राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
20 MAR 2024 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति ने, प्रधानमंत्री की सलाह पर, संविधान के अनुच्छेद 75 के खंड (2) के तहत केन्द्रीय मंत्रिपरिषद से श्री पशु पति कुमार पारस का इस्तीफा तत्काल प्रभाव से स्वीकार कर लिया है।
इसके अलावा, प्रधानमंत्री की सलाह पर, राष्ट्रपति ने कैबिनेट मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू को उनके मौजूदा मंत्रीपद के अतिरिक्त खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग मंत्रालय का प्रभार सौंपने का निर्देश दिया है।

President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
20 MAR 2024 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of Shri Pashu Pati Kumar Paras from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, the President has directed that Shri Kiren Rijiju, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Food Processing Industries, in addition to his existing portfolio.