وزارات ثقافت
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کل 94 نامور فنکاروں کو 2022 اور 2023 کے لیے سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی ایوارڈز (اکادمی پراسکر) سے نوازیں گی
05 MAR 2024 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو موسیقی، رقص، ڈرامہ، فوک اور قبائلی فنون، کٹھ پتلی اور اس سے منسلک تھیٹر آرٹ فارم کی شکل میں پرفارمنگ آرٹس کے شعبے میں 94 نامور فنکاروں کو 2022 اور 2023 کے لیے سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی ایوارڈز (اکادمی پرسکار) (دو مشترکہ ایوارڈ) سے نوازیں گی۔ ثقافت، سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی؛ قانون و انصاف (آزادانہ چارج) اور پارلیمانی امور اور ثقافت کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال؛ ثقافت کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب گووند موہن اور سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی کے چیئرمین ڈاکٹر سندھیا پوریچا بھی مذکورہ ایوارڈ کی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی۔
سال 2022 اور 2023 کے اکادمی ایوارڈز کے علاوہ، صدر جمہوریہ ہند اس تقریب میں 7 نامور فنکاروں کو سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی فیلوشپ (اکادمی رتن) بھی دیں گی (ایک مشترکہ رفاقت)۔ سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی فیلوشپ (اکادمی رتن) پرفارمنگ آرٹس کے شعبے میں نامور فنکاروں کو ان کی پرفارمنگ آرٹ فارم میں غیر معمولی شراکت کے لیے دیا جانے والا سب سے بڑا اعزاز ہے۔ اکادمی کی فیلوشپ ایک انتہائی باوقار اور نادر اعزاز ہے، جو کسی بھی وقت 40 تک محدود ہے۔
اکادمی ایوارڈز 1952 سے عطا کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ یہ اعزازات نہ صرف اعلیٰ ترین معیار اور کارنامے کی علامت ہیں، بلکہ مسلسل انفرادی کام اور شراکت کو بھی تسلیم کرتے ہیں۔ اکادمی فیلو کے اعزاز میں 3,00,000/- روپے (تین لاکھ روپے) کی پرس رقم ہوتی ہے جبکہ اکادمی ایوارڈ میں 1,00,000/- (ایک لاکھ روپے) کے علاوہ ایک تامرا پترا اور انگاوسترم بھی شامل ہوتا ہے۔
2022 اور 2023 کے لیے سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی فیلوشپ اور ایوارڈز کے لیے منتخب فنکاروں کی فہرست کے لیےیہاں کلک کریں۔

Ministry of Culture
President of India Smt. Droupadi Murmu to confer Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards (Akademi Puraskar) for the Years 2022 and 2023 to 94 Eminent Artists Tomorrow
05 MAR 2024 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Droupadi Murmu, the President of India will confer Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards (Akademi Puraskar) for the years 2022 and 2023 to 94 eminent artists (two joint award) in the field of performing arts expressed in the form of music, dance, drama, folk & tribal arts, puppetry and allied theatre art forms. Minister for Culture, Tourism and DoNER, Shri G. Kishan Reddy; MoS for Law & Justice (Independent Charge) and Parliamentary Affairs and Culture Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal; Secretary, Ministry of Culture Shri Govind Mohan and Chairman, Sangeet Natak Akademi Dr Sandhya Purecha will be present during the investiture ceremony among other dignitaries.
Besides the Akademi Awards for the years 2022 and 2023, the President of India will also bestow the Sangeet Natak Akademi Fellowship (Akademi Ratna) to 7 eminent artists (one joint fellowship) in the ceremony. Sangeet Natak Akademi Fellowship (Akademi Ratna) is the highest honour given to eminent artist in the field of performing arts for his/her exceptional contribution to his/her performing art form. The Fellowship of the Akademi is a most prestigious and rare honour, which is restricted to 40 at any given time.
The Akademi Awards have been conferred since 1952. These honours not only symbolize the highest standard of excellence and achievement, but also recognize sustained individual work and contribution. The honour of Akademi Fellow carries a purse money of Rs.3, 00, 000/- (Rupees three lakhs) while the Akademi Award carries a purse money of Rs 1,00,000/- (Rupees one lakh), besides a Tamrapatra and Angavastram.
For list of artists selected for Sangeet Natak Akademi Fellowship and Awards for the years 2022 and 2023 click here: