প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
হরিয়ানাগী গুরুগ্রামদা নেসনেল হায়ৱে প্রোজেকশিং শঙ্গাবা অমসুং উরেপ-উয়ুং তম্বা থৌরমদা ফোঙদোকখিবা প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ৱারোল
11 MAR 2024 4:46PM by PIB Imphal
ভারত মাতা কি জয় !
ভারত মাতা কি জয় !
ভারত মাতা কি জয় !
হরিয়ানাগী চীফ মিনিস্তর শ্রী বন্দারু দাত্তাত্রেয়া, হরিয়ানাগী চীফ মিনিস্তর শ্রী মনোহর লাল, কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রীমন্দলগী ঐগী মরুপশিং
য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তরশিং শ্রী নিতিন গাদকারি, শ্রী রাও ইন্দ্রজিৎ, শ্রী কৃষ্ণন পাল গুরজার জি, হরিয়ানাগী দিপুতি চীফ মিনিস্তর শ্রী দুসায়ান্ত চৌতালা জি, বি.জে.পি স্তেৎ প্রসিদেন্ত অমসুং সংসদতা ঐগী মরুপ কমরেদ নাইব সিংহ সাইনি জি, অতোপ্পা শক্নাইরবশিং অমসুং ঐগী নুংশিরবা ইনাওশিং অমসুং ইচলশিং।
ঐগী মাঙদা লৈরিবা স্কৃন অসিদা উরে, তেক্নোলোজিগী খুৎথাংদা লৈবাক অসিগী মফম কয়াগী মীওই মিল্লিয়ন কয়া ঐখোয়গী থৌরম অসি শরুক য়াবা উরে। মতম অমদা দিল্লিদা অসিগুম্বা থৌরমশিং পাংথোকপগী চৎনবী লৈরমখি। অদুবু হৌজিক লৈবাক অসিগী অতোপ্পা মফমশিংদা অচৌবা থৌরমশিং পাংথোকপগী অহোংবা লৈরে। ঙসি লৈবাক অসিনা অনৌবা লম্বী-থোং শেমগৎনবা অতোপ্পা অচৌবা অমসুং মরুওইবা খোঙথাং অমা থাংজিল্লে। দ্বারকা এক্সপ্রেসৱেগী হরিয়ানা সেক্সন মীয়ামদা কৎথোকপদা হরাওই। মসিনা মতম চুপ্পদা হরিয়ানা অমসুং দিল্লিগী মরক্তা চৎথোক-চৎশিনদা অহোংবা লৈরগনি। গারিশিং খক্তগী গিয়ার হোংবা খক নত্তনা লমদম অসিগী মীয়ামগী পুন্সিশু হোংলগনি। মসিগী অনৌবা এক্সপ্রেসৱে অইগীদমক দিল্লি-এন.সি.আর অমসুং হরিয়ানাগী মীয়ামদা ঐনা য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীজরি।
মরুপশিং,
মমাংগী সরকারশিংনা অপীকপা প্লান শেমখি, অপীকপা থৌরম পাংথোকখি অমসুং মদু চহি ৫ থমখি। প্রোজেকশিং পায়খৎপগী খোঙজেল হোংলে। ২০২৪গী থা অহুম য়ৌদ্রিঙৈদা, মীয়ামগীদমক লুপা করোর লাখ ১০ হেনবগী প্রোজেকশিং মীয়ামদা কৎথোকখ্রে নত্ত্রগা উরেপ-উয়ুং তমখ্রে। ঙসি লুপা করোর লাখ ১ হেনবগী প্রোজেক ১০০ হেনবা অসিদা কর্নাতকা, কেরলা, অন্ধ্র প্রদেস, উত্তর প্রদেস, হরিয়ানা, নোংচুপ বেঙ্গল, বিহার, মহারাস্ত্রা, পঞ্জাব অমসুং রাজস্থানগী চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী প্রোজেকশিং য়াওরি। ঙসিগী প্রোজেকশিংগী মনুংদা কিমি ৫৪০গী অমৃতসর ভান্তিন্দা জামনগর কোরিদোর অমসুং বেঙ্গালুরু রিং রোদ শেমগৎপা য়াওরি।
মরুপশিং,
