Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in Sashakt Nari - Viksit Bharat programme in Delhi on 11th March
PM to witness demonstration of agriculture drones by Namo Drone Didis
PM to also hand over drones to 1,000 Namo Drone Didis
PM to disburse about Rs 8,000 crore bank loans and Rs 2,000 crore capitalization support fund to SHGs
PM to also felicitate Lakhpati Didis
10 MAR 2024 11:14AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in Sashakt Nari - Viksit Bharat programme and witness agricultural drone demonstrations conducted by Namo Drone Didis at Indian Agricultural Research Institute, Pusa, New Delhi on 11th March at 10 AM. Namo Drone Didis from 10 different locations nationwide will also participate in the drone demonstration simultaneously. During the programme, Prime Minister will also hand over drones to 1,000 Namo Drone Didis.
The Namo Drone Didi and Lakhpati Didi initiatives are integral to the Prime Minister's vision of fostering economic empowerment and financial autonomy among women, especially in rural areas. In order to further this vision, Prime Minister will felicitate Lakhpati Didis, who have achieved success with the support of Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana - National Rural Livelihoods Mission and are supporting and motivating other Self-Help Group members for their upliftment.
Prime Minister will also disburse around Rs 8,000 crore Bank loans to Self Help Groups (SHGs) at subsidised interest rate through Bank Linkage Camps set up by Banks in each district. Prime Minister will also disburse about Rs 2,000 crore Capitalization Support Fund to SHGs.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১১ মাৰ্চত দিল্লীত ‘সশক্ত নাৰী- বিকশিত ভাৰত’ কাৰ্যসূচীত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘নমো ড্ৰোন দিদি’সকলে উৰুৱা ‘কৃষি ড্ৰোন’ৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন চাব
‘নমো ড্ৰোন দিদি’সকলক ১,০০০ ‘ড্ৰোন’ প্ৰদান কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এছএইচজি’সমূহক প্ৰায় ৮,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বেংক ঋণ আৰু ২,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ ‘মূলধনী সমৰ্থন পুঁজি’ বিতৰণ কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘লাখপতি দিদি’সকলক সম্বৰ্ধনা জনাব
10 MAR 2024 11:14AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১১ মাৰ্চৰ পুৱা ১০ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ পুছাৰ ‘ভাৰতীয় কৃষি গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠান’ত ‘নমো ড্ৰোন দিদি’সকলে অনুষ্ঠিত কৰিব লগা ‘কৃষি ড্ৰোন’ৰ প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ সাক্ষী হ'ব। দেশজুৰি ১০ টা বিভিন্ন স্থানৰ ‘নমো ড্ৰোন দিদি’য়ে একেলগে ‘ড্ৰোন প্ৰদৰ্শন’ত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব। এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘নমো ড্ৰোন দিদি’সকলৰ মাজত ১,০০০ ‘ড্ৰোন’ হস্তান্তৰ কৰিব।
‘নমো ড্ৰোন দিদি’ আৰু ‘লাখপতি দিদি’ পদক্ষেপসমূহ মহিলাসকলৰ মাজত, বিশেষকৈ গ্ৰাম্যাঞ্চলত অৰ্থনৈতিক সৱলীকৰণ আৰু বিত্তীয় স্বায়ত্ত্বতা বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গ্ৰহণ কৰা দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ অবিচ্ছেদ্য অংশ। এই দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ বাস্তৱায়নৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘দীনদয়াল অন্ত্যোদয় যোজনা - ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গ্ৰাম্য জীৱিকা মিছন’ৰ সমৰ্থনত সফলতা অৰ্জন কৰা ‘লাখপতি দিদি’সকলক সম্বৰ্ধনা জনোৱাৰ লগতে ‘আত্ম-সহায়ক গোট’ৰ আন সদস্যাসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ উন্নতিৰ বাবে সমৰ্থন আৰু অনুপ্ৰেৰণা যোগাব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰতিখন জিলাৰ বেংকসমূহে স্থাপন কৰা ‘বেংক লিংকেজ শিবিৰ’ৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাজসাহায্যযুক্ত সূতৰ হাৰত ‘আত্ম-সহায়ক গোট’সমূহক প্ৰায় ৮,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বেংক ঋণ বিতৰণ কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ‘এছএইচজি’সমূহক প্ৰায় ২,০০০ কোটি টকাৰ মূ’লধনী সমৰ্থন পুঁজি’ও বিতৰণ কৰিব।