President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
20 MAR 2024 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of Shri Pashu Pati Kumar Paras from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, the President has directed that Shri Kiren Rijiju, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Food Processing Industries, in addition to his existing portfolio.

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
பத்திரிகை அறிக்கை
20 MAR 2024 11:37AM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமரின் ஆலோசனையின் பேரில், அரசியலமைப்பின் 75 வது பிரிவின் உட்பிரிவு (2) -ன் கீழ், மத்திய அமைச்சரவையிலிருந்து விலகியுள்ள திரு பசுபதி குமார் பராஸின் ராஜினாமாவை உடனடியாக அமலுக்கு வரும் வகையில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் ஏற்றுக்கொண்டுள்ளார்.
மேலும், பிரதமரின் ஆலோசனைப்படி, கேபினட் அமைச்சர் திரு. கிரண் ரிஜிஜுவுக்கு உணவு பதப்படுத்தும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் பொறுப்பை, அவரது இலாகா பொறுப்புடன் கூடுதலாகக் கவனிக்குமாறு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் அறிவுறுத்தியுள்ளார்.