উদোগকী ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর চাউখৎলকপদগী অৱাবশিং খুদোংচাবশিংদা ওন্থোক্লে। শিংনবশিং খুদোংচাবশিংদা ওন্থোকপা অসি মোদীগী গরেন্তিনি। শিংনবশিং খুদোংচাবশিংদা ওন্থোকপা ঐখোয়গী সরকারগী থবক অসি দ্বারকা এক্সপ্রেৱেনা খুদম অমনি। হৌজিক এক্সপ্রেৱে শেমগৎলিবা মফমশিং অসি খুদোংথিনিঙাই ওই হায়না মমাঙদা খন্নরমখি অমসুং মীয়াম মসি নুমিৎ হেক তাবগা শীজিন্নখিদে। অদুবু ঙসিদি, মসি হৌজিক অচৌবা কোর্পোরেসনশিংগী মফম অমা ওইরে, নেসনেল কেপিতেল রিজন(এন সি আর) য়াংনা চাউখৎপদা মতেং পাংলে। মসিনা এন.সি.আর লমদমদা শেন-থুমগী থবকশিং চাউখৎহনগনি।
মরুপশিং,
দ্বারকা এক্সপ্রেৱে অসি দিল্লিদা ইন্দিরা গান্ধী ইন্তরনেসনেল এয়রপোর্তকা শম্নদুনা য়াম্না মরুওইবা লম্বী অমা ওইরি। অসিগুম্বা ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর প্রোজেকশিংনা লম্বী-থোং ফগৎহন্দুনা এন.সি.আর লমদমদা শেন-থুম তানবগী থবকশিং চাউখৎহনগনি। ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর প্রোজেকশিং মতম চানা লোইশিনবগীদমক হরিয়ানা সরকার অমসুং মরুওইনা চীফ মিনিস্তর মনোহর লাল খাত্তর থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি। বিকসিত হরিয়ানা অমসুং বিকসিত ভারতকীদমক য়াম্না মরুওইরিবা রাজ্য অসিগী ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর মতমগা চুন্না শেমগৎপগীদমক মখোয়গী কৎথোকপগীদমক থাগৎপা ফোঙদোকচরি।
মরুপশিং,
২১শুবা চহিচাগী ভারত অসি অচৌবা মঙলান অমসুং অচৌবা পান্দমশিংগী ভারতনি। মসি অচৌবা পান্দমশিংগী ভারত অমনি। ঙসিগী ভারতনা চাউখৎপগী খোঙজেলদা শন্তাইনবা তৌরোই। মীয়াম ঐ নিংথিনা খঙলে। ঐনা অপীকপা মঙ মঙলম্লোই হায়বা অদোম খঙলে নত্ত্রগা ঐনা অপীকপা ৱারেপশিং লৌরম্লোই হায়বা খঙলে। ঐনা তৌবা থবক খুদিংমক, ঐনা অচৌবা থবক পাংথোকপা পাম্মী। ঐনা মসি য়াংনা পাংথোকপা পাম্মী। ঐনা ভারত অসি ২০৪৭দা চাউখৎলবা লৈবাক অমা ওইবা উবা পাম্মী। অদোমগী অঙাংশিংগীদমক অদোম থবক কন্নবা শুগদবনি।
মরুপশিং,
দিল্লি-এন.সি.আর লমদমদা মহাক্কী সরকারনা ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর চাউখৎনবা থবক পায়খৎলি। দ্বারকা এক্সপ্রেৱে, পেরিফেরেল এক্সপ্রেৱে অমসুং দিল্লি-মিরুত এক্সপ্রেসৱে মতম চানা লোইশিল্লে। হায়রিবা প্রোজেকশিং অসিগা লোয়ননা, মেত্রো লাইনশিং শাংদোকহন্দুনা অমসুং ইন্তরনেসনেল এয়রপোর্তশিং শাদুনা লমদম অসিদা মী চিনবা অমসুং পোল্লুসন হন্থহন্নবা থবক পায়খৎলি। ২১শুবা চহিচাগী ভারত অসি অচৌবা মঙলান অমসুং অচৌবা পান্দমশিংগী ভারতনি।
মরুপশিং,
ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর চাউখৎহনবা অমসুং লায়রবা কোকহনবগা মরী লৈনরি অমসুং খুঙ্গংগী লমশিংদা লম্বীশিং ফগৎহনবা অমসুং দিজিতেলগী খুদোংচাবশিং ফংহনবনা খুঞ্জাশিংদা অনৌবা খুদোংচাবা কয়া ফংহল্লি। দিজিতেল ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচরশিংনা মরম ওইদুনা ভারতকী খুঙ্গংদা অনৌবা খুদোংচাবশিং ফংবা হেনগৎহল্লে অমসুং হকশেল অমসুং লাইরিক-লাইশুগুম্বা তঙাইফদবা থবকশিং ফংহল্লে। অসিগুম্বা থবকশিংনা হৌখিবা চহি ১০দা ভারতমচা করোর ২৫ লায়রবা কোকহনবদা মতেং