صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
پریس اعلامیہ
20 MAR 2024 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ٔ ہند نے وزیراعظم کے مشورے پر آئین کی دفعہ 75 کی شق (2)کے تحت مرکزی وزراء کی کونسل سے جناب پشوپتی پارس کا استعفیٰ فوری طور پر منظور کرلیا ہے۔
مزید برآں، وزیراعطم کے مشورے کے مطابق، صدر جمہوریہ ٔ ہند نے ہدایت دی ہے کہ کابینہ کے وزیر جناب کرن ریجیجو کو موجودہ قلمدان کے علاوہ خوراک کوڈبہ بند کرنے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت کا چارج سونپا جائے۔

President's Secretariat
PRESS COMMUNIQUE
20 MAR 2024 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, as advised by the Prime Minister, has accepted the resignation of Shri Pashu Pati Kumar Paras from the Union Council of Ministers, with immediate effect, under clause (2) of Article 75 of the Constitution.
Further, as advised by the Prime Minister, the President has directed that Shri Kiren Rijiju, Cabinet Minister, be assigned the charge of the Ministry of Food Processing Industries, in addition to his existing portfolio.