through exchange visits focused on administrative reforms, good governance webinars, research publications, institutional exchanges, capacity building programs and replication of good governance practices. As India celebrates its Amrit Kaal Period, the Government is deeply committed for adoption of next generation administrative reforms by bridging the gap between citizens and government. The Government’s policy maxim is “Maximum Governance – Minimum Government” which envisages a “Digitally Empowered Citizen and a Digitally Transformed Institution”.
In 2023-24, 156 Cambodian Civil Servants attended 4 Capacity Building Programs at National Centre of Good Governance. For 2024-25, 6 Capacity Building Programs have been scheduled for 240 Cambodian Civil servants. India is committed to fulfil all provisions of the MOU in a time bound manner.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے )ڈی اے آر پی جی( نے سول سروس میں انسانی وسائل کے فروغ کے شعبے میں تعاون پر کمبوڈیا كی سول سروس کی وزارت کے ساتھ ایك مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے
یہ مفاہمت نامہ اگلے پانچ سالوں کیلئے سول سروس میں انسانی وسائل کے فروغ کےشعبے میں ہندوستان اور کمبوڈیا کے درمیان خوشگوار اور دوستانہ تعلقات کو آگے بڑھاتا ہے
22 APR 2024 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
عملہ، عوامی انتظامیہ اور پنشن کی وزارت کے تحت انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے آج سول سروس میں انسانی وسائل کے فروغ کے شعبے میں تعاون پر كمبوڈیا كی سول سروس کی وزارت کے ساتھ ایك مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے۔ یہ مفاہمت نامہ اگلے پانچ سالوں كے لیے سول سروس میں انسانی وسائل کے فروغ کےشعبے میں ہندوستان اور کمبوڈیا کے درمیان خوشگوار اور دوستانہ تعلقات کو آگے بڑھاتا ہے۔ مفاہمت نامے پر کمبوڈیائی سلطنت کی جانب سے نائب وزیر اعظم اور سول سروس کے وزیر جناب ہن مینی اور حکومت ہند کی جانب سے کمبوڈیا میں ہندوستان کی سفیر ڈاکٹر دیویانی کھوبراگڑے نے دستخط کئے۔ نام پنہ میں آج اس سلسلے كی رسمی تقریب منعقد ہوئی تھی۔ وزارت خارجہ، کمبوڈیا میں ہندوستانی سفارت خانہ، ہندوستان میں کمبوڈیائی سفارت خانہ اور کمبوڈیائی سلطنت کی سول سروس کی وزارت کے سینئر افسران، انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب وی سری نواس، انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے كے جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب۔ این۔ بی۔ ایس۔ راجپوت اور انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے كے ڈپٹی سکریٹری جناب پارتھا سارتھی بھاسکر نے لندن میں ہندوستان کے ہائی کمیشن سے تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری جناب وی سری نواس نے کہا کہ اس مفاہمت نامہ كے ذریعہ سول سروس میں انسانی وسائل کی ترقی کے شعبے میں دونوں ممالک کے درمیان باہمی تبادلے اور تعاون کو مضبوط بنانے اور فروغ دینے پر توجہ دی جائے گی اور ہندوستان کی پرسنل ایڈمنسٹریشن کے درمیان بات چیت میں بھی مدد ملے گی۔ یہ سب كچھ انتظامی اصلاحات، گڈ گورننس ویبیناروں، تحقیقی اشاعتوں، ادارہ جاتی تبادلوں، صلاحیت سازی کے پروگراموں اور گڈ گورننس کے طریقوں کی نقل پر مرکوز تبادلوں کے ذریعے حاصل کیا جائے گا۔ ہندوستان اپنے امرت کال دور میں ہے اور حکومت شہریوں اور حکومت کے درمیان خلیج کو ختم کرکے اگلی نسل کے انتظامی اصلاحات کو اپنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ میكسیمم گورننس اور مینیمم گورنمنٹ حکومت کی پالیسی ہے جس میں ‘‘ڈیجیٹل بااختیار شہری اور ڈیجیٹل طور پر تبدیل شدہ ادارے’’ کا تصور کیا گیا ہے۔
سال 2024-2023 میں کمبوڈیا کے سول سرونٹس كے 156 اراكین نے نیشنل سینٹر آف گڈ گورننس میں صلاحیت سازی کے 4 پروگراموں میں شرکت کی۔ 2025-2024 کے لیے 240 کمبوڈیا کے سرکاری ملازمین کے لیے 6 صلاحیت سازی کے پروگرام طے کیے گئے ہیں۔ ہندوستان مفاہمت نامے کی تمام دفعات کو مقررہ وقت میں پورا کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