পাংলে অমসুং ভারত মালেমদা ৫শুবা খ্বাইদগী চাউবা ইকোনোমি ওইরে। লৈবাক অসিদা য়াংনা ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর শেমগৎলকপা অসিনা ভারত মালেমদা ৩শুবা খ্বাইদগী চাউবা ইকোনোমি ওইহল্লগনি। ভারত শীনবা থুংনা ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর চাউখৎহনবা য়াংখৎহন্নবা সরকারনা থবক পায়খৎলে। অসিগুম্বা থবকশিংনা লৈবাক্কী শেন্মিৎলোন মপাঙ্গল কনখৎহনবতা নত্তনা নহারোলশিংগীদমক মশিং য়াম্লবা খুদোংচাবশিং শেমগৎকনি।
মরুপশিং,
মতম শাংনা পন্দুনা লাক্লবা প্রোজেক কয়া হৌজিক পাল্লিবা সরকার অসিনা লোইশিল্লে, লোইশিল্লবা প্রোজেকশিংগী মনুংদা ইস্তর্ন পেরিফেরেল এক্সপ্রেসৱে(২০০৮তা লাউথোকখিবা, ২০১৮দা লোইশিনবা) য়াওরি। দ্বারকা এক্সপ্রেসৱে চহি ২০ পন্দুনা লাকখি। ঙসি, ঐখোয়গী সরকারনা উরেপ-উয়ুং তমখিবা থবক খুদিংমক, মসি মতম চানা লোইশিল্লে। ঐখোয় মীখল লৈবা নত্ত্রগা লৈতদবা য়েংদে। খুঙ্গংশিংদা কিমি লাখ কয়াগী ওপ্তিক ফাইবরশিং তিংলে, অপীকপা সহরশিংদা এয়রপোর্তশিং শেমগৎলে, মীখলগী মতম য়েংদনা লম্বীগী প্রোজেকশিং লোইশিল্লে।
মরুপশিং,
হান্নদি, থবক খুদিংমক থেংথখি, হৌজিক থবক লোইশিল্লে। মমাঙদা, থবক থেংথখি, হৌজিক চাউখৎপা লৈরে। কিমি লিশিং ৯গী হায় স্পিৎ কোরিদোর শেমগৎনবা পান্দম থম্বদা হৌজিক কিমি লিশিং ৪ শেমগৎপা লোইরে। ২০১৪দা সহর ৫ দা মেত্রো লৈরম্বদগী হৌজিক সহর ২১দা মেত্রো য়ৌরে। চাউখৎপগী পান্দমগা লোয়ননা থবক অসি পায়খৎপনি। হায়রিবা থবকশিং অসি পুকচেল শেংলবা মতমদা পাংথোকই। মথং চহি ৫দা চাউখৎপগী খোঙজেল শরুক কয়া য়াংখৎলগনি। মসি মোদীগী গরেন্তিনি।
মরুপশিং,
মসিগী চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী প্রোজেকশিং অসিগীদমক ঐনা অদোম হরাওবা ফোঙদোকচরি। অদোমগী, ঐগী মঙলান্দি ২০৪৭ ফাওবগী মনুংদা ঐখোয়গী লৈবাক অসি চাউখৎলবা লৈবাক অমা ওইহনবনি। অদোম য়ারে… লৈবাক অসি চাউখৎহনগদবনি… মসি ওইথোক্কদরা নত্ত্রগা ওইথোক্লোইদরা? ঐখোয়গী হরিয়ানা চাউখৎকদরা? ঐখোয়গী গুরুগ্রাম চাউখৎহনগদবনি। ঐখোয়গী মনেশার চাউখৎহনগদবনি। ভারতকী কাচিন-কোয়া খুদিংমক চাউখৎহনগদবনি। ভারতকী খুঙ্গং খুদিংমক চাউখৎহনগদবনি। মরম অদুনা চাউখৎপগী প্রোজেকশিংগী হরাওবা ফোঙদোকপা ওইনা, অদোমগী মোবাইল ফোনশিং লৌথোক্লো, অদোমগী মোবাইল ফোনশিংগী ফ্লাসলাইতশিং থারো অমসুং চাউখৎপগী কুহ্মৈ অসিদা অদোম নশামক বার্ত্তন তৌরো। মোবাইল ফোনশিং পায়বা মীওই কয়া লৈরে, ফম্বাক্তা ফাওবা লৈরে… মোবাইল ফোন পায়বা মীওই খুদিংমক মখোয়গী মোবাইল ফোন্দা ফ্লাস ঙানহলগদবনি। মসি চাউখৎ-থৌরাংগী কুহ্মৈ অমনি, মসি চাউখৎপগী ৱারেপ অমনি। অদোমগী তুংগী মীরোলশিংগীদমক য়াইফনবা থবক কন্নবা শুনবা ৱারেপ অমনি, অদোমগী থম্মোয়গা লোয়ননা থবক কন্না শুনবা ৱারেপ অমনি। ঐগা লোয়ননা হায়মিন্নসি-
ভারত মাতা কি জয় !
ভারত মাতা কি জয় !
ভারত মাতা কি জয় !
