ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
ஹோலி பண்டிகையின் போது, பயணிகளுக்கு சுமூகமான மற்றும் வசதியான பயணத்தை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக இந்திய ரயில்வே இதுவரை 540 ரயில் சேவைகளை அறிவித்துள்ளது
21 MAR 2024 11:49AM by PIB Chennai
ஹோலி பண்டிகை காலத்தில், ரயில் பயணிகளின் வசதிக்காகவும், கூடுதல் நெரிசலைச் சமாளிக்கவும், இந்திய ரயில்வே 540 ரயில் சேவைகளை இயக்குகிறது.
தில்லி-பாட்னா, தில்லி-பாகல்பூர், தில்லி-முசாஃபர்பூர், தில்லி-சஹர்சா, கோரக்பூர்-மும்பை, கொல்கத்தா-பூரி, குவஹாத்தி-ராஞ்சி, புதுதில்லி- ஸ்ரீ மாதா வைஷ்ணோ தேவி கத்ரா, ஜெய்ப்பூர் - பாந்த்ரா முனையம், புனே - தானாபூர், துர்க்-பாட்னா, பரானி-சூரத் போன்ற ரயில் பாதைகளில் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள முக்கிய இடங்களை இணைக்க ரயில்களை இயக்கத் திட்டமிடப்பட்டுள்ளன.
முன்பதிவு செய்யப்படாத பெட்டிகளில் ஏறும் பயணிகளை ஒழுங்குப்படுத்துவதற்கு ரயில்வே பாதுகாப்புப் படையினர் மேற்பார்வை செய்யவுள்ளனர். வரிசையில் நின்று கூட்டத்தைக் கட்டுப்படுத்தும் நடவடிக்கைகள் உறுதி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
பயணிகளின் பாதுகாப்பை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக முக்கிய நிலையங்களில் கூடுதல் ரயில் பாதுகாப்புப் படையினர் நிறுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளனர். ரயில்கள் சீராக இயங்குவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக முக்கிய நிலையங்களில் அதிகாரிகள் பணியில் அமர்த்தப்பட்டுள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2015858

Ministry of Railways
During this festive season of Holi, Indian Railways notified 540 services so far to ensure smooth and comfortable travel to the passengers
Crowd management at major stations is being prioritized
These trains are planned to connect major destinations across the country on railway routes
219 more services added for this festive season compare to last year.
21 MAR 2024 11:49AM by PIB Delhi
In this ongoing festive season of Holi, for the convenience of rail travellers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Indian Railways is running 540 train services.
Trains have been planned to connect major destinations across the country on railway routes like Delhi- Patna, Delhi- Bhagalpur, Delhi-Muzaffarpur, Delhi-Saharsa, Gorakhpur- Mumbai, Kolkata-Puri, Guwahati- Ranchi, New Delhi- Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, Jaipur- Bandra Terminus, Pune- Danapur, Durg-Patna, Barauni-Surat etc.
S.NO.
RAILWAY
NOTIFIED SERVICES
1
CR
88
2
ECR
79
3
ER
17
4
ECoR
12
5
NCR
16
6
NER
39
7
NFR
14
8
NR
93
9
NWR
25
10
SCR
19
11
SER
34
12
SECR
4
13
SR
19
14
SWR
6
15
WCR
13
16
WR
62
Total
540
Crowd controlling measures by forming queue at the terminus stations under the supervision of Railway Protection Force(RPF) staff for orderly entry of passengers in unreserved coaches is being ensured.
Additional RPF personnel have been deployed at major stations to ensure security of passengers. Officers are deployed on Emergency Duty at major stations to ensure smooth running of trains. Staff are deployed in various sections to attend any disruption of train service on priority.
Measures have been taken for frequent and timely announcement of arrival/departure of trains with platform numbers.