கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸின் வாழ்க்கையை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்ட "சுபாஷ் அபிநந்தன்" டிஜிட்டல் கண்காட்சியை மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால் திறந்து வைத்தார்
11 MAR 2024 1:26PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய தேசிய ஆவணக் காப்பகம் தனது 134-வது நிறுவன தினத்தை கொண்டாடுகிறது. இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில், சட்டம், நீதி (தனிப்பொறுப்பு), நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள், கலாச்சாரத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு அர்ஜுன் ராம் மேக்வால், சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸின் வாழ்க்கையை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்ட "சுபாஷ் அபிநந்தன்" என்ற டிஜிட்டல் கண்காட்சியை இன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார். இக்கண்காட்சி தேசிய ஆவணக் காப்பகத்தில் உள்ள ஆவணங்களை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்டதாகும்.
இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய திரு மேக்வால், அமிர்தகாலத்தின் இக் காலகட்டத்தில், நமது வேர்களை வலுப்படுத்தவும், எதிர்காலத்திற்கான அடித்தளத்தை அமைக்கவும், நவீன இந்தியாவின் அடித்தளத்தை அமைத்த நமது வரலாற்றை சித்தரிப்பது, படிப்பது, எழுதுவது, புரிந்துகொள்வது மிகவும் முக்கியம் என்று கூறினார். பாரம்பரியம், வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் இந்தியாவை அனைத்துத் துறையிலும் உலகத் தலைமைத்துவமாக மாற்றுவது நமது நோக்கம் என்றும் ஆவணக் காப்பகத் துறை அந்தத் திசையில் பெரும் பங்களிப்பை அளித்து வருவதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்தார்.
நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திர போஸின் தனிப்பட்ட ஆவணங்கள் இந்திய தேசிய ஆவணக் காப்பகத்தில் பாதுகாக்கப்பட்டு வருகின்றன. அவற்றை நேதாஜி இணையதளம் (http://www.netajipapers.gov.in/) மற்றும் அபிலேக் படல் (https://www.abhilekh-patal.in/jspui/) ஆகியவற்றில் அணுகலாம். இந்த பதிவுகளில், அவர் எழுதிய கடிதங்கள், அவரது தந்தை ஸ்ரீ ஜானகி நாத் போஸின் நாட்குறிப்பு, ஆசாத் ஹிந்த் ஃபவுஜின் ஆவணங்கள் மற்றும் அவர் தொடர்பான பல அரசு ஆவணங்கள் உள்ளன.
இந்தக் கண்காட்சியில் அவரது பிறப்பு முதல் தற்போது வரையிலான காலகட்டத்தை உள்ளடக்கிய 16 பிரிவுகள் உள்ளன. ஜானகி நாத் போஸின் நாட்குறிப்பு, அவரது பிறப்பு, அவரது குடிமைப்பணித் தேர்வு முடிவுகள் மற்றும் பல குறிப்பிடத்தக்க விஷயங்களைக் காட்சிப்படுத்தும் ஆவணங்கள் மூலம் அவரது வாழ்க்கையின் ஒரு பார்வையை இது வழங்குகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2013358

Ministry of Culture
Union Minister Arjun Ram Meghwal inaugurates Digital exhibition “Subhash Abhinandan” based on the life of Subhash Chandra Bose
11 MAR 2024 1:26PM by PIB Delhi
The National Archives of India is celebrating its 134th Foundation Day. On this occasion, Minister of State for Law & Justice (Independent Charge), Parliamentary Affairs and Culture Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, today launched a digital exhibition “Subhash Abhinandan”, based on the life of Subhash Chandra Bose. This exhibition is based on documents available in the National Archives.
Speaking on the occasion Shri Meghwal said that in this period of Amritkaal, to strengthen our roots and lay the foundation of the future, it is extremely important to depict, read, write and understand our history that laid the foundation of modern India. He added “Our mission is ‘Virasat Bhi, Vikas Bhi’ and to make India the world leader in every sector, and the Archive sector is contributing in that direction in a great way.
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose's personal records are preserved in the National Archives of India and can be accessed on Netaji Portal (http://www.netajipapers.gov.in/) and Abhilekh Patal (https://www.abhilekh-patal.in/jspui/). In these records, letters written by him, diary of his father Shri Janaki Nath Bose, documents of Azad Hind Fauj and many government documents related to him are available.
The exhibition comprises 16 sections covering the period from his birth to the present time. It provides a glimpse of his life through documents, showcasing significant items such as Janaki Nath Bose's diary, his birth, his civil service examination results and more. The decades of struggle from 1920 to 1940 are well documented, offering insights into his speeches, his adventurous journey and the struggle of Azad Hind Fauj. Additionally, the exhibition addresses the award and deferral of the Bharat Ratna and the efforts made by the Ministry of Culture to honor Netaji. The following 16 panels discuss various aspects of his life: Birth, Prodigious Talent, Freedom Fighters-I, Freedom Fighters-II, Freedom Fighters-III, International Activities, Articles and Speech-I, Articles and Speeches-II, Courageous Journey, Azad Hind Fauj (Senapati)-I, Azad Hind Fauj (Rani Jhansi Regiment)-II, Azad Hind Fauj (Decoration)-III, Delhi Chalo, Ek Rahasya (A Mystery), Bharat Ratna and efforts by everyone. This exhibition offers a unique experience and also available in virtual reality.
National Archives of India has at present in its repositories a collection of over 34.00 cr. pages of Public Records, which include files, volumes, maps, bills assented to by the President of India, treaties, rare manuscripts, oriental records, private papers, cartographic records, important collection of Gazettes and Gazetteers, Census records, assembly and parliament debates, proscribed literature, travel accounts etc. A major chunk of Oriental records is in Sanskrit, Persian and Odia.