অদোম থাগৎচরি !

Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s address at the inauguration & laying of foundation stone of National Highway Projects in Gurugram, Haryana
11 MAR 2024 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
Bharat Mata ki—Jai!
Bharat Mata ki—Jai!
Bharat Mata ki—Jai!
Governor of Haryana, Bandaru Dattatreya ji, the hardworking Chief Minister of the state, Shri Manohar Lal ji, my esteemed colleagues at the Centre, Shri Nitin Gadkari ji, Rao Inderjit Singh, Krishan Pal Gurjar ji, Deputy Chief Minister of Haryana, Dushyant ji, BJP's state president and my colleague in Parliament, Nayab Singh Saini ji, other distinguished guests, and my dear brothers and sisters who have gathered here in large numbers!
I can see on my screen millions of people from all corners of the country connected to our program through modern technology connectivity. There was a time when a program used to take place from Vigyan Bhawan in Delhi, and the whole country used to participate. Times have changed, the program is now held in Gurugram, and the country is connected. Haryana is demonstrating this capability. Today, the country has taken another significant step towards modern connectivity. I am pleased that today I have the opportunity to dedicate the Dwarka Expressway to the nation. More than 9,000 crore rupees have been spent on this expressway. From today, the experience of transportation between Delhi and Haryana will change forever. This modern expressway will not only shift gears in terms of vehicles but also gear up the lives of people in Delhi-NCR. I extend my heartiest congratulations to the people of Delhi-NCR and Haryana for this modern expressway.
Friends,
Previous governments would design small schemes, hold a small program, and beat around the bush for five years. Whereas, the BJP government is working at such a pace that time is running out for laying the foundation stone and inauguration of the projects. The people here are smarter, so listen. It's only 2024, not even three months have passed yet. In such a short time, projects worth over 10 lakh crore rupees have either been inaugurated or their foundation stones have been laid. And what I am saying is only about the projects in which I myself have been involved. Apart from that, what my ministers, our chief ministers have done is separate.
