President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
20 MAR 2024 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of Shri Pashu Pati Kumar Paras from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, the President has directed that Shri Kiren Rijiju, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Food Processing Industries, in addition to his existing portfolio.

ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি সচিবালয়
প্ৰেছ বিজ্ঞপ্তি
20 MAR 2024 11:37AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ পৰামৰ্শ অনুসৰি ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে সংবিধানৰ ৭৫ নং অনুচ্ছেদৰ দফা(২)ৰ অধীনত তাৎক্ষণিকভাৱে কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী পৰিষদৰ পৰা শ্ৰী পশুপতি কুমাৰ পাৰসৰ পদত্যাগ পত্ৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
তদুপৰি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ পৰামৰ্শ অনুসৰি ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে কেবিনেট মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী কিৰেন ৰিজিজুক তেওঁৰ বৰ্তমানৰ দপ্তৰৰ উপৰিও খাদ্য প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ উদ্যোগ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ দায়িত্ব অৰ্পণ কৰিবলৈ নিৰ্দেশ দিছে।