राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
प्रसिध्दी पत्रक
20 MAR 2024 11:37AM by PIB Mumbai
भारताच्या राष्ट्रपतींनी पंतप्रधानांच्या सल्ल्यानुसार,राज्यघटनेच्या कलम 75 च्या कलम (2) अंतर्गत,केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळातील श्री पशुपती कुमार पारस यांचा राजीनामा तात्काळ स्वीकारला आहे.
तसेच, पंतप्रधानांच्या सल्ल्यानुसार, राष्ट्रपतींनी, कॅबिनेट मंत्री श्री किरेन रिजिजू, यांना त्यांच्या विद्यमान मंत्रालयाच्या कारभाराच्या व्यतिरिक्त अन्न प्रक्रिया उद्योग मंत्रालयाचा कार्यभार सोपवण्यात यावा,असे निर्देश दिले आहेत.

President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
20 MAR 2024 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of Shri Pashu Pati Kumar Paras from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, the President has directed that Shri Kiren Rijiju, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Food Processing Industries, in addition to his existing portfolio.