Just remember the time before 2014. Even today, more than 100 projects worth over one lakh crore rupees for the entire country have either been inaugurated or their foundation stones have been laid in a single day. These include development projects in the south for Karnataka, Kerala, and Andhra Pradesh, development projects in the north for Haryana, Punjab and Uttar Pradesh, projects for Bihar and West Bengal in the east, and development projects worth billions of rupees for Maharashtra and Rajasthan in the west. The length of the Amritsar-Bathinda-Jamnagar corridor will be extended to 540 kilometers in Rajasthan. The development of the Bengaluru Ring Road will significantly reduce traffic issues there. I extend many congratulations to the millions of citizens of all states from east to west, north to south, for these numerous development projects.
Friends,
The only difference between a problem and an opportunity is perspective. And transforming problems into opportunities is the guarantee of Modi. The Dwarka Expressway itself is a prime example of this. Once people used to avoid coming here after sunset where the construction of the Dwarka Expressway has taken place today. Even taxi drivers would refuse to come here. This entire area was considered unsafe. However, today many big companies are coming here and investing in their projects. This area is becoming part of the rapidly developing areas of NCR. This expressway will improve connectivity to Indira Gandhi International Airport in Delhi. This will enhance the integration of NCR and accelerate economic activities here.
And friends,
When the Dwarka Expressway connects with the Delhi-Mumbai Expressway, it will mark the beginning of a new chapter. This corridor will work to provide new energy to industry and exports across western Bharat. I must commend the Haryana government, especially Chief Minister Manohar Lal ji, for his dedication to the construction of this expressway. The way Manohar Lal ji has tirelessly worked for the development of Haryana; he has established a large network of modern infrastructure in the state. Manohar Lal ji and I have been old colleagues; we used to work together when we used to sleep on carpet. Manohar Lal ji used to have a motorcycle, and he would ride it while I sat behind. We would start from Rohtak and stop at Gurugram. We used to travel around Haryana continuously on that motorcycle. I remember those times when we used to come to Gurugram on a motorcycle, the roads were narrow, and it was quite challenging. Today, I am pleased that we are together, and your future is also secure with us. The Haryana state government, under the leadership of Manohar ji, is continuously empowering the fundamental principle of ‘Viksit Haryana, Viksit Bharat’ (Developed Haryana, Developed India).
Friends,
Bharat of the 21st century is a nation of grand visions. It's a nation of lofty goals. Today's Bharat cannot afford to compromise on the pace of progress. And you all have known me well and understood me. You must have seen that I cannot think small, nor do I dream ordinary dreams, nor do I make trivial resolutions. Whatever I have to do, I want it to be grand, vast, and at a rapid pace, because I want to see Bharat as a developed nation by 2047, my friends. I must remain dedicated to securing a bright future for your children.
Friends,
To accelerate this momentum, we have initiated infrastructure development with a holistic vision in Delhi-NCR. We have set targets to complete major projects within specified time frames. Whether it's the Dwarka Expressway, the Peripheral Expressway, the Eastern Peripheral Expressway, or the Delhi-Meerut Expressway, our government has successfully completed numerous major projects. Even amidst the two years of COVID crisis, we have been able to push the country forward at such a rapid pace. More than 230 kilometers of new metro lines have been inaugurated in Delhi-NCR in the past 10 years. The construction work for the international airport in Jewar is progressing rapidly. Projects like the 'DND Sohna Spur' are also in the final stages of construction. These projects will not only ease traffic but also reduce pollution in Delhi-NCR.
