Ministry of Defence
Indian Coast Guard evacuates critically injured crew from a fishing boat in Gulf of Khambat
04 APR 2024 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Coast Guard Station Pipavav evacuated one critically injured patient aged – 37 yrs, from an Indian Fishing Boat named Pushkar Raj, 50 Km from the coast in Gulf of Khambat on 03 Apr 2024. On receipt of information, ICG Interceptor Boat C-409 on deployment was diverted by Maritime Rescue Sub Centre, Pipavav.
Interceptor Boat on reaching scene of action, established communication with the IFB and it was intimated that the fisherman had sustained fracture in his left foot and his ankle had parted. The patient was safely evacuated by the Interceptor Boat. The fisherman was administered with initial treatment by ICG medical team and was later shifted to Govt. Hospital in stable condition for further medical management.
F5ZL.jpg)

وزارت دفاع
بھارتی کوسٹ گارڈ نے خلیج کھمبت میں ماہی گیری کی کشتی سے عملے کےایک شدید زخمی شخص کو نکالا
04 APR 2024 12:25PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی کوسٹ گارڈ اسٹیشن پیپاوا نے 03 اپریل 2024 کو خلیج کھمبت میں ساحل سے 50 کلومیٹر دور پشکر راج نامی ہندوستانی ماہی گیری کی کشتی سے 37 سال کی عمر کے ایک شدید زخمی مریض کو نکالا۔ اطلاع ملنے پر،تعیناتآئی سی جی انٹرسیپٹر بوٹ سی-409 نےاپنا رخ میری ٹائم ریسکیو سب سنٹر، پیپاواکی سمت موڑ دیا تھا۔
انٹرسیپٹر بوٹ نے جائے واقعہ پر پہنچ کرآئی ایف بی سے رابطہ قائم کیا اورایسا بتایا گیا کہ ماہی گیر کے بائیں پاؤں میں فریکچر ہے اور اس کا ٹخنہ الگ ہو گیا تھا۔انٹرسیپٹر بوٹ کے ذریعے مریض کو بحفاظت نکال لیا گیا۔ ماہی گیر کا آئی سی جی کی میڈیکل ٹیم نے ابتدائی علاج کیا اور بعد میں اسے مزید طبی بندوبست کے لیے مستحکم حالت میں سرکاری اسپتال منتقل کر دیا گیا۔
F5ZL.jpg)