President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
20 MAR 2024 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of Shri Pashu Pati Kumar Paras from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, the President has directed that Shri Kiren Rijiju, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Food Processing Industries, in addition to his existing portfolio.

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಪತ್ರಿಕಾ ಪ್ರಕಟಣೆ
20 MAR 2024 11:37AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಸಲಹೆಯಂತೆ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು, ಸಂವಿಧಾನದ 75ನೇ ವಿಧಿಯ ಕಲಂ(2) ರ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ತಕ್ಷಣವೇ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ಬರುವಂತೆ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಸಂಪುಟಕ್ಕೆ ಶ್ರೀ ಪಶುಪತಿ ಕುಮಾರ್ ಪರಾಸ್ ಅವರು ನೀಡಿರುವ ರಾಜೀನಾಮೆಯನ್ನು ಅಂಗೀಕರಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಸಲಹೆಯಂತೆ, ಕ್ಯಾಬಿನೆಟ್ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಕಿರಣ್ ರಿಜಿಜು ಅವರಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿಯಾಗಿ ಆಹಾರ ಸಂಸ್ಕರಣಾ ಕೈಗಾರಿಕೆಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಉಸ್ತುವಾರಿಯನ್ನು ನಿಯೋಜಿಸಲು ಆದೇಶಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.