Friends,
The construction of modern infrastructure in Bharat and the reduction of poverty in the country are interconnected. When expressways extend to rural areas, when villages are connected with good roads, numerous new opportunities reach the doorsteps of people in villages. Previously, people from villages used to migrate to cities in search of any new opportunities. But now, due to affordable data and digital infrastructure connectivity, new possibilities are emerging right in the villages. When hospitals, toilets, piped water, and houses are built at a rapid pace, even the poorest individuals benefit from the country's development. When infrastructure such as colleges, universities, and industries expand, it brings countless opportunities for progress to the youth. Due to such efforts, 25 crore people have been lifted out of poverty in the past 10 years. And with the power of this progress of the people, we have transitioned from being the 11th largest economy to becoming the 5th largest economy.
Friends,
The rapid infrastructure development happening in the country will not only make Bharat the world's third-largest economy but will also create numerous employment and self-employment opportunities. Building infrastructure on such a scale, constructing highways and expressways, requires a large number of engineers and workers. Industries like cement and steel also benefit from this, which employ a significant number of youth. Alongside these expressways, industrial corridors are being developed today. New companies and factories are emerging, bringing millions of jobs for skilled youth. Moreover, the presence of good roads also boosts the two-wheeler and four-wheeler industries. It is evident that today, the youth are getting numerous new job opportunities, and the manufacturing sector of the country is gaining significant strength.
Friends,
The Congress and its ‘Ghamandia’ (arrogant) coalition partners have the most problems with these development works worth billions in the country. Their sleep has been disturbed. So much development works! If they talk about one project, then Modi does 10 more. They are perplexed whether work can be done so fast. And that's why they are now left with no strength to discuss development issues. And that's why these people are saying that Modi is doing billions of rupees of work because of the election. The country has changed so much in 10 years. However, the lens of the Congress and its friends has not changed. Their lens number is still the same - 'All Negative'! 'All Negative'! Negativity and only negativity, this has become the character of the Congress and INDI alliance people. These are the people who only ran a government based on electoral announcements. They announced the construction of 1,000 kilometers of expressways under the National Highway Development Project in 2006. But these people got stuck in announcements, and sat idle. Discussions about the Eastern Peripheral Expressway took place in 2008. However, it was completed by our government in 2018. The work of Dwarka Expressway and Urban Extension Road was also pending for 20 years. Our double-engine government resolved all issues and completed every project.
Today, our government works hard not only to launch projects but also to complete them on time, regardless of whether there are elections or not. You see for yourself... Villages across the country have been connected with thousands of kilometers of optical fiber cables, whether there are elections or not. Airports are being built in small towns of the country today, whether there are elections or not. Roads have been constructed in every village in the country today, whether there are elections or not. We understand the value of every taxpayer's money, and that's why we have completed projects within the allocated budget and timeframe.
Previously, infrastructure announcements were made to win elections. Now, the completion of infrastructure projects is discussed during elections. This is the new Bharat. Previously, there were delays, now there is delivery. Previously, there was procrastination, now there is development. Today, we are focusing on building 9,000 kilometers of high-speed corridors in the country. Approximately 4,000 kilometers of high-speed corridors have already been constructed. Until 2014, metro facilities were available only in 5 cities. Today metro facilities are available in 21 cities. These projects require extensive planning and round-the-clock hard work. These works are driven by the vision of development. These works happen when the intentions are right. The pace of development will be much faster in the next 5 years. The potholes dug by the Congress for seven decades are now being rapidly filled. The next 5 years will be about building tall structures on this foundation, and this is Modi's guarantee.
Friends,
I congratulate all of you on this development project. My dream is that our country should remain developed by 2047. Do you agree ... Should the country develop ... Should it happen or not? Should our Haryana develop or not? Should our Gurugram develop or not? Should our Manesar develop or not? Every corner of Bharat should develop. Every village of Bharat should develop. So, bring out your mobile phones with me for this celebration of development... Turn on the flashlight of your mobile phone and invite this festival of development. Everywhere, even on the stage, let those with mobile phones... Let every mobile phone's flashlight be turned on. This is the festival of development; this is the resolution of development. This is a commitment to work hard for the bright future of your future generations. Say it with me -
Bharat Mata ki—Jai!
Bharat Mata ki—Jai!
Bharat Mata ki—Jai!
Thank you very much.
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.